Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rivoletto
- TrainerFrancis Ennis
- OwnerHighbrook Syndicate
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,674 IRE
- Last official rating
- 71 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Oct 2007, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (10/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 May 2007, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 07 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 10/14 | 33/1 | 8 | P B Beggy | Francis Ennis | Dundalk Weekender Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-9 | 71 | b | Purple Orchid (GB) | €9,329 | 19 | 0/10 |
| 16 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 18/21 | 20/1 | 15¼ | Mr J J Gerrard | Francis Ennis | Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-6 | 75 | - | Choosing (IRE) | €10,020 | 19 | 2/19 |
| 28 Aug 07 | Sligo (IRE) | 11/14 | 12/1 | 23¼ | Mr J J Gerrard | Francis Ennis | Tattersalls Ireland Fillies Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Yielding | 8-6 | - | - | Hollow Hill (IRE) | €11,747 | 41 | 0/12 |
| 18 Jul 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/6 | 4/1 | 16 | Martin Lane | Francis Ennis | Rocwood Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-9 | - | - | My Girl Sophie (USA) | €10,020 | 56 | 0/5 |
| 23 May 07 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/8 | 11/8F | won ½ | Rory Cleary | Francis Ennis | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Rouvres Girl (IRE) | €9,674 | - | 0/5 |
- 10/145 Oct 07 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Dundalk Weekender Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 07
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Dundalk Weekender Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Purple Orchid (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/10
- 18/2116 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/21
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Mr J J Gerrard
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Choosing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/19
Tattersalls Ireland Fillies Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 07
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Mr J J Gerrard
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Fillies Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hollow Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/12
Rocwood Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Martin Lane
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Rocwood Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Girl Sophie (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 07
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rouvres Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery | 18/21 | Purple Orchid (GB) | 6 | 5 Oct 07 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Weekender Nursery |
| 16 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery | 18/21 | Le Citadel (USA) | 10 | 14 Mar 08 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | European Mortgages Handicap |
- 18/2116 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
- This horse
- 18/21
- Winner next time
- Purple Orchid (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Oct 07
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Dundalk Weekender Nursery
- 18/2116 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Scotland (Ireland) Nursery
- This horse
- 18/21
- Winner next time
- Le Citadel (USA)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 14 Mar 08
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- European Mortgages Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ennis | 23 May 07 | 5 Oct 07 | 1/8 | 75 | 71 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
Francis Ennis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- First run
- 23 May 07
- Last run
- 5 Oct 07
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 71
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | 75 | 23 May 07 | 5 Oct 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 23 May 07
- Last run
- 5 Oct 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr J J Gerrard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P B Beggy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr J J Gerrard
- Jockey
- Mr J J Gerrard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Martin Lane
- Jockey
- Martin Lane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P B Beggy
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ennis | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
Francis Ennis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBahri (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireBahri (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRiverman (USA)
- Sire's damWasnah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBel Sole (ITY)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSpectrum (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bel Sole (ITY) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahri (USA) | Bel Sole (ITY) | Spectrum (IRE) | filly | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m3f |
Bahri (USA)
- Sire
- Bahri (USA)
- Damsire
- Spectrum (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Bahri (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,035 | 182 | 550 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 685 | 66 | 176 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 414 | 34 | 107 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 141 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,035
- Wins
- 182
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 685
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 414
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 107
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 141
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 30
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bahri (USA) × Spectrum mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 118 | 17 | 30 | £112,569 | €9,674 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 6 | £2,233 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 17 | 36 | £114,802 | €9,674 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £112,569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,802
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berrahri (IRE) | 104 | 16 | 0 | £111,579 | €0 |
| Rivoletto (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,674 |
| Bari Bay (GB) | 29 | 0 | 0 | £3,223 | €0 |
Berrahri (IRE)
- Horse
- Berrahri (IRE)
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 16
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £111,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rivoletto (IRE)
- Horse
- Rivoletto (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,674
Bari Bay (GB)
- Horse
- Bari Bay (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 71 | 75 | 71 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 71
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 71
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 07 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 71 | -4 | 10/14 |
| 16 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 18/21 |
- 10/145 Oct 07 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 07
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 10/14
- 18/2116 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 18/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 71 | 71 | 0 | 75 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 71
- OR last run
- 71
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bahri (USA) out of Bel Sole (ITY) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Marju (IRE)
- Michelle (IRE)0W · 10R
By Intikhab (USA)
- Casarodana (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Bel Sole (ITY)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rivoletto foaled?
Rivoletto (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Rivoletto?
Rivoletto (IRE) is by Bahri (USA) out of Bel Sole (ITY), a daughter of Spectrum (IRE).
Who trained Rivoletto?
Rivoletto (IRE) was trained by Francis Ennis and owned by Highbrook Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rivoletto's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rivoletto (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Rivoletto's biggest win?
Rivoletto (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden at Sligo (IRE) on 23 May 2007.
Has Rivoletto ever been beaten?
Rivoletto (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 July 2007 at Leopardstown (IRE) (6th of 6).
What was Rivoletto's official rating?
Rivoletto (IRE) was last officially rated 71 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Rivoletto still racing?
Rivoletto (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 October 2007 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Dundalk Weekender Nursery, finishing 10th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Rivoletto's record at Sligo (IRE)?
Rivoletto (IRE) ran most often at Sligo (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated