Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Red Aclaim
- TrainerHugo Palmer
- OwnerThe Roof Partnership
- FamilyStyle Of Life
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 82
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £18,810 GB
- Last official rating
- 54 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2023, Chester (2/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jan 2023, Newcastle (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 23 | Chester | 2/7 | 28/1 | ½ | Richard Kingscote | Hugo Palmer | Deepbridge Capital Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 8-11 | 82 | Surely Not (IRE) | £20,384 | 118 | 2/6 |
| 13 Jan 23 | Newcastle (AW) | 1/7 | 2/1 | won shd | Ross Coakley | Hugo Palmer | Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | - | Razoni (IRE) | £4,320 | 32 | 1/6 |
| 12 Dec 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/5 | 100/30 | won 2 | Ross Coakley | Hugo Palmer | talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | - | Pherenikos (IRE) | £3,672 | 13 | 1/3 |
| 29 Nov 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/12 | 9/1 | 3½ | William Buick | Hugo Palmer | talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | - | Wiltshire (GB) | £5,373 | - | 1/11 |
Deepbridge Capital Handicap
Class 27½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 23
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Richard Kingscote
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- Race
- Deepbridge Capital Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Surely Not (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £20,384
- Days
- 118
- Future form
- 2/6
- 1/713 Jan 23 · Newcastle (AW)2/1
Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- Race
- Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Razoni (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/6
- 1/512 Dec 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)100/30
talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pherenikos (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/3
- 3/1229 Nov 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/1
talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wiltshire (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,373
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 23 | Chester | Deepbridge Capital Handicap | 2/7 | Urban Sprawl (GB) | 3 | 27 May 23 | Goodwood | William Hill Harroways Handicap |
| 11 May 23 | Chester | Deepbridge Capital Handicap | 2/7 | Vetiver (GB) | 4 | 28 Jun 23 | Carlisle | British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies) |
| 13 Jan 23 | Newcastle (AW) | Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes | 1/7 | Razoni (IRE) | 2 | 9 Feb 23 | Newcastle (AW) | talkSPORT Download The App Novice Stakes |
| 12 Dec 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes | 1/5 | Tiger Bay (GB) | 3 | 26 Apr 23 | Lingfield (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 29 Nov 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 3/12 | Landlordtothestars (IRE) | 9 | 17 Feb 23 | Southwell (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap |
- 2/711 May 23 · Chester
Deepbridge Capital Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 23
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Deepbridge Capital Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Urban Sprawl (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 May 23
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- William Hill Harroways Handicap
- 2/711 May 23 · Chester
Deepbridge Capital Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 23
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Deepbridge Capital Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Vetiver (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Jun 23
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/713 Jan 23 · Newcastle (AW)
Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Razoni (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Feb 23
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- talkSPORT Download The App Novice Stakes
- 1/512 Dec 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)
talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Tiger Bay (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 Apr 23
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 3/1229 Nov 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)
talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Landlordtothestars (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 17 Feb 23
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Palmer | 29 Nov 22 | 11 May 23 | 3/12 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £18,810 | €0 |
Hugo Palmer
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- First run
- 29 Nov 22
- Last run
- 11 May 23
- First run for yard
- 3/12
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £18,810 | €0 | 82 | 29 Nov 22 | 11 May 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 82
- First run
- 29 Nov 22
- Last run
- 11 May 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £9,254 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,934 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £18,810 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,934 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,992 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £13,876 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Coakley | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,992 | €0 | ||
| Richard Kingscote | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 | ||
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 |
Ross Coakley
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Kingscote
- Jockey
- Richard Kingscote
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Palmer | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £18,810 | €0 |
Hugo Palmer
- Trainer
- Hugo Palmer
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £18,810 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £9,556 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAclaim (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAclaim (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damAris (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSelfara (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamSelfara (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damRustic (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGrand Lodge (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Selfara (GB) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 6 winners from 8 runners
- Rustic (IRE) · by Grand Lodge (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Style Of Life (USA) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aclaim (IRE) | Selfara (GB) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Mount Coote Stud And Anthony Warrender | 24 Jan 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Aclaim (IRE)
- Sire
- Aclaim (IRE)
- Dam
- Selfara (GB)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Mount Coote Stud And Anthony Warrender
- Foaled
- 24 Jan 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Aclaim (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,414 | 245 | 653 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 916 | 94 | 264 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 987 | 97 | 273 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 424 | 49 | 126 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,414
- Wins
- 245
- Placed
- 653
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 916
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 264
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 987
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 424
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 126
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Aclaim (IRE) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 11 | £71,983 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truely Aclaimed (GB) | 15 | 3 | 0 | £44,092 | €0 |
| Red Aclaim (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | £18,810 | €0 |
| Senor Pockets (GB) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £9,081 | €0 |
| Motor City (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Truely Aclaimed (GB)
- Horse
- Truely Aclaimed (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Red Aclaim (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Aclaim (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Senor Pockets (GB)
- Horse
- Senor Pockets (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Motor City (GB)
- Horse
- Motor City (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 82 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 82
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 23 | Chester | Flat | 82 | 2/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 82 | -28 | 82 | -28 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 54
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- -28
- Highest OR
- 82
- v highest
- -28
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Aclaim (IRE) out of Selfara (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Grand Myla (IRE)0W · 13R
By Dream Ahead (USA)
- Dream Catching (IRE)3W · 20R
By Casamento (IRE)
- Lua De Mel (IRE)2W · 19R
By Vadamos (FR)
- Deliberate Attack (IRE)0W · 5R
By Masar (IRE)
- Nunc Est Bibendum (IRE)3W · 15R
By Shaman (IRE)
- King Casper (IRE)2W · 12R
By Ulysses (IRE)
- Brigid's Well (IRE)1W · 10R
Female line
- 1Selfara (GB) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Rustic (IRE) · by Grand Lodge (USA)
- 3Style Of Life (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Grey Swallow (IRE)5W · 10R · 2 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Moonlight Dance (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Red Aclaim foaled?
Red Aclaim (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 January 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Red Aclaim?
Red Aclaim (IRE) is by Aclaim (IRE) out of Selfara (GB), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Mount Coote Stud And Anthony Warrender.
Who trained Red Aclaim?
Red Aclaim (IRE) was trained by Hugo Palmer and owned by The Roof Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Red Aclaim's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Red Aclaim (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
What is Red Aclaim's biggest win?
Red Aclaim (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 5 victories, most recently the Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Novice Stakes at Newcastle (AW) on 13 January 2023.
Has Red Aclaim ever been beaten?
Red Aclaim (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 November 2022 at Wolverhampton (AW) (3rd of 12).
What was Red Aclaim's official rating?
Red Aclaim (IRE) was last officially rated 54 on the Flat (career high 82).
Is Red Aclaim still racing?
Red Aclaim (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 May 2023 at Chester in the Deepbridge Capital Handicap, finishing 2nd of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Red Aclaim related to any top horses?
Red Aclaim (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Grey Swallow (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner) and Moonlight Dance (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Style Of Life (USA) family.
What is Red Aclaim's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Red Aclaim (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated