Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rayseka
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerAga Khan (H H Aga Khan)
- FamilyRilasa
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1990
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 5 runs (60%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Sep 1994, Curragh (IRE) (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 1993, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/8 | 14/1 | 3 | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-5 | Vintage Crop (GB) | 83 | 1/2 |
| 26 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/10 | 5/1 | 10 | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | Witness Box (USA) | 316 | 2/8 |
| 14 Aug 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/5 | 9/4 | won 2½ | Mick Kinane | John M Oxx | Royal Whip Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-4 | Royal Ballerina (IRE) | 70 | 1/2 |
| 5 Jun 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 7/2F | won 2½ | Richard Hughes | John M Oxx | Oaks Trial | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | Pharfetched (GB) | 28 | 0/8 |
| 8 May 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/9 | 9/4 | won 2½ | Richard Hughes | John M Oxx | Kerrymount E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-11 | Mouse BirdI (IRE) | - | 0/8 |
- 2/817 Sep 94 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger
Group 11m6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Vintage Crop (GB)
- Days
- 83
- Future form
- 1/2
- 4/1026 Jun 94 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
Group 31m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Witness Box (USA)
- Days
- 316
- Future form
- 2/8
- 1/514 Aug 93 · Curragh (IRE)9/4
Royal Whip Stakes
Group 31m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Royal Whip Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Ballerina (IRE)
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/2
- 1/105 Jun 93 · Curragh (IRE)7/2F
Oaks Trial
Listed1m3fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Oaks Trial
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Pharfetched (GB)
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/8
Kerrymount E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Kerrymount E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Mouse BirdI (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger | 2/8 | Vintage Crop (GB) | 1 | 6 Jun 95 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Oakley Race |
| 26 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup | 4/10 | Vintage Crop (GB) | 2 | 27 Aug 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh E.B.F. Race |
| 26 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup | 4/10 | Regal Access (USA) | 7 | 9 Jul 94 | Curragh (IRE) | The Rangers Handicap |
| 14 Aug 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Royal Whip Stakes | 1/5 | Royal Ballerina (IRE) | 2 | 1 May 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Avonmore Classic Trial Race |
- 2/817 Sep 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Vintage Crop (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jun 95
- Race won
- Oakley Race
- 4/1026 Jun 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Vintage Crop (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Aug 94
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Curragh E.B.F. Race
- 4/1026 Jun 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Regal Access (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Jul 94
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- The Rangers Handicap
- 1/514 Aug 93 · Curragh (IRE)
Royal Whip Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Royal Whip Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Royal Ballerina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 May 94
- Race won
- Avonmore Classic Trial Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 8 May 93 | 17 Sep 94 | 1/9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 8 May 93
- Last run
- 17 Sep 94
- First run for yard
- 1/9
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 May 93 | 17 Sep 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 8 May 93
- Last run
- 17 Sep 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hughes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mick Kinane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mick Kinane
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDancing Brave (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRilasa (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamRilasa (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSt Paddy (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rilasa (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dancing Brave (USA) | Rilasa (FR) | St Paddy (GB) | filly | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m2f |
Dancing Brave (USA)
- Dam
- Rilasa (FR)
- Damsire
- St Paddy (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dancing Brave (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 695 | 121 | 252 | 5 | 3 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 136 | 28 | 54 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 225 | 48 | 90 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 40 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 695
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 252
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 225
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dancing Brave (USA) × St Paddy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayseka (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | - | - |
Rayseka (IRE)
- Horse
- Rayseka (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dancing Brave (USA) out of Rilasa (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cure The Blues (USA)
- Raysiya (GB)3W · 6R
Female line
- 1Rilasa (FR)
Notable relatives
Grandson
- Rashaan (IRE)13W · 42R · 4 black-type
- Rayeni (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Descendant (3 generations)
- Raydara (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Rehana (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Daughter
- Rafayda (IRE)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
Granddaughter
- Raydiya (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Great-nephew
- Shifting Power (GB)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Helene Mascot (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Rayseka foaled?
Rayseka (IRE) was foaled in 1990.
Who are the sire and dam of Rayseka?
Rayseka (IRE) is by Dancing Brave (USA) out of Rilasa (FR), a daughter of St Paddy (GB).
Who trained Rayseka?
Rayseka (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rayseka's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rayseka (IRE) won 3 of 5 races (60%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Rayseka's biggest win?
Rayseka (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) at Curragh (IRE) on 14 August 1993.
Has Rayseka ever been beaten?
Rayseka (IRE) was beaten twice in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 June 1994 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 10).
Is Rayseka still racing?
Rayseka (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 September 1994 at Curragh (IRE) in the Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger, finishing 2nd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Rayseka related to any top horses?
Rayseka (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Rashaan (IRE) (grandson, Grade 2 winner), Raydara (IRE) (descendant, Group 2 winner) and Rayeni (IRE) (grandson, Group 3 winner), from the Rilasa (FR) family.
What is Rayseka's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Rayseka (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated