Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Project Frank
- TrainerJessica Macey
- OwnerTony Hession
- FamilySassalya
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 46
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 46 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jul 2024, Leicester (11/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 24 | Leicester | 11/12 | 150/1 | 25¾ | Lewis Edmunds | Jessica Macey | Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 46 | - | Queens Road Revue (GB) | £3,664 | 316 | 1/10 |
| 6 Sep 23 | Southwell (AW) | 9/9 | 200/1 | dist | Ben Sanderson | Jessica Macey | At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D… | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Gressington (IRE) | £3,564 | 32 | 1/8 |
| 5 Aug 23 | Thirsk | 11/11 | 200/1 | 23 | Ben Sanderson | Jessica Macey | John Mabbs Amateur Night In Cairo EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-4 | - | p | Boardroom (GB) | £4,860 | 89 | 0/10 |
| 8 May 23 | Southwell (AW) | 7/7 | 40/1 | 27 | Lewis Edmunds | Jessica Macey | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (EBF Restricted) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Yorkshire Terrier (GB) | £5,373 | - | 0/4 |
Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap
Class 67fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 24
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Lewis Edmunds
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- Race
- Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queens Road Revue (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,664
- Days
- 316
- Future form
- 1/10
- 9/96 Sep 23 · Southwell (AW)200/1
At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D…
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- Race
- At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gressington (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,564
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/8
John Mabbs Amateur Night In Cairo EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 45fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 23
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- Race
- John Mabbs Amateur Night In Cairo EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Boardroom (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,860
- Days
- 89
- Future form
- 0/10
- 7/78 May 23 · Southwell (AW)40/1
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (EBF Restricted)
Class 45fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Lewis Edmunds
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (EBF Restricted)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yorkshire Terrier (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,373
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 24 | Leicester | Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap | 11/12 | Monkey Miss (GB) | 2 | 26 Jul 24 | Chepstow | Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap |
| 6 Sep 23 | Southwell (AW) | At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D… | 9/9 | Blessed Boy (FR) | 2 | 26 Oct 23 | Lingfield (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) |
- 11/1218 Jul 24 · Leicester
Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 24
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Monkey Miss (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jul 24
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap
- 9/96 Sep 23 · Southwell (AW)
At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D…
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) (D…
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Blessed Boy (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 23
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Macey | 8 May 23 | 18 Jul 24 | 7/7 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jessica Macey
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- First run
- 8 May 23
- Last run
- 18 Jul 24
- First run for yard
- 7/7
- OR first run
- 46
- OR last run
- 46
- Best OR
- 46
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 46 | 8 May 23 | 18 Jul 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 46
- First run
- 8 May 23
- Last run
- 18 Jul 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Sanderson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lewis Edmunds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Sanderson
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lewis Edmunds
- Jockey
- Lewis Edmunds
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Macey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jessica Macey
- Trainer
- Jessica Macey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSoldier's Call (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShowcasing (GB)
- Sire's damDijarvo (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStarbright (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDuke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Dam's damStarry Messenger (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Starbright (IRE) · by Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) · 1 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Starry Messenger (GB) · by Galileo (IRE) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- The Faraway Tree (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA) · 2 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Sassalya (GB) · 8 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier's Call (GB) | Starbright (IRE) | Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) | Irish National Stud Mare Syndicate | 21 Apr 21 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.0f · NH 2m | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Soldier's Call (GB)
- Damsire
- Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Breeder
- Irish National Stud Mare Syndicate
- Foaled
- 21 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.0f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Soldier's Call (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,946 | 177 | 518 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,252 | 128 | 355 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 600 | 51 | 152 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 337 | 26 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,946
- Wins
- 177
- Placed
- 518
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,252
- Wins
- 128
- Placed
- 355
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 600
- Wins
- 51
- Placed
- 152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 337
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Soldier's Call (GB) × Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Frank (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Project Frank (IRE)
- Horse
- Project Frank (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 46 | 46 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- Highest OR
- 46
- Lowest OR
- 46
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 24 | Leicester | Flat | 46 | 11/12 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- OR last run
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 46
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Soldier's Call (GB) out of Starbright (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Santal (IRE)0W · 1R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Jackstar (IRE)3W · 26R
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Dracostella (IRE)0W · 1R
By National Defense (GB)
- National Star (IRE)0W · 5R
- Monroe Dasher (IRE)0W · 6R
By Fast Company (IRE)
- Sao Timothy (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Starbright (IRE) · by Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- 2Starry Messenger (GB) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 3The Faraway Tree (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA)
- 4Sassalya (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Sally Rous (GB)2W · 7R · 2 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Sasuru (GB)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Little Bean (GB)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
- Sossus Vlei (GB)4W · 28R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Barbican (GB)6W · 18R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Project Frank?
Project Frank (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 21 April 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Project Frank?
Project Frank (IRE) is by Soldier's Call (GB) out of Starbright (IRE), a daughter of Duke Of Marmalade (IRE), and was bred by Irish National Stud Mare Syndicate.
Who trained Project Frank?
Project Frank (IRE) was trained by Jessica Macey and owned by Tony Hession at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Project Frank's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Project Frank (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Project Frank's official rating?
Project Frank (IRE) was last officially rated 46 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Project Frank still racing?
Project Frank (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 July 2024 at Leicester in the Evening Racing @leicesterraces Wednesday 24th July Handicap, finishing 11th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Project Frank related to any top horses?
Project Frank (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sally Rous (GB) (great-great-aunt, Group 2 winner), Sasuru (GB) (great-great-uncle, Group 3 winner) and Barbican (GB) (great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Sassalya (GB) family.
What is Project Frank's record at Southwell (AW)?
Project Frank (IRE) ran most often at Southwell (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated