Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Primo Pageant
- TrainerM J Camacho
- OwnerLord Matthews
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1989
- Highest OR
- 48
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 48 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Aug 1992, Pontefract (7/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 92 | Pontefract | 7/22 | 20/1 | 15 | Nick Connorton | M J Camacho | Timeform Perspective Handicap Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-3 | 48 | b | Tahitian (GB) | £2,973 | 45 | 0/21 |
| 11 Jul 92 | Southwell (AW) | 6/7 | 16/1 | 27 | Nick Connorton | M J Camacho | Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Upper House (GB) | £1,035 | 12 | 1/4 |
| 29 Jun 92 | Pontefract | 6/7 | 20/1 | 15¾ | Nick Connorton | M J Camacho | July Maiden Mile Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m | Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Trooping (IRE) | £2,427 | 60 | 0/5 |
| 30 Apr 92 | Redcar | 9/16 | 20/1 | 14¾ | Nick Connorton | M J Camacho | Danby Maiden Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | - | - | Alycida (USA) | £1,932 | - | 3/14 |
Timeform Perspective Handicap Class F
Class 61mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 92
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 7/22
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Nick Connorton
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- Race
- Timeform Perspective Handicap Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-3
- OR
- 48
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tahitian (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,973
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/21
- 6/711 Jul 92 · Southwell (AW)16/1
Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F
Class 61m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 92
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Nick Connorton
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- Race
- Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Upper House (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,035
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/4
July Maiden Mile Stakes Class F
Class 61mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 92
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Nick Connorton
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- Race
- July Maiden Mile Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trooping (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,427
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 0/5
Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
Class 67fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 92
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Nick Connorton
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- Race
- Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alycida (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,932
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 92 | Southwell (AW) | Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F | 6/7 | Upper House (GB) | 1 | 7 Aug 92 | Newmarket (July) | Emplas Trade Windows Claiming Stakes Class E |
| 30 Apr 92 | Redcar | Danby Maiden Stakes Class F | 9/16 | Scandalmonger (USA) | 3 | 25 May 92 | Chepstow | St Briavels Maiden Stakes Class F |
| 30 Apr 92 | Redcar | Danby Maiden Stakes Class F | 9/16 | Mashakel (USA) | 7 | 16 May 92 | Newmarket | Hambro Guardian Claiming Stakes Class E |
| 30 Apr 92 | Redcar | Danby Maiden Stakes Class F | 9/16 | Lillah Darak (USA) | 12 | 8 May 92 | Beverley | Houghton Maiden Stakes Class F |
- 6/711 Jul 92 · Southwell (AW)
Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 92
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Skipper Maiden Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Upper House (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Aug 92
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Emplas Trade Windows Claiming Stakes Class E
- 9/1630 Apr 92 · Redcar
Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 92
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Scandalmonger (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 May 92
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- St Briavels Maiden Stakes Class F
- 9/1630 Apr 92 · Redcar
Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 92
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Mashakel (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 16 May 92
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Hambro Guardian Claiming Stakes Class E
- 9/1630 Apr 92 · Redcar
Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 92
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Danby Maiden Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Lillah Darak (USA)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 8 May 92
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Houghton Maiden Stakes Class F
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Camacho | 30 Apr 92 | 25 Aug 92 | 9/16 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M J Camacho
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- First run
- 30 Apr 92
- Last run
- 25 Aug 92
- First run for yard
- 9/16
- OR first run
- 48
- OR last run
- 48
- Best OR
- 48
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 48 | 30 Apr 92 | 25 Aug 92 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 48
- First run
- 30 Apr 92
- Last run
- 25 Aug 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Connorton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nick Connorton
- Jockey
- Nick Connorton
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Camacho | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M J Camacho
- Trainer
- M J Camacho
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPrimo Dominie (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTribal Pageant (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWelsh Pageant (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tribal Pageant (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primo Dominie (GB) | Tribal Pageant (GB) | Welsh Pageant (FR) | colt | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Primo Dominie (GB)
- Damsire
- Welsh Pageant (FR)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Primo Dominie (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,641 | 609 | 1,644 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,149 | 165 | 471 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,473 | 231 | 604 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 802 | 69 | 190 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,641
- Wins
- 609
- Placed
- 1,644
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,149
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,473
- Wins
- 231
- Placed
- 604
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 802
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 190
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Primo Dominie (GB) × Welsh Pageant mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 4 | £6,915 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | £3,985 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 6 | £10,900 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,985
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capricious I (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £4,601 | €0 |
| Dominant Force I (GB) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £4,495 | €0 |
| Primo Pageant (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Prime Light (GB) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,804 | €0 |
| Prime Surprise (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Capricious I (GB)
- Horse
- Capricious I (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dominant Force I (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Primo Pageant (GB)
- Horse
- Primo Pageant (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prime Light (GB)
- Horse
- Prime Light (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prime Surprise (GB)
- Horse
- Prime Surprise (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 48 | 48 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- Highest OR
- 48
- Lowest OR
- 48
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 92 | Pontefract | Flat | 48 | 7/22 |
- 7/2225 Aug 92 · Pontefract
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 92
- Course
- Pontefract
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 48
- Pos
- 7/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- OR last run
- 48
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 48
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Primo Dominie (GB) out of Tribal Pageant (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Most Welcome (GB)
- Noragan (GB)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Tribal Pageant (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Primo Pageant foaled?
Primo Pageant (GB) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Primo Pageant?
Primo Pageant (GB) is by Primo Dominie (GB) out of Tribal Pageant (GB), a daughter of Welsh Pageant (FR).
Who trained Primo Pageant?
Primo Pageant (GB) was trained by M J Camacho and owned by Lord Matthews at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Primo Pageant's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Primo Pageant (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Primo Pageant's official rating?
Primo Pageant (GB) was last officially rated 48 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Primo Pageant still racing?
Primo Pageant (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 August 1992 at Pontefract in the Timeform Perspective Handicap Class F, finishing 7th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Primo Pageant's record at Pontefract?
Primo Pageant (GB) ran most often at Pontefract, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated