Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Prepotent
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerQatar Racing
- FamilyPrivate Seductress
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2013
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Oct 2015, Naas (IRE) (11/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | 11/11 | 16/1 | 21¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | Tribal Beat (IRE) | €10,695 | 25 | 1/10 |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | 6/16 | 16/1 | 9¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-5 | Blue De Vega (GER) | €10,695 | 42 | 3/14 |
| 12 Aug 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/16 | 9/1 | 7¾ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | Enjoy Yourself (GB) | €10,695 | - | 0/13 |
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Tribal Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue De Vega (GER)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 3/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Enjoy Yourself (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 11/11 | Mizaah (IRE) | 6 | 2 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Keadeen Hotel Maiden |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 6/16 | Blue De Vega (GER) | 1 | 24 Oct 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 6/16 | Tribal Beat (IRE) | 2 | 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 6/16 | Super Turbo (IRE) | 8 | 29 Sep 15 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap |
- 11/1118 Oct 15 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Mizaah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 May 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Keadeen Hotel Maiden
- 6/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Blue De Vega (GER)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Oct 15
- Race won
- Killavullan Stakes
- 6/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Tribal Beat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Oct 15
- Race won
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- 6/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Super Turbo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 29 Sep 15
- Race won
- Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 12 Aug 15 | 18 Oct 15 | 5/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 12 Aug 15
- Last run
- 18 Oct 15
- First run for yard
- 5/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Aug 15 | 18 Oct 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Aug 15
- Last run
- 18 Oct 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKodiac (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKodiac (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damRafha (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSupreme Seductress (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Dam's damPrivate Seductress (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Supreme Seductress (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Private Seductress (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiac (GB) | Supreme Seductress (IRE) | Montjeu (IRE) | colt | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f |
Kodiac (GB)
- Sire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Damsire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Kodiac (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 21,810 | 2,292 | 6,288 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 7,782 | 774 | 2,192 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,886 | 515 | 1,382 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,660 | 169 | 440 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 21,810
- Wins
- 2,292
- Placed
- 6,288
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7,782
- Wins
- 774
- Placed
- 2,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,886
- Wins
- 515
- Placed
- 1,382
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,660
- Wins
- 169
- Placed
- 440
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kodiac (GB) × Montjeu mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 14 | 30 | £179,748 | €15,105 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 131
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,105
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Saints Bay (IRE) | 48 | 6 | 0 | £64,167 | €0 |
| Jalaad (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £25,777 | €0 |
| Sunday Star (GB) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £46,213 | €0 |
| Kodiellen (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £11,305 | €0 |
| Appellation (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £3,517 | €0 |
| King Of The North (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £289 | €0 |
| Prepotent (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Give Her A Squeeze (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,105 |
| Aroha (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £28,480 | €0 |
Three Saints Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jalaad (IRE)
- Horse
- Jalaad (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sunday Star (GB)
- Horse
- Sunday Star (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,213
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kodiellen (IRE)
- Horse
- Kodiellen (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Appellation (IRE)
- Horse
- Appellation (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,517
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
King Of The North (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prepotent (IRE)
- Horse
- Prepotent (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Give Her A Squeeze (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,105
Aroha (IRE)
- Horse
- Aroha (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Kodiac (GB) out of Supreme Seductress (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Helmet (AUS)
- Taamol (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Botas (IRE)2W · 12R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Queen Of Seduction (IRE)2W · 30R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Blue Eyed Kate (IRE)0W · 8R
By Lucky Vega (IRE)
- Semper Femina (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Supreme Seductress (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE)
- 2Private Seductress (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Taamol (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Prepotent foaled?
Prepotent (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Prepotent?
Prepotent (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Supreme Seductress (IRE), a daughter of Montjeu (IRE).
Who trained Prepotent?
Prepotent (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Qatar Racing Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Prepotent's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Prepotent (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Prepotent still racing?
Prepotent (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 October 2015 at Naas (IRE) in the Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden, finishing 11th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Prepotent related to any top horses?
Prepotent (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Taamol (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Private Seductress (USA) family.
What is Prepotent's record at Naas (IRE)?
Prepotent (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated