Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Phantom Bride
- TrainerKarl Burke
- OwnerOntoawinner 14
- FamilyAllegro Lady
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2020, Ripon (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 20 | Ripon | 7/8 | 80/1 | 26½ | Andrew Mullen | Karl Burke | Slaters Menswear Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-5 | 66 | Fishable (GB) | £4,690 | 328 | 1/6 |
| 31 Aug 19 | Beverley | 8/8 | 12/1 | 16½ | Harrison Shaw | Karl Burke | Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-9 | - | Freyja (IRE) | £6,163 | 14 | 2/7 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Ripon | 5/9 | 5/1 | 5 | Clifford Lee | Karl Burke | Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-13 | - | King's Caper (GB) | £4,528 | 16 | 1/7 |
| 1 Aug 19 | Goodwood | 12/15 | 33/1 | 10¼ | James Doyle | Karl Burke | Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Vividly (GB) | £15,753 | - | 1/14 |
Slaters Menswear Handicap
Class 41m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 20
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Slaters Menswear Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Fishable (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,690
- Days
- 328
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 47½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Harrison Shaw
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Freyja (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,163
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/7
Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes
Class 41mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- King's Caper (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/7
Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vividly (GB)
- Winner prize
- £15,753
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 20 | Ripon | Slaters Menswear Handicap | 7/8 | Fishable (GB) | 1 | 6 Aug 20 | Ripon | Sky Bet Thank You Key Workers Handicap |
| 31 Aug 19 | Beverley | Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 8/8 | Freyja (IRE) | 1 | 18 Sep 19 | Beverley | Weel EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 31 Aug 19 | Beverley | Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 8/8 | Afraid Of Nothing (GB) | 2 | 12 Sep 19 | Epsom | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes |
| 17 Aug 19 | Ripon | Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes | 5/9 | King's Caper (GB) | 1 | 31 Aug 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | Betfred Conditions Stakes |
| 1 Aug 19 | Goodwood | Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 12/15 | Diva Rock (GB) | 8 | 22 Aug 19 | Leicester | Gallowgate Nursery Handicap |
- 7/824 Jul 20 · Ripon
Slaters Menswear Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 20
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Slaters Menswear Handicap
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Fishable (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Aug 20
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Sky Bet Thank You Key Workers Handicap
- 8/831 Aug 19 · Beverley
Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Freyja (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Sep 19
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Weel EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 8/831 Aug 19 · Beverley
Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Afraid Of Nothing (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Sep 19
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes
- 5/917 Aug 19 · Ripon
Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Follow @WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- King's Caper (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 31 Aug 19
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Betfred Conditions Stakes
- 12/151 Aug 19 · Goodwood
Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Diva Rock (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Aug 19
- Race won
- Gallowgate Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 1 Aug 19 | 24 Jul 20 | 12/15 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- First run
- 1 Aug 19
- Last run
- 24 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 12/15
- OR first run
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 66 | 1 Aug 19 | 24 Jul 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 1 Aug 19
- Last run
- 24 Jul 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clifford Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Harrison Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Mullen
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clifford Lee
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harrison Shaw
- Jockey
- Harrison Shaw
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAbsolute Music (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireConsolidator (USA)
- Dam's damAllegro Lady (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Absolute Music (USA) · by Consolidator (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Allegro Lady (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Absolute Music (USA) | Consolidator (USA) | Corrin Stud | 1 May 17 | bay | mare | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Consolidator (USA)
- Breeder
- Corrin Stud
- Foaled
- 1 May 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,627 | 186 | 442 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,048 | 135 | 330 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 334 | 39 | 96 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,627
- Wins
- 186
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,048
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 334
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Consolidator (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Bride (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phantom Bride (IRE)
- Horse
- Phantom Bride (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 66 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 66
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 20 | Ripon | Flat | 66 | 7/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Absolute Music (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Tecumseh (IRE)1W · 7R
By Dream Ahead (USA)
- Cosmopolitan Girl (IRE)2W · 14R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Debydinks (IRE)0W · 16R
By Kodi Bear (IRE)
- Jersey Maverick (IRE)1W · 21R
Female line
- 1Absolute Music (USA) · by Consolidator (USA)
- 2Allegro Lady (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Phantom Bride foaled?
Phantom Bride (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 May 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Phantom Bride?
Phantom Bride (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Absolute Music (USA), a daughter of Consolidator (USA), and was bred by Corrin Stud.
Who trained Phantom Bride?
Phantom Bride (IRE) was trained by Karl Burke and owned by Ontoawinner 14 at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Phantom Bride's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Phantom Bride (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Phantom Bride's official rating?
Phantom Bride (IRE) was last officially rated 66 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Phantom Bride still racing?
Phantom Bride (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2020 at Ripon in the Slaters Menswear Handicap, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Phantom Bride's record at Ripon?
Phantom Bride (IRE) ran most often at Ripon, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated