Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Penuche
- TrainerDerek Shaw
- OwnerBrian Johnson Northamptonshire
- FamilyHomage
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 11
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 11 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Sep 2016, Beverley (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 16 | Beverley | 7/7 | 100/1 | 24½ | Noel Garbutt | Derek Shaw | toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | 11 | Newgate Sioux (GB) | £2,588 | 40 | 0/6 |
| 5 Aug 16 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 6/6 | 200/1 | 23¼ | Noel Garbutt | Derek Shaw | FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-6 | - | Simmie (IRE) | £3,235 | 9 | 1/5 |
| 27 Jul 16 | Leicester | 11/11 | 200/1 | 26¼ | Noel Garbutt | Derek Shaw | EBF Stallions Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Bobby Vee (GB) | £3,881 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 11 Jul 16 | Chelmsford (AW) | 8/8 | 100/1 | dist | Noel Garbutt | Derek Shaw | Greene King IPA Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-9 | - | Equimou (GB) | £5,822 | - | 0/7 |
toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Claiming Stakes
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 16
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Noel Garbutt
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- Race
- toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 11
- Winner / 2nd
- Newgate Sioux (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/6
- 6/65 Aug 16 · Wolverhampton (AW)200/1
FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 16
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Noel Garbutt
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- Race
- FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Simmie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/5
EBF Stallions Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 16
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Noel Garbutt
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- Race
- EBF Stallions Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bobby Vee (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
- 8/811 Jul 16 · Chelmsford (AW)100/1
Greene King IPA Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 45fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 16
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Noel Garbutt
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- Race
- Greene King IPA Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Equimou (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,822
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 16 | Wolverhampton (AW) | FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes | 6/6 | Merry Banter (GB) | 2 | 30 Aug 16 | Ripon | SIS Horses In-Running Nursery Handicap |
- 6/65 Aug 16 · Wolverhampton (AW)
FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 16
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Merry Banter (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Aug 16
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- SIS Horses In-Running Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Shaw | 11 Jul 16 | 14 Sep 16 | 8/8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Derek Shaw
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- First run
- 11 Jul 16
- Last run
- 14 Sep 16
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 11
- OR last run
- 11
- Best OR
- 11
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 11 | 11 Jul 16 | 14 Sep 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 11
- First run
- 11 Jul 16
- Last run
- 14 Sep 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Garbutt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Garbutt
- Jockey
- Noel Garbutt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Shaw | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Derek Shaw
- Trainer
- Derek Shaw
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPaco Boy (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SirePaco Boy (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDesert Style (IRE)
- Sire's damTappen Zee (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFenella Fudge (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRock Hard Ten (USA)
- Dam's damRahcak (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGenerous (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fenella Fudge (GB) · by Rock Hard Ten (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Rahcak (IRE) · by Generous (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Homage (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paco Boy (IRE) | Fenella Fudge (GB) | Rock Hard Ten (USA) | filly | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.2f |
Paco Boy (IRE)
- Sire
- Paco Boy (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rock Hard Ten (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f
Progeny of Paco Boy (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,119 | 293 | 825 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,140 | 120 | 310 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,157 | 106 | 291 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 369 | 42 | 97 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,119
- Wins
- 293
- Placed
- 825
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,140
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 310
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,157
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 291
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 369
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 97
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Paco Boy (IRE) × Rock Hard Ten mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penuche (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Penuche (GB)
- Horse
- Penuche (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 11
- Highest OR
- 11
- Lowest OR
- 11
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 16 | Beverley | Flat | 11 | 7/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 11
- OR last run
- 11
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 11
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Paco Boy (IRE) out of Fenella Fudge (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kheleyf (USA)
- Bomad (GB)2W · 18R
By Epaulette (AUS)
- Remission (GB)0W · 8R
By Due Diligence (USA)
- Madame Fenella (GB)2W · 35R
Female line
- 1Fenella Fudge (GB) · by Rock Hard Ten (USA)
- 2Rahcak (IRE) · by Generous (IRE)
- 3Homage (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Mark Of Esteem (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
In brief
When was Penuche foaled?
Penuche (GB) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Penuche?
Penuche (GB) is by Paco Boy (IRE) out of Fenella Fudge (GB), a daughter of Rock Hard Ten (USA).
Who trained Penuche?
Penuche (GB) was trained by Derek Shaw and owned by Brian Johnson Northamptonshire at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Penuche's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Penuche (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Penuche's official rating?
Penuche (GB) was last officially rated 11 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Penuche still racing?
Penuche (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 September 2016 at Beverley in the toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Claiming Stakes, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Penuche related to any top horses?
Penuche (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mark Of Esteem (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Homage (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated