Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Peace First
- TrainerDenis Coakley
- OwnerChris Van Hoorn Racing
- FamilyCrystal Fountain
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jun 2025, Lingfield (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Peace First has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 25 | Lingfield | 7/7 | 80/1 | dist | Tyler Heard | Denis Coakley | Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Antalya (GB) | £3,888 | 32 | 1/6 |
| 20 May 25 | Lingfield | 7/7 | 200/1 | 16½ | George Bass | Denis Coakley | Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Fantasmic (GB) | £3,888 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 20 Apr 25 | Bath | 7/8 | 18/1 | 10¼ | George Bass | Denis Coakley | Whitsbury Manor Supporting Lope Y Fernandez Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | Castro Aurum (GB) | £3,888 | - | 0/7 |
Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 25
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- Denis Coakley
- Race
- Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Antalya (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/6
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- George Bass
- Trainer
- Denis Coakley
- Race
- Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Fantasmic (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
Whitsbury Manor Supporting Lope Y Fernandez Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 25
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- George Bass
- Trainer
- Denis Coakley
- Race
- Whitsbury Manor Supporting Lope Y Fernandez Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Castro Aurum (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 25 | Lingfield | Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/7 | Latynina (GB) | 2 | 12 Jul 25 | Chester | Laurent-Perrier Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 20 May 25 | Lingfield | Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/7 | Nanino Niyati (GB) | 2 | 15 Jun 25 | Salisbury | Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 7/721 Jun 25 · Lingfield
Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 25
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Latynina (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jul 25
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Laurent-Perrier Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 7/720 May 25 · Lingfield
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Nanino Niyati (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jun 25
- Race won
- Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Coakley | 20 Apr 25 | 21 Jun 25 | 7/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Coakley
- Trainer
- Denis Coakley
- First run
- 20 Apr 25
- Last run
- 21 Jun 25
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 20 Apr 25 | 21 Jun 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 20 Apr 25
- Last run
- 21 Jun 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Bass | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tyler Heard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
George Bass
- Jockey
- George Bass
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tyler Heard
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Coakley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Coakley
- Trainer
- Denis Coakley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAdaay (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAdaay (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireKodiac (GB)
- Sire's damLady Lucia (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGivepeaceachance (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeclaration Of War (USA)
- Dam's damMount Crystal (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Givepeaceachance (GB) · by Declaration Of War (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Mount Crystal (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners
- State Crystal (IRE) · by High Estate (GB) · 9 winners from 13 runners · Group 3 winner
- Crystal Spray (GB) · by Beldale Flutter (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adaay (IRE) | Givepeaceachance (GB) | Declaration Of War (USA) | Chris Van Hoorn Racing | 28 Mar 22 | bay | filly | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.0f |
Adaay (IRE)
- Sire
- Adaay (IRE)
- Damsire
- Declaration Of War (USA)
- Breeder
- Chris Van Hoorn Racing
- Foaled
- 28 Mar 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f
Progeny of Adaay (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,805 | 251 | 747 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,093 | 85 | 274 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 440 | 32 | 118 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 150 | 14 | 47 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,805
- Wins
- 251
- Placed
- 747
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,093
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 274
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 440
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 150
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Adaay (IRE) × Declaration Of War (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peace First (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Peace First (GB)
- Horse
- Peace First (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Adaay (IRE) out of Givepeaceachance (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lope Y Fernandez (IRE)
- Queen Leila (GB)1W · 13R
By Kameko (USA)
- Greta Tintin (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Givepeaceachance (GB) · by Declaration Of War (USA)
- 2Mount Crystal (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE)
- 3State Crystal (IRE) · by High Estate (GB)
- 4Crystal Spray (GB) · by Beldale Flutter (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Crystal Music (USA)3W · 6R · 1 G1
- Solar Crystal (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Space Traveller (GB)5W · 16R · 3 black-type
3rd dam
- State Crystal (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Dubai Success (GB)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Three Rocks (IRE)5W · 17R · 1 black-type
- Sparkling Portrait (GB)4W · 8R · 1 black-type
Great-great-great-uncle (out of 5th dam)
- Crystal Hearted (GB)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Third cousin
- Orne (IRE)2W · 27R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Jack The Giant (IRE)9W · 26R · 1 black-type
Great-great-great-aunt (out of 5th dam)
- Pink Cristal (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Peace First?
Peace First (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 March 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Peace First?
Peace First (GB) is by Adaay (IRE) out of Givepeaceachance (GB), a daughter of Declaration Of War (USA), and was bred by Chris Van Hoorn Racing.
Who trained Peace First?
Peace First (GB) was trained by Denis Coakley and owned by Chris Van Hoorn Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Peace First's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Peace First (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Peace First still racing?
Peace First (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 June 2025 at Lingfield in the Johnny Sims Memorial Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Bands C And D), finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Peace First related to any top horses?
Peace First (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Crystal Music (USA) (great-great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Space Traveller (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and State Crystal (IRE) (3rd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Crystal Fountain (GB) family.
What is Peace First's record at Lingfield?
Peace First (GB) ran most often at Lingfield, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated