Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Path To Glory
- TrainerJames Tate
- OwnerG Wilding
- FamilyMoxby
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 59
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,636 GB
- Last official rating
- 59 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jan 2025, Southwell (AW) (9/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Path To Glory has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 25 | Southwell (AW) | 9/11 | 16/1 | 18¼ | Clifford Lee | James Tate | £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard | 9-1 | 59 | The Bay Warrior (IRE) | £3,716 | 146 | 0/10 |
| 22 Aug 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | 3/4 | 5/2 | 3¼ | Rob Hornby | James Tate | Paddy Power Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | Fibonacci Sequence (IRE) | £4,187 | 34 | 0/3 |
| 19 Jul 24 | Nottingham | 4/6 | 9/4 | 4¼ | Neil Callan | James Tate | Follow Rhino.Bet On Instagram EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Ghost Story (IRE) | £3,780 | 11 | 0/4 |
| 8 Jul 24 | Ripon | 2/8 | 9/2 | ¾ | Clifford Lee | James Tate | Sky Sports Racing Virgin 519 Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | - | Tramell (GB) | £4,711 | - | 0/6 |
- 9/1115 Jan 25 · Southwell (AW)16/1
£30 In Free Bets With BetUK Handicap
Class 51m3fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 25
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 59
- Winner / 2nd
- The Bay Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,716
- Days
- 146
- Future form
- 0/10
- 3/422 Aug 24 · Chelmsford (AW)5/2
Paddy Power Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Paddy Power Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fibonacci Sequence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/3
Follow Rhino.Bet On Instagram EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 24
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Follow Rhino.Bet On Instagram EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ghost Story (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/4
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 519 Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 24
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Virgin 519 Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tramell (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,711
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Tate | 8 Jul 24 | 15 Jan 25 | 2/8 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,636 | €0 |
James Tate
- Trainer
- James Tate
- First run
- 8 Jul 24
- Last run
- 15 Jan 25
- First run for yard
- 2/8
- OR first run
- 59
- OR last run
- 59
- Best OR
- 59
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,636 | €0 | 59 | 8 Jul 24 | 15 Jan 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 59
- First run
- 8 Jul 24
- Last run
- 15 Jan 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,654 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,210 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,192 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,210 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,636 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,654 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,654 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Lee | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,210 | €0 | ||
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 |
Clifford Lee
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neil Callan
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Tate | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,636 | €0 |
James Tate
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,636 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,210 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £982 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMasar (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMasar (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNew Approach (IRE)
- Sire's damKhawlah (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOur Gal (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamOur Gal (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKyllachy (GB)
- Dam's damMoxby (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Our Gal (GB) · by Kyllachy (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Moxby (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masar (IRE) | Our Gal (GB) | Kyllachy (GB) | G Wilding | 13 Apr 21 | chestnut | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 6.3f · NH 2m½f |
Masar (IRE)
- Sire
- Masar (IRE)
- Dam
- Our Gal (GB)
- Damsire
- Kyllachy (GB)
- Breeder
- G Wilding
- Foaled
- 13 Apr 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Masar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 964 | 113 | 281 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 329 | 26 | 69 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 230 | 27 | 67 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 66 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 964
- Wins
- 113
- Placed
- 281
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 329
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 69
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 230
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Masar (IRE) × Kyllachy (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | £3,636 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Path To Glory (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,636 | €0 |
Path To Glory (GB)
- Horse
- Path To Glory (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 59 | 59 | 59 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 59
- Highest OR
- 59
- Lowest OR
- 59
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 25 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 59 | 9/11 |
- 9/1115 Jan 25 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 25
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 59
- Pos
- 9/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 59 | 59 | 0 | 59 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 59
- OR last run
- 59
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 59
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Masar (IRE) out of Our Gal (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Baby Gal (GB)1W · 36R
By Brazen Beau (AUS)
- Our Lad (GB)0W · 3R
By Charming Thought (GB)
- Fillyfudge (GB)4W · 39R
By Havana Grey (GB)
- Learntodiscover (GB)1W · 4R
Female line
- 1Our Gal (GB) · by Kyllachy (GB)
- 2Moxby (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Path To Glory?
Path To Glory (GB), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 13 April 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Path To Glory?
Path To Glory (GB) is by Masar (IRE) out of Our Gal (GB), a daughter of Kyllachy (GB), and was bred by G Wilding.
Who trained Path To Glory?
Path To Glory (GB) was trained by James Tate and owned by G Wilding at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Path To Glory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Path To Glory (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Path To Glory's official rating?
Path To Glory (GB) was last officially rated 59 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Path To Glory still racing?
Path To Glory (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 January 2025 at Southwell (AW) in the £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Handicap, finishing 9th of 11, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated