Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Passing Du Moulin
- TrainerHarry Whittington
- OwnerHoltmacnabbrobinsontaylortucker
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £401 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Nov 2016, Ffos Las (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 16 | Ffos Las | 7/7 | 11/1 | dist | Harry Teal | Harry Whittington | Admiral Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Ride… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-9 | The Welsh Paddies (IRE) | £1,949 | 28 | 0/6 |
| 2 Nov 16 | Chepstow | 3/7 | 16/1 | 27 | Gavin Sheehan | Harry Whittington | SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-0 | Sumkindofking (IRE) | £1,949 | 261 | 1/6 |
| 15 Feb 16 | Plumpton | 4/5 | 6/4F | dist | Gavin Sheehan | Harry Whittington | At The Races App On Android Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Heavy | 11-3 | Mickieblueeyes (IRE) | £1,560 | - | 0/4 |
Admiral Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Ride…
Class 62mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 16
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Harry Teal
- Trainer
- Harry Whittington
- Race
- Admiral Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Ride…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- The Welsh Paddies (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/6
SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Harry Whittington
- Race
- SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Sumkindofking (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- 261
- Future form
- 1/6
At The Races App On Android Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 16
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Harry Whittington
- Race
- At The Races App On Android Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Mickieblueeyes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 16 | Chepstow | SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | 3/7 | Sumkindofking (IRE) | 1 | 29 Nov 16 | Southwell | Follow At The Races On Twitter Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/72 Nov 16 · Chepstow
SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- SSAFA The Armed Forces Charity Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Sumkindofking (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Nov 16
- Race won
- Follow At The Races On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Whittington | 15 Feb 16 | 30 Nov 16 | 4/5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
Harry Whittington
- Trainer
- Harry Whittington
- First run
- 15 Feb 16
- Last run
- 30 Nov 16
- First run for yard
- 4/5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 | 15 Feb 16 | 30 Nov 16 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 15 Feb 16
- Last run
- 30 Nov 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £286 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £286 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £286 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £286 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Sheehan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 | ||
| Harry Teal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Sheehan
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Teal
- Jockey
- Harry Teal
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Whittington | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
Harry Whittington
- Trainer
- Harry Whittington
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £286 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPassing Sale (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRuaha River (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVillez (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ruaha River (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passing Sale (FR) | Ruaha River (FR) | Villez (USA) | gelding | NH 2m4½f | NH 2m3½f |
Passing Sale (FR)
- Damsire
- Villez (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Passing Sale (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 880 | 98 | 253 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 269 | 27 | 79 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 191 | 19 | 49 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 60 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 880
- Wins
- 98
- Placed
- 253
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 269
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 191
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Passing Sale (FR) × Villez mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £401 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passing Du Moulin (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £401 | €0 |
Passing Du Moulin (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Passing Sale (FR) out of Ruaha River (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Colonel Collins (USA)
- Chartreux (FR)6W · 27R
Female line
- 1Ruaha River (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Passing Du Moulin foaled?
Passing Du Moulin (FR) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Passing Du Moulin?
Passing Du Moulin (FR) is by Passing Sale (FR) out of Ruaha River (FR), a daughter of Villez (USA).
Who trained Passing Du Moulin?
Passing Du Moulin (FR) was trained by Harry Whittington and owned by Holtmacnabbrobinsontaylortucker at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Passing Du Moulin's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Passing Du Moulin (FR) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Passing Du Moulin still racing?
Passing Du Moulin (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 November 2016 at Ffos Las in the Admiral Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race), finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated