Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Never Loose
- TrainerJ A Stack
- OwnerPeter Piller
- FamilyFleur Royale
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €8,489 IRE
- Official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Sep 2026, Galway (IRE) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 2025, Galway (IRE)
Never Loose: next race and entries
Never Loose holds an entry in the Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup Handicap at Leopardstown on Sunday 18 October (15:12).
- Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup Handicap · 18 Oct · 15:12 · Leopardstown · 9-6
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 26 | Galway (IRE) | 7/7 | 7/2J | 15½ | Seamie Heffernan | J A Stack | Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-8 | 82 | Lord Massusus (IRE) | €12,000 | 153 | 0/5 |
| 8 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/16 | 5/1 | 7¾ | Seamie Heffernan | J A Stack | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 10-5 | 85 | Sindria (IRE) | €12,369 | 163 | 1/14 |
| 27 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | 1/15 | 7/1 | won 4 | J M Sheridan | J A Stack | Corrib Food Products Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-3 | - | Thru And Thru (IRE) | €7,670 | - | 1/14 |
Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 26
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Massusus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,000
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Sindria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,369
- Days
- 163
- Future form
- 1/14
Corrib Food Products Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Corrib Food Products Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thru And Thru (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 4/16 | Sindria (IRE) | 1 | 5 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes |
| 27 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | Corrib Food Products Maiden | 1/15 | Rest Your Mind (IRE) | 6 | 1 Aug 26 | Galway (IRE) | Bathshack Maiden |
- 4/168 Apr 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Sindria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 May 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- 1/1527 Oct 25 · Galway (IRE)
Corrib Food Products Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Corrib Food Products Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Rest Your Mind (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Aug 26
- Race won
- Bathshack Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 27 Oct 25 | 8 Sep 26 | 1/15 | 85 | 82 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- First run
- 27 Oct 25
- Last run
- 8 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Entries
Upcoming entries and declarations
| OR | Status | Date | Time | Course | Race | Class | Dist | Going | Prize | Runners | Wgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | Entry | 18 Oct 26 | 15:12 | Leopardstown | Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 1m100y | Good | €15,000 | 20 | 9-6 |
Leopardstown · 2026-10-18
- OR
- 80
- Status
- Entry
- Date
- 18 Oct 26
- Time
- 15:12
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Dist
- 1m100y
- Going
- Good
- Prize
- €15,000
- Runners
- 20
- Wgt
- 9-6
Declared runners and forward entries, non-runners excluded.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 | 85 | 27 Oct 25 | 8 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 27 Oct 25
- Last run
- 8 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 | ||
| J M Sheridan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
J M Sheridan
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €819 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €819
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Rosamunde (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMaria's Mon (USA)
- Dam's damString Quartet (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Rosamunde (GB) · by Maria's Mon (USA) · 5 winners from 5 runners
- String Quartet (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 5 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Fleur Royale (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | Lady Rosamunde (GB) | Maria's Mon (USA) | Newstead Breeding | 5 Apr 22 | bay | filly | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Maria's Mon (USA)
- Breeder
- Newstead Breeding
- Foaled
- 5 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,488 | 669 | 1,671 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,228 | 261 | 669 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 159 | 23 | 57 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 64 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,488
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,228
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 159
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 57
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Maria's Mon (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 5 | £119,089 | €8,489 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Show (IRE) | 26 | 4 | 0 | £119,089 | €0 |
| Never Loose (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,489 |
Oliver Show (IRE)
- Horse
- Oliver Show (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £119,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Never Loose (IRE)
- Horse
- Never Loose (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,489
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 85 | 82 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 26 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -3 | 7/7 |
| 8 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 85 | - | 4/16 |
- 7/78 Sep 26 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 26
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/7
- 4/168 Apr 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 82 | -2 | 85 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- -2
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of Lady Rosamunde (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shamardal (USA)
- Moshammer (IRE)1W · 9R
- Cash (IRE)1W · 15R
- Lady Marie (IRE)1W · 6R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- King David (IRE)1W · 30R
Female line
- 1Lady Rosamunde (GB) · by Maria's Mon (USA)
- 2String Quartet (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Fleur Royale (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Our Conor (IRE)6W · 14R · 1 G1
Second cousin
- Kempes (IRE)11W · 30R · 2 G1
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)7W · 19R · 4 black-type
- Lets Go Champ (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Meeznah (USA)3W · 14R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Casey Tibbs (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Never Loose?
Never Loose (IRE) is a 4-year-old bay filly, foaled on 5 April 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Never Loose?
Never Loose (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Lady Rosamunde (GB), a daughter of Maria's Mon (USA), and was bred by Newstead Breeding.
Who trains Never Loose?
Never Loose (IRE) is trained by J A Stack and owned by Peter Piller, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Never Loose's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Never Loose (IRE) has won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Never Loose's biggest win?
Never Loose (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Corrib Food Products Maiden at Galway (IRE) on 27 October 2025.
Has Never Loose ever been beaten?
Never Loose (IRE) has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 April 2026 at Gowran Park (IRE) (4th of 16).
What is Never Loose's official rating?
Never Loose (IRE) is officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 85).
When did Never Loose last run?
Never Loose (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 September 2026 at Galway (IRE) in the Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race, finishing 7th of 7.
When is Never Loose's next race?
Never Loose (IRE) is entered in the Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup Handicap at Leopardstown on 18 October 2026 (off 15:12).
Is Never Loose related to any top horses?
Never Loose (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Kempes (IRE) (second cousin, Grade 1 winner), Our Conor (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Grade 1 winner) and Scarlet And Dove (IRE) (second cousin, Grade 2 winner), from the Fleur Royale (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated