Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Muinineach
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyGuess Again
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 49
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 49 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Oct 2018, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/14 | 14/1 | 6 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Gowran Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 8-12 | 49 | b | Aunty Audrey (IRE) | €6,160 | 165 | 1/11 |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/16 | 50/1 | dist | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-13 | - | - | Wisdom Mind (IRE) | €9,856 | 353 | 1/14 |
| 23 May 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 16/16 | 20/1 | 23¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Bigwood (IRE) | €9,240 | 281 | 1/14 |
| 15 Aug 16 | Roscommon (IRE) | 7/10 | 10/1 | 12½ | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Zorion (GB) | €8,610 | - | 0/8 |
Gowran Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Gowran Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Aunty Audrey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 165
- Future form
- 1/11
- 15/1611 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wisdom Mind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 353
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bigwood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 281
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 16
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zorion (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,610
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Handicap (Div II) | 8/14 | Anfaass (IRE) | 12 | 9 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (Div II) |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 15/16 | Most Gifted (USA) | 3 | 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Racecourse Fillies Maiden |
| 23 May 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 16/16 | Music Box (IRE) | 2 | 5 Jun 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Fillies Maiden |
- 8/1423 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Gowran Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Gowran Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Anfaass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 9 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (Div II)
- 15/1611 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 15/16
- Winner next time
- Most Gifted (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 May 18
- Race won
- Cork Racecourse Fillies Maiden
- 16/1623 May 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Music Box (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Jun 17
- Race won
- Gowran Park Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 15 Aug 16 | 23 Oct 18 | 7/10 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 15 Aug 16
- Last run
- 23 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Best OR
- 49
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 49 | 15 Aug 16 | 23 Oct 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 49
- First run
- 15 Aug 16
- Last run
- 23 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntense Focus (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damDaneleta (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNational Swagger (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Dam's damEva Luna (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDouble Schwartz (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- National Swagger (IRE) · by Giant's Causeway (USA) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Eva Luna (IRE) · by Double Schwartz (GB) · 3 winners from 9 runners · Group 1 winner (3 black-type wins)
- Guess Again (GER) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intense Focus (USA) | National Swagger (IRE) | Giant's Causeway (USA) | J S Bolger | 25 Apr 14 | bay | mare | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Intense Focus (USA)
- Damsire
- Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 25 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Intense Focus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,122 | 263 | 831 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,209 | 92 | 298 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 414 | 34 | 95 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 141 | 13 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,122
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,209
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 298
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 414
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 95
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 141
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intense Focus (USA) × Giant's Causeway (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muinineach (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Muinineach (IRE)
- Horse
- Muinineach (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 49 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- Highest OR
- 49
- Lowest OR
- 49
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 49 | 8/14 |
- 8/1423 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Pos
- 8/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 49
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Intense Focus (USA) out of National Swagger (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Cre Na Coille (IRE)0W · 5R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Ciste Naisiunta (IRE)0W · 1R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Tirghra (IRE)1W · 15R
- Stair An Damhsa (IRE)0W · 2R
- Rince Deireanach (IRE)3W · 30R
By Gleneagles (IRE)
- Moving (IRE)0W · 20R
Female line
- 1National Swagger (IRE) · by Giant's Causeway (USA)
- 2Eva Luna (IRE) · by Double Schwartz (GB)
- 3Guess Again (GER)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Eva Luna (IRE)5W · 8R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Beacon (GB)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Illykato (GB)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Cois Na Tine I (IRE)4W · 4R · 2 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- The Young Master (GB)11W · 53R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Muinineach foaled?
Muinineach (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Muinineach?
Muinineach (IRE) is by Intense Focus (USA) out of National Swagger (IRE), a daughter of Giant's Causeway (USA), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trained Muinineach?
Muinineach (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Muinineach's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Muinineach (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Muinineach's official rating?
Muinineach (IRE) was last officially rated 49 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Muinineach still racing?
Muinineach (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 October 2018 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Gowran Handicap, finishing 8th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Muinineach related to any top horses?
Muinineach (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Eva Luna (IRE) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner), Beacon (GB) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and Cois Na Tine I (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Guess Again (GER) family.
What is Muinineach's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Muinineach (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated