Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Mr Majeika
- TrainerRichard Hannon Snr
- OwnerDougie McKay
- FamilySet Fair
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,745 GB
- Last official rating
- 87 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Sep 2011, Leicester (3/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 May 2011, Ffos Las
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 11 | Leicester | 3/5 | 16/1 | 1 | Kieran O'Neill | Richard Hannon Snr | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 87 | Mezmaar (GB) | £4,334 | 20 | 0/4 |
| 30 Aug 11 | Ripon | 5/6 | 8/1 | 9¾ | Paul Hanagan | Richard Hannon Snr | Sapper Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 9-4 | 90 | Ponty Acclaim (IRE) | £5,671 | 25 | 0/5 |
| 5 Aug 11 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/4 | 12/1 | 2 | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon Snr | sports360.co.uk Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-2 | 82 | Quite A Thing (GB) | £2,659 | 44 | 0/3 |
| 22 Jun 11 | Kempton (AW) | 3/4 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Jamie Spencer | Richard Hannon Snr | British Stallion Studs E B F Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Mabroor (USA) | £3,238 | 48 | 0/3 |
| 5 May 11 | Ffos Las | 1/7 | 5/2 | won ½ | Pat Dobbs | Richard Hannon Snr | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | Meloneras (GB) | £3,238 | 12 | 1/5 |
| 23 Apr 11 | Musselburgh | 4/8 | 3/1 | 5¼ | Pat Dobbs | Richard Hannon Snr | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-3 | - | Alejandro (IRE) | £5,181 | - | 0/7 |
British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 11
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Mezmaar (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,334
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/4
Sapper Conditions Stakes
Class 35fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 11
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Sapper Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Ponty Acclaim (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,671
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/45 Aug 11 · Lingfield (AW)12/1
sports360.co.uk Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 11
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- sports360.co.uk Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Quite A Thing (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,659
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/3
- 3/422 Jun 11 · Kempton (AW)4/1
British Stallion Studs E B F Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- British Stallion Studs E B F Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mabroor (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/3
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 11
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Meloneras (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/5
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 11
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alejandro (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,181
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 11 | Ffos Las | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes | 1/7 | Es Que Love (IRE) | 3 | 28 May 11 | Beverley | julie-burke.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 1/75 May 11 · Ffos Las
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 11
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Es Que Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 11
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- julie-burke.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 23 Apr 11 | 19 Sep 11 | 4/8 | 82 | 87 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £5,745 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- First run
- 23 Apr 11
- Last run
- 19 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £5,745 | €0 | 90 | 23 Apr 11 | 19 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 23 Apr 11
- Last run
- 19 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,479 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,267 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,238 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,029 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,267 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £5,745 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ffos Las | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,238 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £482 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £645 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £785 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 |
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,029 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,505 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,834 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,911 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,834
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,238 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £482 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £997 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £645 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £997
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Dobbs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,623 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £482 | €0 | ||
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £645 | €0 | ||
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £785 | €0 |
Pat Dobbs
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran O'Neill
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Hanagan
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £5,745 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £5,745 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,238 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £856 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,267 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOasis Dream (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOasis Dream (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damHope (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBefore The Storm (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damSet Fair (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Before The Storm (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners
- Set Fair (USA) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Dream (GB) | Before The Storm (GB) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | colt | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Oasis Dream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 15,098 | 1,807 | 4,639 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 5,531 | 714 | 1,767 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,423 | 464 | 1,146 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,454 | 202 | 495 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 15,098
- Wins
- 1,807
- Placed
- 4,639
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5,531
- Wins
- 714
- Placed
- 1,767
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,423
- Wins
- 464
- Placed
- 1,146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,454
- Wins
- 202
- Placed
- 495
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oasis Dream (GB) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 35 | 1 | 666 | 91 | 162 | £1,266,753 | €196,164 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | £3,983 | €5,175 | ||
| All runs | 55 | 35 | 1 | 699 | 92 | 164 | £1,270,736 | €201,339 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 55
- Winners
- 35
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 666
- Wins
- 91
- 2nd/3rd
- 162
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €196,164
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,175
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 55
- Winners
- 35
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 699
- Wins
- 92
- 2nd/3rd
- 164
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,270,736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €201,339
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Approve (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £197,746 | €0 |
| Raising Sand (GB) | 51 | 9 | 0 | - | £355,216 | €0 |
| The Great Gabrial (GB) | 32 | 7 | 0 | - | £27,032 | €0 |
| Sandy Cove (GB) | 53 | 7 | 0 | - | £29,897 | €0 |
| Address Unknown (GB) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £102,956 | €66,304 |
| Flying Fantasy (GB) | 38 | 5 | 0 | - | £22,397 | €0 |
| Oasis Fantasy (IRE) | 50 | 5 | 0 | - | £120,013 | €0 |
| Keep Discovering (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £30,890 | €0 |
| Opinion (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £77,171 | €0 |
| Westwood Hoe (GB) | 18 | 4 | 0 | - | £33,167 | €0 |
| Water Hole (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £25,807 | €0 |
| Dreaming Time (GB) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £9,214 | €0 |
Approve (IRE)
- Horse
- Approve (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £197,746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Raising Sand (GB)
- Horse
- Raising Sand (GB)
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £355,216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Great Gabrial (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,032
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandy Cove (GB)
- Horse
- Sandy Cove (GB)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Address Unknown (GB)
- Horse
- Address Unknown (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,956
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,304
Flying Fantasy (GB)
- Horse
- Flying Fantasy (GB)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,397
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oasis Fantasy (IRE)
- Horse
- Oasis Fantasy (IRE)
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £120,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keep Discovering (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Opinion (IRE)
- Horse
- Opinion (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,171
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Westwood Hoe (GB)
- Horse
- Westwood Hoe (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Water Hole (IRE)
- Horse
- Water Hole (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,807
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dreaming Time (GB)
- Horse
- Dreaming Time (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 90 | 82 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 87 | 0 | 90 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Before The Storm (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Aussie Rules (USA)
- Landau (IRE)4W · 27R
By Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Storm Rising (IRE)8W · 53R
- Dorset Lady (IRE)0W · 20R
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Unit Of Assessment (IRE)6W · 33R
- George (IRE)3W · 17R
- Beat The Storm (IRE)0W · 15R
By Camacho (GB)
- Hiatus (IRE)5W · 45R
Female line
- 1Before The Storm (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Set Fair (USA)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Valentine Girl (GB)2W · 8R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Mr Majeika foaled?
Mr Majeika (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Mr Majeika?
Mr Majeika (IRE) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Before The Storm (GB), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Mr Majeika?
Mr Majeika (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon Snr and owned by Dougie McKay at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mr Majeika's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mr Majeika (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Mr Majeika's biggest win?
Mr Majeika (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes at Ffos Las on 5 May 2011.
Has Mr Majeika ever been beaten?
Mr Majeika (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 23 April 2011 at Musselburgh (4th of 8).
What was Mr Majeika's official rating?
Mr Majeika (IRE) was last officially rated 87 on the Flat (career high 90).
Is Mr Majeika still racing?
Mr Majeika (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 September 2011 at Leicester in the British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Novice Stakes, finishing 3rd of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Mr Majeika related to any top horses?
Mr Majeika (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Valentine Girl (GB) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Set Fair (USA) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated