Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
More Than More
- TrainerJames Fanshawe
- OwnerMalih L Al Basti
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,155 GB
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Apr 2019, Lingfield (AW) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 10/10 | 10/1 | dist | Andrea Atzeni | James Fanshawe | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | 70 | Met By Moonlight (GB) | £3,752 | 115 | 2/9 |
| 12 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | 6/8 | 2/1J | 9¾ | George Wood | James Fanshawe | 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 8-11 | 70 | Holy Heart (IRE) | £3,881 | 42 | 2/7 |
| 31 Oct 18 | Kempton (AW) | 2/10 | 12/1 | 1¾ | Joe Fanning | James Fanshawe | 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 8-11 | - | Laieth (GB) | £3,881 | 432 | 0/7 |
| 25 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | 7/9 | 50/1 | 16¼ | Harry Bentley | George Peckham | TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Vitamin (IRE) | £4,528 | - | 1/8 |
- 10/106 Apr 19 · Lingfield (AW)10/1
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Met By Moonlight (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 2/9
- 6/812 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)2/1J
100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 2/1J
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Holy Heart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 2/7
- 2/1031 Oct 18 · Kempton (AW)12/1
32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laieth (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 432
- Future form
- 0/7
- 7/925 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)50/1
TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- George Peckham
- Race
- TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vitamin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap | 10/10 | Diamond Lady (GB) | 2 | 20 Apr 19 | Brighton | starsports.bet Handicap |
| 6 Apr 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap | 10/10 | Chica De La Noche (GB) | 3 | 3 May 19 | Lingfield | Patricia's Happiness Magnet Handicap |
| 12 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Let Rip (IRE) | 2 | 28 Dec 18 | Lingfield (AW) | sunracing.co.uk Novice Stakes |
| 12 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Twist (IRE) | 4 | 30 Dec 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Novice Stakes |
| 25 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | 7/9 | Soliloquy (GB) | 2 | 9 Sep 17 | Ascot | Lavazza Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 10/106 Apr 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Diamond Lady (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Apr 19
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- starsports.bet Handicap
- 10/106 Apr 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Chica De La Noche (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 May 19
- Race won
- Patricia's Happiness Magnet Handicap
- 6/812 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)
100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Let Rip (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Dec 18
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- sunracing.co.uk Novice Stakes
- 6/812 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)
100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Twist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Dec 18
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Novice Stakes
- 7/925 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)
TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Soliloquy (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Sep 17
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Lavazza Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | George Peckham | 31 Oct 18 | 6 Apr 19 | 2/10 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| George Peckham | - | 25 Aug 17 | 25 Aug 17 | 7/9 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Moved from
- George Peckham
- First run
- 31 Oct 18
- Last run
- 6 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Peckham
- Trainer
- George Peckham
- First run
- 25 Aug 17
- Last run
- 25 Aug 17
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | 70 | 25 Aug 17 | 6 Apr 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 25 Aug 17
- Last run
- 6 Apr 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Wood
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Bentley
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Fanning
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| George Peckham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Peckham
- Trainer
- George Peckham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMore Than Ready (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDonamour (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLangfuhr (CAN)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Donamour (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More Than Ready (USA) | Donamour (USA) | Langfuhr (CAN) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f |
More Than Ready (USA)
- Damsire
- Langfuhr (CAN)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of More Than Ready (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,449 | 150 | 390 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 603 | 54 | 156 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 657 | 75 | 184 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 256 | 22 | 70 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,449
- Wins
- 150
- Placed
- 390
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 603
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 156
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 657
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 184
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 256
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
More Than Ready (USA) × Langfuhr mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | £2,262 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | £5,997 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 5 | £8,259 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,997
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosie's Glory (USA) | 27 | 2 | 0 | £7,104 | €0 |
| More Than More (USA) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Rosie's Glory (USA)
- Horse
- Rosie's Glory (USA)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
More Than More (USA)
- Horse
- More Than More (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 70 | 0 | 10/10 |
| 12 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 70 | - | 6/8 |
- 10/106 Apr 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/10
- 6/812 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
More Than More is the only foal out of Donamour (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
More Than More is the only foal out of Donamour (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Donamour (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was More Than More foaled?
More Than More (USA) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of More Than More?
More Than More (USA) is by More Than Ready (USA) out of Donamour (USA), a daughter of Langfuhr (CAN).
Who trained More Than More?
More Than More (USA) was trained by James Fanshawe and owned by Malih L Al Basti at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for George Peckham.
What is More Than More's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, More Than More (USA) ran 4 times without winning.
What was More Than More's official rating?
More Than More (USA) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is More Than More still racing?
More Than More (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 April 2019 at Lingfield (AW) in the Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is More Than More's record at Kempton (AW)?
More Than More (USA) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated