Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Moonlight Camp
- TrainerNeil Mulholland
- OwnerQuantum Leap Racing I
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- brown
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £382 GB
- Last official rating
- 102 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Nov 2019, Ludlow (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 19 | Ludlow | PU/9 | 33/1 | - | Robert Dunne | Neil Mulholland | Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-12 | 102 | tp | Overawed (GB) | £5,588 | 13 | 2/8 |
| 12 Nov 19 | Hereford | 11/13 | 50/1 | dist | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-5 | 107 | t | No Getaway (IRE) | £4,159 | 26 | 2/12 |
| 17 Oct 19 | Wincanton | 7/9 | 25/1 | dist | Philip Donovan | Neil Mulholland | Download The Star Sports App Now! Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 10-7 | - | t | Nickolson (FR) | £5,198 | 119 | 0/8 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ffos Las | 6/8 | 40/1 | 15½ | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | - | t | Sunset Showdown (IRE) | £4,094 | 105 | 1/6 |
| 7 Mar 19 | Wincanton | PU/11 | 66/1 | - | Noel Fehily | Neil Mulholland | Follow Us On Twitter @starsports_bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Trevelyn's Corn (IRE) | £3,249 | 52 | 0/10 |
| 14 Jan 19 | Ffos Las | 11/11 | 12/1 | dist | Robert Dunne | Neil Mulholland | Specsavers Llanelli Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Jelski (GER) | £2,274 | 28 | 0/10 |
| 17 Dec 18 | Ffos Las | 3/6 | 11/2 | 8¼ | Robert Dunne | Neil Mulholland | MansionBet "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | - | - | Stick With Bill (IRE) | £2,599 | - | 0/5 |
Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 43mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Overawed (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,588
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/8
ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- No Getaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/12
Download The Star Sports App Now! Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Class 41m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 19
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Philip Donovan
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Download The Star Sports App Now! Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Nickolson (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,198
- Days
- 119
- Future form
- 0/8
Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunset Showdown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 105
- Future form
- 1/6
Follow Us On Twitter @starsports_bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Class 52m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 19
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter @starsports_bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trevelyn's Corn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 0/10
Specsavers Llanelli Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Specsavers Llanelli Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jelski (GER)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/10
MansionBet "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Dec 18
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- MansionBet "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stick With Bill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 19 | Ludlow | Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Blue Monday (IRE) | 4 | 19 Dec 19 | Hereford | Verzon House Handicap Chase |
| 25 Nov 19 | Ludlow | Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Ballybreen (IRE) | - | 3 Jan 20 | Hereford | MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Chase |
| 12 Nov 19 | Hereford | ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 11/13 | The Crooner (FR) | 5 | 11 Dec 19 | Leicester | Racing Excellence Training Series Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 12 Nov 19 | Hereford | ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 11/13 | Mr Jack (IRE) | 10 | 3 Jan 21 | Plumpton | Watch Today's Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ffos Las | Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle | 6/8 | Young Wolf (IRE) | 2 | 21 Jul 19 | Stratford | Stuart Stanley Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/925 Nov 19 · Ludlow
Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Blue Monday (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Dec 19
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Verzon House Handicap Chase
- PU/925 Nov 19 · Ludlow
Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Ballybreen (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 Jan 20
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Chase
- 11/1312 Nov 19 · Hereford
ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- The Crooner (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Dec 19
- Race won
- Racing Excellence Training Series Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1312 Nov 19 · Hereford
ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- ROA Rewards Members Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Mr Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 Jan 21
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Watch Today's Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- 6/820 Jun 19 · Ffos Las
Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Race
- Velindre Cancer Charity Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Young Wolf (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Jul 19
- Race won
- Stuart Stanley Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mulholland | 17 Dec 18 | 25 Nov 19 | 3/6 | 107 | 102 | 107 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
Neil Mulholland
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- First run
- 17 Dec 18
- Last run
- 25 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | 107 | 17 Dec 18 | 25 Nov 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 17 Dec 18
- Last run
- 25 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ffos Las | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dunne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| Tom Scudamore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Philip Donovan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Robert Dunne
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Scudamore
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Donovan
- Jockey
- Philip Donovan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mulholland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
Neil Mulholland
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKamsin (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireKamsin (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMoonlight Symphony (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePentire (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Moonlight Symphony (GER) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamsin (GER) | Moonlight Symphony (GER) | Pentire (GB) | Gestut Wittekindshof | 8 Apr 14 | brown | gelding | Flat 14.6f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f |
Kamsin (GER)
- Sire
- Kamsin (GER)
- Damsire
- Pentire (GB)
- Breeder
- Gestut Wittekindshof
- Foaled
- 8 Apr 14
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.6f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Kamsin (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 354 | 36 | 102 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 142 | 20 | 48 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 94 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 45 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 354
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 142
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 94
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kamsin (GER) × Pentire (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | £8,657 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,348 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | £10,005 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,657
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,348
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Magnifique (GER) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £9,623 | €0 |
| Moonlight Camp (GER) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £382 | €0 |
Le Magnifique (GER)
- Horse
- Le Magnifique (GER)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Moonlight Camp (GER)
- Horse
- Moonlight Camp (GER)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 107 | 102 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 102 | 0 | 107 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- OR last run
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Moonlight Camp is the only foal out of Moonlight Symphony (GER) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Moonlight Camp is the only foal out of Moonlight Symphony (GER) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Moonlight Symphony (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Moonlight Camp foaled?
Moonlight Camp (GER), a brown racehorse, was foaled on 8 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Moonlight Camp?
Moonlight Camp (GER) is by Kamsin (GER) out of Moonlight Symphony (GER), a daughter of Pentire (GB), and was bred by Gestut Wittekindshof.
Who trained Moonlight Camp?
Moonlight Camp (GER) was trained by Neil Mulholland and owned by Quantum Leap Racing I at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Moonlight Camp's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Moonlight Camp (GER) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Moonlight Camp's official rating?
Moonlight Camp (GER) was last officially rated 102 over jumps (career high 107).
Is Moonlight Camp still racing?
Moonlight Camp (GER) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 November 2019 at Ludlow in the Elite Racing Club Novices' Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Moonlight Camp's record at Ffos Las?
Moonlight Camp (GER) ran most often at Ffos Las, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated