Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Monument Vallee
- TrainerStuart Crawford
- OwnerMrs Denise Bailey David Bailey
- FamilyFree Choice
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £239 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jul 2012, Downpatrick (IRE) (5/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 5/15 | 25/1 | 9½ | John Cullen | Stuart Crawford | Family First Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 11-4 | p | Heaney (IRE) | €5,175 | 19 | 0/12 |
| 24 Jun 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/19 | 33/1 | 18¾ | Mr S Crawford | Stuart Crawford | Paulstown Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | p | Tango Moll (IRE) | €6,900 | 14 | 0/15 |
| 10 Jun 12 | Perth | 4/7 | 50/1 | 26½ | Mr S Crawford | Stuart Crawford | Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall… | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-7 | - | Hurraboru (IRE) | £3,249 | - | 1/6 |
Family First Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Family First Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Heaney (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/12
Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Mr S Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Tango Moll (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/15
Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall…
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 12
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- Mr S Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hurraboru (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 12 | Perth | Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall… | 4/7 | On Broadway (IRE) | 2 | 16 Jun 12 | Hexham | Hadrian Health Care Novices' Hurdle |
- 4/710 Jun 12 · Perth
Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall…
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 12
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Novices' Hurdle (for the Provost's Plate Chall…
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- On Broadway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Jun 12
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Hadrian Health Care Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 10 Jun 12 | 13 Jul 12 | 4/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- First run
- 10 Jun 12
- Last run
- 13 Jul 12
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | 10 Jun 12 | 13 Jul 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Jun 12
- Last run
- 13 Jul 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr S Crawford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr S Crawford
- Jockey
- Mr S Crawford
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBach (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBach (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCaerleon (USA)
- Sire's damProducer I (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBuckland Filleigh (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damFree Choice (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Buckland Filleigh (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Free Choice (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bach (IRE) | Buckland Filleigh (IRE) | Buckskin (FR) | gelding | Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Bach (IRE)
- Sire
- Bach (IRE)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Bach (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,214 | 175 | 444 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 830 | 66 | 174 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 400 | 26 | 71 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 150 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,214
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 444
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 830
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 174
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 400
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 150
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bach (IRE) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 10 | £4,569 | €18,715 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 16 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 10 | £4,569 | €18,715 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,715
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,715
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don't Turn Bach (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £924 | €15,202 |
| We'll Be Back (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Yar Patrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £100 | €0 |
| Beckys Bach (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Dust Packer (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Monument Vallee (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
| Dear Bach (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Over The Bar (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Another Round (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sion Cwilt (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Doorstep (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mind Shower (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Don't Turn Bach (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,202
We'll Be Back (IRE)
- Horse
- We'll Be Back (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yar Patrick (IRE)
- Horse
- Yar Patrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beckys Bach (IRE)
- Horse
- Beckys Bach (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dust Packer (IRE)
- Horse
- Dust Packer (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Monument Vallee (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dear Bach (IRE)
- Horse
- Dear Bach (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over The Bar (IRE)
- Horse
- Over The Bar (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Another Round (IRE)
- Horse
- Another Round (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sion Cwilt (IRE)
- Horse
- Sion Cwilt (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doorstep (IRE)
- Horse
- Doorstep (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mind Shower (IRE)
- Horse
- Mind Shower (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bach (IRE) out of Buckland Filleigh (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Executive Perk (GB)
- Executive Mistress (IRE)0W · 1R
By Fourstars Allstar (USA)
- Boskill Cross (IRE)0W · 3R
By Turtle Island (IRE)
- Tilly Ann (IRE)5W · 22R
By Brian Boru (GB)
- Buckboru (IRE)0W · 16R
By Mahler (GB)
- Hillier (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Buckland Filleigh (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR)
- 2Free Choice (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Monument Vallee foaled?
Monument Vallee (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Monument Vallee?
Monument Vallee (IRE) is by Bach (IRE) out of Buckland Filleigh (IRE), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Monument Vallee?
Monument Vallee (IRE) was trained by Stuart Crawford and owned by Mrs Denise Bailey David Bailey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Monument Vallee's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Monument Vallee (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Monument Vallee still racing?
Monument Vallee (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 July 2012 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Family First Maiden Hurdle, finishing 5th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated