Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Monksacre
- TrainerW A Stephenson
- OwnerW A Stephenson
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1984
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 May 1991, Cartmel (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 91 | Cartmel | PU/8 | 3/1 | - | C Grant | W A Stephenson | North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-4 | Burnt Fingers (GB) | £1,912 | 85 | 1/5 |
| 5 Mar 91 | Sedgefield | 5/13 | 50/1 | dist | J Dillon | W A Stephenson | Grove Novices' Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 10-9 | No More Trix (GB) | £1,749 | 66 | 1/12 |
| 29 Dec 90 | Newcastle | 11/18 | 100/1 | dist | J Dillon | W A Stephenson | Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-7 | Cab On Target (GB) | £4,078 | 25 | 2/17 |
| 4 Dec 90 | Newcastle | 11/12 | 33/1 | 16¾ | A Larnach | W A Stephenson | 'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-7 | Rodeo Star (USA) | £1,716 | - | 1/11 |
North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 91
- Course
- Cartmel
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- C Grant
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- Race
- North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Burnt Fingers (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,912
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 1/5
Grove Novices' Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 91
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J Dillon
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- Race
- Grove Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- No More Trix (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,749
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 1/12
Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 90
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J Dillon
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- Race
- Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Cab On Target (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,078
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/17
'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 90
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- A Larnach
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- Race
- 'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Rodeo Star (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,716
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 91 | Cartmel | North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle | PU/8 | Burnt Fingers (GB) | 1 | 11 Apr 92 | Bangor-on-Dee | Alfred McAlpine Homes Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 5 Mar 91 | Sedgefield | Grove Novices' Hurdle | 5/13 | Paperwork Boy (GB) | 2 | 1 Nov 91 | Wetherby | EBF Novices' Hurdle Qualifier |
| 29 Dec 90 | Newcastle | Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle | 11/18 | Cab On Target (GB) | 1 | 11 Jan 91 | Wetherby | Whixley Novices' Hurdle |
| 29 Dec 90 | Newcastle | Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle | 11/18 | Uron V (FR) | 7 | 6 Nov 91 | Kelso | Radio Borders Amateur Riders' Maiden Hurdle |
| 4 Dec 90 | Newcastle | 'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle | 11/12 | Rodeo Star (USA) | 1 | 26 Dec 90 | Wetherby | Christmas Novices' Hurdle |
- PU/829 May 91 · Cartmel
North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 91
- Course
- Cartmel
- Race
- North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Burnt Fingers (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Apr 92
- Race won
- Alfred McAlpine Homes Novices' Handicap Chase
- 5/135 Mar 91 · Sedgefield
Grove Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 91
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Grove Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Paperwork Boy (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Nov 91
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- EBF Novices' Hurdle Qualifier
- 11/1829 Dec 90 · Newcastle
Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 90
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Cab On Target (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jan 91
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Whixley Novices' Hurdle
- 11/1829 Dec 90 · Newcastle
Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 90
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Cameron Hall Developments Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Uron V (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Nov 91
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Radio Borders Amateur Riders' Maiden Hurdle
- 11/124 Dec 90 · Newcastle
'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 90
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- 'the Hound Of The Baskervilles' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Rodeo Star (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 90
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Christmas Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W A Stephenson | 4 Dec 90 | 29 May 91 | 11/12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W A Stephenson
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- First run
- 4 Dec 90
- Last run
- 29 May 91
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 4 Dec 90 | 29 May 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Dec 90
- Last run
- 29 May 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cartmel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cartmel
- Course
- Cartmel
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W A Stephenson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W A Stephenson
- Trainer
- W A Stephenson
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMonksfield (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMonksfield (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTassel Tip (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLinacre (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tassel Tip (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monksfield (GB) | Tassel Tip (GB) | Linacre (GB) | gelding | NH 2m5f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Monksfield (GB)
- Sire
- Monksfield (GB)
- Damsire
- Linacre (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Monksfield (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,233 | 111 | 317 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 405 | 32 | 102 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 430 | 46 | 113 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 139 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,233
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 317
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 405
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 430
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 113
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 139
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Monksfield (GB) × Linacre mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 8 | £19,448 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,448
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Miner (GB) | 32 | 4 | 0 | £19,448 | €0 |
| Monksacre (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Young Miner (GB)
- Horse
- Young Miner (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,448
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Monksacre (GB)
- Horse
- Monksacre (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Young Miner (GB)4W · 32R
Half siblings
By Le Bavard (FR)
- Battle Creek (IRE)0W · 3R
By Orchestra (GB)
- Musical Tassel (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Tassel Tip (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Monksacre foaled?
Monksacre (GB) was foaled in 1984.
Who are the sire and dam of Monksacre?
Monksacre (GB) is by Monksfield (GB) out of Tassel Tip (GB), a daughter of Linacre (GB).
Who trained Monksacre?
Monksacre (GB) was trained by W A Stephenson and owned by W A Stephenson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Monksacre's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Monksacre (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Monksacre still racing?
Monksacre (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 May 1991 at Cartmel in the North West Racing Club Claiming Hurdle (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Monksacre's record at Newcastle?
Monksacre (GB) ran most often at Newcastle, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated