Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Methodist
- TrainerNigel Tinkler
- OwnerThe Rovers Club
- FamilyPass The Rose
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1997
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,495 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 1999, York (2/23)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Aug 1999, Nottingham
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 99 | York | 2/23 | 16/1 | shd | Kieren Fallon | Nigel Tinkler | Rous Selling Stakes Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-11 | Zietzig (IRE) | £11,284 | 9 | 3/21 |
| 9 Aug 99 | Nottingham | 1/5 | 1/2F | won ¾ | Kieren Fallon | Nigel Tinkler | Greasley Miners' Welfare Selling Stakes Class G | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Essie (GB) | £2,075 | 28 | 0/3 |
| 12 Jul 99 | Newcastle | 7/15 | 50/1 | 5 | C Lowther | Nigel Tinkler | Tattersalls Maiden Auction Stakes Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | Rhodamine (IRE) | £3,648 | - | 0/14 |
Rous Selling Stakes Class E
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 99
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 2/23
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Rous Selling Stakes Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Zietzig (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £11,284
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 3/21
Greasley Miners' Welfare Selling Stakes Class G
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 99
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 1/2F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Greasley Miners' Welfare Selling Stakes Class G
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Essie (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,075
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/3
Tattersalls Maiden Auction Stakes Class E
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 99
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- C Lowther
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Tattersalls Maiden Auction Stakes Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Rhodamine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,648
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 99 | York | Rous Selling Stakes Class E | 2/23 | Distinctly Well (IRE) | 5 | 20 Aug 99 | Chester | Eastgate Clock Nursery Handicap Class C |
| 18 Aug 99 | York | Rous Selling Stakes Class E | 2/23 | Lordofenchantment (IRE) | 8 | 30 Aug 99 | Ripon | Grassington Selling Stakes Class F |
| 18 Aug 99 | York | Rous Selling Stakes Class E | 2/23 | Perle De Sagesse (GB) | 20 | 28 Aug 99 | Windsor | Windsor Website Is Online Selling Stakes Class F |
- 2/2318 Aug 99 · York
Rous Selling Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 99
- Course
- York
- Race
- Rous Selling Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Distinctly Well (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Aug 99
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Eastgate Clock Nursery Handicap Class C
- 2/2318 Aug 99 · York
Rous Selling Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 99
- Course
- York
- Race
- Rous Selling Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Lordofenchantment (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Aug 99
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Grassington Selling Stakes Class F
- 2/2318 Aug 99 · York
Rous Selling Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 99
- Course
- York
- Race
- Rous Selling Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Perle De Sagesse (GB)
- Their pos
- 20
- Won on
- 28 Aug 99
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Windsor Website Is Online Selling Stakes Class F
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Tinkler | 12 Jul 99 | 18 Aug 99 | 7/15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
Nigel Tinkler
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- First run
- 12 Jul 99
- Last run
- 18 Aug 99
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 | 12 Jul 99 | 18 Aug 99 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jul 99
- Last run
- 18 Aug 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,420 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,420 | €0 |
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,420 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,420 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Fallon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 | ||
| C Lowther | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C Lowther
- Jockey
- C Lowther
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Tinkler | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
Nigel Tinkler
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,420 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRainbows For Life (CAN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPass The Rose (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireThatching (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pass The Rose (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbows For Life (CAN) | Pass The Rose (IRE) | Thatching (GB) | gelding | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f |
Rainbows For Life (CAN)
- Damsire
- Thatching (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Rainbows For Life (CAN) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,076 | 76 | 244 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 139 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 356 | 20 | 79 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 50 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,076
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 244
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 139
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 356
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rainbows For Life (CAN) × Thatching mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 9 | £1,193 | €34,928 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | £5,495 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 12 | £6,688 | €34,928 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,928
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,928
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldenhalo I (IRE) | 27 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €34,928 |
| Methodist (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £5,495 | €0 |
| Scapolo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,193 | €0 |
Goldenhalo I (IRE)
- Horse
- Goldenhalo I (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,928
Methodist (IRE)
- Horse
- Methodist (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scapolo (IRE)
- Horse
- Scapolo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Rainbows For Life (CAN) out of Pass The Rose (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Compton Place (GB)
- Pascali (GB)1W · 4R
By Mtoto (GB)
- African Star (GB)0W · 18R
By Agnes World (USA)
- Obe Brave (GB)6W · 46R
By Beat All (USA)
- Derricks Dotty (GB)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Pass The Rose (IRE)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Monsieur Joe (IRE)10W · 64R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Methodist foaled?
Methodist (IRE) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Methodist?
Methodist (IRE) is by Rainbows For Life (CAN) out of Pass The Rose (IRE), a daughter of Thatching (GB).
Who trained Methodist?
Methodist (IRE) was trained by Nigel Tinkler and owned by The Rovers Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Methodist's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Methodist (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Methodist's biggest win?
Methodist (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Greasley Miners' Welfare Selling Stakes Class G at Nottingham on 9 August 1999.
Has Methodist ever been beaten?
Methodist (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 July 1999 at Newcastle (7th of 15).
Is Methodist still racing?
Methodist (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 1999 at York in the Rous Selling Stakes Class E, finishing 2nd of 23, and has not run there since.
Is Methodist related to any top horses?
Methodist (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Monsieur Joe (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Pass The Rose (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated