Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mensen Ernst
- TrainerRichard Hannon
- OwnerMiddleham Park Racing L
- FamilyVivacity
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Aug 2019, Galway (IRE) (14/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | 14/14 | 5/1 | 28 | Ben Curtis | Richard Hannon | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | Raven's Cry (IRE) | €14,750 | 26 | 3/13 |
| 9 Jul 19 | Brighton | DSQ/7 | 7/2 | nse | Seamus Cronin | Richard Hannon | J&D Band Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Governor Of Punjab (IRE) | £3,429 | 26 | 2/5 |
| 13 Jun 19 | Nottingham | DSQ/6 | 11/4 | 1¼ | Tom Marquand | Richard Hannon | MansionBet Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-5 | Big City (GB) | £3,881 | - | 0/5 |
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Raven's Cry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 3/13
J&D Band Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 19
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- DSQ/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Seamus Cronin
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- J&D Band Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Governor Of Punjab (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,429
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/5
MansionBet Novice Stakes
Class 56fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 19
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- DSQ/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- MansionBet Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Big City (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | 14/14 | Raven's Cry (IRE) | 1 | 24 Aug 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race |
| 4 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | 14/14 | Natural Power (IRE) | 2 | 31 Aug 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden |
| 4 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | 14/14 | Helvic Dream (IRE) | 3 | 19 Aug 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race |
| 9 Jul 19 | Brighton | J&D Band Novice Stakes | DSQ/7 | Governor Of Punjab (IRE) | 1 | 1 Aug 19 | Goodwood | Telegraph Nursery Handicap |
| 9 Jul 19 | Brighton | J&D Band Novice Stakes | DSQ/7 | World Title (IRE) | 2 | 27 Aug 19 | Ripon | 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap |
- 14/144 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Raven's Cry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Aug 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- 14/144 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Natural Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Aug 19
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- 14/144 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Helvic Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Aug 19
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
- DSQ/79 Jul 19 · Brighton
J&D Band Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 19
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- J&D Band Novice Stakes
- This horse
- DSQ/7
- Winner next time
- Governor Of Punjab (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Aug 19
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Telegraph Nursery Handicap
- DSQ/79 Jul 19 · Brighton
J&D Band Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 19
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- J&D Band Novice Stakes
- This horse
- DSQ/7
- Winner next time
- World Title (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Aug 19
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon | 13 Jun 19 | 4 Aug 19 | DSQ/6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Hannon
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- First run
- 13 Jun 19
- Last run
- 4 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- DSQ/6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 Jun 19 | 4 Aug 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 Jun 19
- Last run
- 4 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brighton
- Course
- Brighton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Cronin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Cronin
- Jockey
- Seamus Cronin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Hannon
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntello (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireIntello (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damImpressionnante (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVivacity (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTrempolino (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vivacity (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intello (GER) | Vivacity (GB) | Trempolino (USA) | Stilvi Compania Financiera Sa | 8 Apr 17 | chestnut | horse | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Intello (GER)
- Sire
- Intello (GER)
- Damsire
- Trempolino (USA)
- Breeder
- Stilvi Compania Financiera Sa
- Foaled
- 8 Apr 17
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Intello (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,658 | 167 | 456 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 512 | 44 | 144 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 44 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,658
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 456
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 512
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 144
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intello (GER) × Trempolino (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mensen Ernst (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mensen Ernst (IRE)
- Horse
- Mensen Ernst (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Intello (GER) out of Vivacity (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Riven Light (IRE)5W · 20R · 1 black-type
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Last Waltz (IRE)1W · 4R
By Almanzor (FR)
- Crystal Caves (FR)1W · 14R
Female line
- 1Vivacity (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Riven Light (IRE)5W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Mensen Ernst foaled?
Mensen Ernst (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 8 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Mensen Ernst?
Mensen Ernst (IRE) is by Intello (GER) out of Vivacity (GB), a daughter of Trempolino (USA), and was bred by Stilvi Compania Financiera Sa.
Who trained Mensen Ernst?
Mensen Ernst (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon and owned by Middleham Park Racing L at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mensen Ernst's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mensen Ernst (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Mensen Ernst still racing?
Mensen Ernst (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 August 2019 at Galway (IRE) in the Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden, finishing 14th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Mensen Ernst related to any top horses?
Mensen Ernst (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Riven Light (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Vivacity (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated