Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Manco Inca
- TrainerJoseph Tuite
- OwnerDavid Klein
- FamilyKaysama
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 56
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 56 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2017, Lingfield (11/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 17 | Lingfield | 11/11 | 20/1 | dist | Liam Keniry | Joseph Tuite | 188Bet Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 56 | b | Princess Lyla (IRE) | £2,588 | 21 | 2/10 |
| 22 Jul 17 | Newbury | 5/10 | 50/1 | 11¾ | Oisin Murphy | Joseph Tuite | bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Alkhalifa (IRE) | £4,690 | 99 | 2/9 |
| 14 Apr 17 | Bath | 11/11 | 66/1 | 12½ | George Downing | Joseph Tuite | Bathwick Tyres South West Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 5f | Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Chagatai (IRE) | £12,450 | 7 | 0/10 |
| 7 Apr 17 | Leicester | 9/10 | 20/1 | 10 | Oisin Murphy | Joseph Tuite | Granby Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Kick On Kick On (GB) | £3,881 | - | 0/9 |
188Bet Nursery Handicap
Class 66fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 17
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- Race
- 188Bet Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 56
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Lyla (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/10
bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- Race
- bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alkhalifa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,690
- Days
- 99
- Future form
- 2/9
Bathwick Tyres South West Conditions Stakes
Class 25fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 17
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- George Downing
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres South West Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chagatai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,450
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/10
Granby Novice Stakes
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 17
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- Race
- Granby Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kick On Kick On (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 17 | Lingfield | 188Bet Nursery Handicap | 11/11 | Princess Lyla (IRE) | 1 | 18 Aug 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Qatar Airways Nursery Handicap |
| 12 Aug 17 | Lingfield | 188Bet Nursery Handicap | 11/11 | Data Protection (GB) | 6 | 25 Aug 17 | Ffos Las | Persimmon Homes Nursery Handicap |
| 22 Jul 17 | Newbury | bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 5/10 | Bullingdon (GB) | 3 | 7 Aug 17 | Salisbury | M J Church British EBF Novice Stakes (Div II) |
| 22 Jul 17 | Newbury | bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 5/10 | Helvetian (GB) | 9 | 4 Aug 17 | Bath | Marstons Maiden Auction Stakes |
- 11/1112 Aug 17 · Lingfield
188Bet Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 17
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- 188Bet Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Princess Lyla (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Aug 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Qatar Airways Nursery Handicap
- 11/1112 Aug 17 · Lingfield
188Bet Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 17
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- 188Bet Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Data Protection (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Aug 17
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Persimmon Homes Nursery Handicap
- 5/1022 Jul 17 · Newbury
bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Bullingdon (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Aug 17
- Race won
- M J Church British EBF Novice Stakes (Div II)
- 5/1022 Jul 17 · Newbury
bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- bet365 Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Helvetian (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 4 Aug 17
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Marstons Maiden Auction Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Tuite | 7 Apr 17 | 12 Aug 17 | 9/10 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Tuite
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- First run
- 7 Apr 17
- Last run
- 12 Aug 17
- First run for yard
- 9/10
- OR first run
- 56
- OR last run
- 56
- Best OR
- 56
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 56 | 7 Apr 17 | 12 Aug 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 56
- First run
- 7 Apr 17
- Last run
- 12 Aug 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bath
- Course
- Bath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| George Downing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Liam Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Downing
- Jockey
- George Downing
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Tuite | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Tuite
- Trainer
- Joseph Tuite
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSir Prancealot (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTamayuz (GB)
- Sire's damMona Em (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNight Delight (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Dam's damKaysama (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Night Delight (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Kaysama (FR) · 6 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Prancealot (IRE) | Night Delight (IRE) | Night Shift (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f |
Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Damsire
- Night Shift (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Sir Prancealot (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,358 | 351 | 905 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,320 | 153 | 362 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 346 | 40 | 87 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 133 | 20 | 42 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,358
- Wins
- 351
- Placed
- 905
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,320
- Wins
- 153
- Placed
- 362
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 346
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 133
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sir Prancealot (IRE) × Night Shift mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | £4,536 | €488 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €488
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prancelina (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £4,151 | €0 |
| Radar Love (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
| Terrific Feeling (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €488 |
| Manco Inca (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Prancelina (IRE)
- Horse
- Prancelina (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,151
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Radar Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Radar Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Terrific Feeling (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €488
Manco Inca (IRE)
- Horse
- Manco Inca (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 56 | 56 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- Highest OR
- 56
- Lowest OR
- 56
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 17 | Lingfield | Flat | 56 | 11/11 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 56 | 0 | 56 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- OR last run
- 56
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 56
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Sir Prancealot (IRE) out of Night Delight (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Jumbo Steps (IRE)3W · 61R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Landing Night (IRE)9W · 75R
- Kodelight (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Night Delight (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 2Kaysama (FR)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Air Of Distinction (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Kayfa (IRE)7W · 27R · 4 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Talking Hands (GB)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Manco Inca foaled?
Manco Inca (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Manco Inca?
Manco Inca (IRE) is by Sir Prancealot (IRE) out of Night Delight (IRE), a daughter of Night Shift (USA).
Who trained Manco Inca?
Manco Inca (IRE) was trained by Joseph Tuite and owned by David Klein at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Manco Inca's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Manco Inca (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Manco Inca's official rating?
Manco Inca (IRE) was last officially rated 56 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Manco Inca still racing?
Manco Inca (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 August 2017 at Lingfield in the 188Bet Nursery Handicap, finishing 11th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Manco Inca related to any top horses?
Manco Inca (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Air Of Distinction (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner), Kayfa (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner) and Talking Hands (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Kaysama (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated