Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luzarches
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerR E Sangster
- FamilyAssya
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Jun 1995, Thurles (IRE) (1/5)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 95 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/5 | 9/4 | won ¾ | Danny O'Sullivan | T Stack | Summer Apprentice Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Firm | 9-2 | Alongside (GB) | 25 | 0/2 |
| 4 Jun 95 | Sligo (IRE) | 2/5 | 4/7F | dht | S Craine | T Stack | Strandhill Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft | 8-11 | Al Reet (IRE) | 22 | 0/3 |
| 13 May 95 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/5 | 12/1 | 11¾ | S Craine | T Stack | Amethyst Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | Akhiyar (IRE) | 21 | 0/4 |
| 22 Apr 95 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/8 | 6/1 | 9¾ | Willie Supple | T Stack | Athasi Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-4 | Ridgewood Pearl (GB) | 602 | 1/6 |
| 28 Aug 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/7 | 11/2 | 1 | S Craine | T Stack | E.B.F. Anglesey Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Firm | 8-7 | Keraka (USA) | - | 0/6 |
Summer Apprentice Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 95
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Danny O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Summer Apprentice Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Alongside (GB)
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/2
Strandhill Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 95
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- dht
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Strandhill Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Reet (IRE)
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/3
Amethyst Stakes
Listed1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 95
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Amethyst Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Akhiyar (IRE)
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
- 5/822 Apr 95 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Athasi Stakes
Listed7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 95
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Athasi Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Ridgewood Pearl (GB)
- Days
- 602
- Future form
- 1/6
- 2/728 Aug 93 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
E.B.F. Anglesey Stakes
Group 36½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- E.B.F. Anglesey Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Keraka (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 95 | Curragh (IRE) | Athasi Stakes | 5/8 | Ridgewood Pearl (GB) | 1 | 27 May 95 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie/Coolmore Irish 1,000 Guineas |
- 5/822 Apr 95 · Curragh (IRE)
Athasi Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 95
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Athasi Stakes
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Ridgewood Pearl (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 May 95
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Airlie/Coolmore Irish 1,000 Guineas
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 28 Aug 93 | 29 Jun 95 | 2/7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 28 Aug 93
- Last run
- 29 Jun 95
- First run for yard
- 2/7
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 28 Aug 93 | 29 Jun 95 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 28 Aug 93
- Last run
- 29 Jun 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Craine | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny O'Sullivan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
S Craine
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Danny O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAlzao (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireAlzao (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAssya (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamAssya (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDouble Form (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Assya (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alzao (USA) | Assya (GB) | Double Form (GB) | filly | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Alzao (USA)
- Sire
- Alzao (USA)
- Dam
- Assya (GB)
- Damsire
- Double Form (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Alzao (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,616 | 669 | 1,792 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,104 | 131 | 336 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,341 | 235 | 650 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 390 | 47 | 125 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,616
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,792
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,104
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 336
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,341
- Wins
- 235
- Placed
- 650
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 390
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 125
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Alzao (USA) × Double Form mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 7 | £7,926 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | £6,024 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 10 | £13,950 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annabel's Baby (IRE) | 29 | 2 | 0 | £8,504 | €0 |
| Time Limit (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Luzarches (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Prevene (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 |
Annabel's Baby (IRE)
- Horse
- Annabel's Baby (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,504
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Time Limit (IRE)
- Horse
- Time Limit (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Luzarches (IRE)
- Horse
- Luzarches (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Prevene (IRE)
- Horse
- Prevene (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Prevene (IRE)1W · 6R
- Time Limit (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Danehill (USA)
- Helsingor (IRE)1W · 20R
By Night Shift (USA)
- Stonehaven (IRE)0W · 11R
By Tirol (IRE)
- Challenger Deep (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Assya (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Luzarches foaled?
Luzarches (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Luzarches?
Luzarches (IRE) is by Alzao (USA) out of Assya (GB), a daughter of Double Form (GB).
Who trained Luzarches?
Luzarches (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by R E Sangster at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luzarches' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luzarches (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Luzarches' biggest win?
Luzarches (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Summer Apprentice Maiden at Thurles (IRE) on 29 June 1995.
Has Luzarches ever been beaten?
Luzarches (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 August 1993 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 7).
Is Luzarches still racing?
Luzarches (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 June 1995 at Thurles (IRE) in the Summer Apprentice Maiden, finishing 1st of 5, and has not run there since.
What is Luzarches' record at Curragh (IRE)?
Luzarches (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated