Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luola
- TrainerRebecca Menzies
- OwnerMrs Laurie Huntley
- FamilyMillaine
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 61
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £279 GB
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jun 2018, Newcastle (AW) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 11/14 | 50/1 | 11¾ | Graham Lee | Rebecca Menzies | Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-4 | 60 | Pickett's Charge (GB) | £3,493 | 26 | 2/12 |
| 2 Jun 18 | Musselburgh | 10/11 | 10/1 | dist | Paul Hanagan | Rebecca Menzies | Western Toyota 2000GT Heritage Sprint Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | 61 | Bibbidibobbidiboo (IRE) | £3,493 | 44 | 0/9 |
| 19 Apr 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 7/9 | 100/1 | 6¼ | Graham Lee | Rebecca Menzies | WYG Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-10 | - | Tanseeq (GB) | £3,752 | 22 | 2/8 |
| 28 Mar 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 7/11 | 125/1 | 7¾ | Graham Lee | Rebecca Menzies | 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-11 | - | Fountain Of Time (IRE) | £3,752 | 15 | 1/9 |
| 13 Mar 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 4/8 | 66/1 | 5¾ | Andrew Mullen | Rebecca Menzies | 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-11 | - | Regina Pacis (IRE) | £3,752 | - | 0/5 |
- 11/1428 Jun 18 · Newcastle (AW)50/1
Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Race
- Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 60
- Winner / 2nd
- Pickett's Charge (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/12
Western Toyota 2000GT Heritage Sprint Handicap
Class 67fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 18
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Race
- Western Toyota 2000GT Heritage Sprint Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 61
- Winner / 2nd
- Bibbidibobbidiboo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/9
- 7/919 Apr 18 · Newcastle (AW)100/1
WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Race
- WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tanseeq (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/8
- 7/1128 Mar 18 · Newcastle (AW)125/1
32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Race
- 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fountain Of Time (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/813 Mar 18 · Newcastle (AW)66/1
32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Race
- 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Regina Pacis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I) | 11/14 | Pickett's Charge (GB) | 1 | 25 Aug 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet totequadpot At totesport.com Handicap |
| 28 Jun 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I) | 11/14 | Foxy Lady (GB) | 10 | 1 Nov 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | sunracing.co.uk Handicap (Div II) |
| 19 Apr 18 | Newcastle (AW) | WYG Novice Stakes (Div I) | 7/9 | Gabrial The Saint (IRE) | 4 | 9 May 18 | Chester | Eversheds Sutherland Handicap |
| 19 Apr 18 | Newcastle (AW) | WYG Novice Stakes (Div I) | 7/9 | Valentino Dancer (GB) | 5 | 6 May 18 | Hamilton | totesport.com Cashback Club Maiden Stakes |
| 28 Mar 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes | 7/11 | Jumeirah Street (USA) | 4 | 15 Aug 18 | Kempton (AW) | Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
- 11/1428 Jun 18 · Newcastle (AW)
Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Pickett's Charge (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Aug 18
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Bet totequadpot At totesport.com Handicap
- 11/1428 Jun 18 · Newcastle (AW)
Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Foxy Lady (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 1 Nov 18
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- sunracing.co.uk Handicap (Div II)
- 7/919 Apr 18 · Newcastle (AW)
WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Gabrial The Saint (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 May 18
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Eversheds Sutherland Handicap
- 7/919 Apr 18 · Newcastle (AW)
WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- WYG Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Valentino Dancer (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 May 18
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- totesport.com Cashback Club Maiden Stakes
- 7/1128 Mar 18 · Newcastle (AW)
32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Jumeirah Street (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Aug 18
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Menzies | 13 Mar 18 | 28 Jun 18 | 4/8 | 61 | 60 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Rebecca Menzies
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- First run
- 13 Mar 18
- Last run
- 28 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 61
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 61
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | 61 | 13 Mar 18 | 28 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 61
- First run
- 13 Mar 18
- Last run
- 28 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Mullen
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Hanagan
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Menzies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Rebecca Menzies
- Trainer
- Rebecca Menzies
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMullionmileanhour (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMull Of Kintyre (USA)
- Sire's damLady Lucia (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCheap N Chic (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePrimo Valentino (IRE)
- Dam's damAmber Mill (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDoulab (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cheap N Chic (GB) · by Primo Valentino (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Amber Mill (GB) · by Doulab (USA) · 7 winners from 14 runners
- Millaine (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mullionmileanhour (IRE) | Cheap N Chic (GB) | Primo Valentino (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Mullionmileanhour (IRE)
- Damsire
- Primo Valentino (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Mullionmileanhour (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 495 | 39 | 106 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 177 | 11 | 36 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 283 | 21 | 66 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 109 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 495
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 106
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 177
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 283
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mullionmileanhour (IRE) × Primo Valentino mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3 | £8,895 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,895
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Wednesday (GB) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £8,616 | €0 |
| Luola (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Ruby Wednesday (GB)
- Horse
- Ruby Wednesday (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luola (GB)
- Horse
- Luola (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 61 | 60 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 61
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 60 | -1 | 11/14 |
| 2 Jun 18 | Musselburgh | Flat | 61 | - | 10/11 |
- 11/1428 Jun 18 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/14
- 10/112 Jun 18 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 18
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 61
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 61 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 61
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Ruby Wednesday (GB)2W · 17R
Half siblings
By Major Cadeaux (GB)
- Dubai Gold (GB)0W · 1R
By Coach House (IRE)
- Nouvelli Solo (FR)0W · 1R
By Sidestep (AUS)
- Marbles Are Blue (GB)0W · 2R
By Cannock Chase (USA)
- The Yellow Mini (GB)1W · 29R
Female line
- 1Cheap N Chic (GB) · by Primo Valentino (IRE)
- 2Amber Mill (GB) · by Doulab (USA)
- 3Millaine (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Golden Nun (GB)5W · 39R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Fire Ship (GB)6W · 41R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Luola foaled?
Luola (GB) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Luola?
Luola (GB) is by Mullionmileanhour (IRE) out of Cheap N Chic (GB), a daughter of Primo Valentino (IRE).
Who trained Luola?
Luola (GB) was trained by Rebecca Menzies and owned by Mrs Laurie Huntley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luola's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luola (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Luola's official rating?
Luola (GB) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 61).
Is Luola still racing?
Luola (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 June 2018 at Newcastle (AW) in the Carlisle Lake District Airport Handicap, finishing 11th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Luola related to any top horses?
Luola (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Golden Nun (GB) (aunt, Group 3 winner) and Fire Ship (GB) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Millaine (GB) family.
What is Luola's record at Newcastle (AW)?
Luola (GB) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated