Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luminesce
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerSean Jonesdavid Sprattmrs Lynne Lyons
- FamilySirnelta
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,620 IRE
- Last official rating
- 86 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 May 2021, Curragh (IRE) (7/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jun 2020, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/11 | 14/1 | 11 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-6 | 86 | Pale Iris (IRE) | €13,865 | 204 | 2/10 |
| 11 Oct 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/12 | 25/1 | 8 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | - | Fantasy Lady (IRE) | €22,125 | 99 | 0/10 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | 5/5 | 9/2 | 10½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | Mother Earth (IRE) | €40,120 | 16 | 0/4 |
| 18 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/8 | 6/4F | won 1½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Mahaaseel (GB) | €8,260 | - | 1/7 |
- 7/113 May 21 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Pale Iris (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,865
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 2/10
- 10/1211 Oct 20 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fantasy Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 99
- Future form
- 0/10
Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
Group 36fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mother Earth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €40,120
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mahaaseel (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 7/11 | Pale Iris (IRE) | 1 | 8 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Racing Writers Handicap |
| 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 7/11 | Montego Bay (IRE) | 2 | 8 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden |
| 18 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | Mahaaseel (GB) | 2 | 12 Jul 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 7/113 May 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Pale Iris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 May 21
- Race won
- Irish Racing Writers Handicap
- 7/113 May 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Montego Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 21
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden
- 1/818 Jun 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Mahaaseel (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jul 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 18 Jun 20 | 3 May 21 | 1/8 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 18 Jun 20
- Last run
- 3 May 21
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 | 86 | 18 Jun 20 | 3 May 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 18 Jun 20
- Last run
- 3 May 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,620 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMuhaarar (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMuhaarar (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damTahrir (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMust Be Me (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTrade Fair (GB)
- Dam's damRoodeye (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireInchinor (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Must Be Me (GB) · by Trade Fair (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Roodeye (GB) · by Inchinor (GB) · 6 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Roo (GB) · by Rudimentary (USA) · 9 winners from 12 runners · Black-type placed
- Shall We Run (GB) · by Hotfoot I (GB) · 7 winners from 13 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhaarar (GB) | Must Be Me (GB) | Trade Fair (GB) | Biddestone Stud Ltd | 3 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f |
Muhaarar (GB)
- Sire
- Muhaarar (GB)
- Damsire
- Trade Fair (GB)
- Breeder
- Biddestone Stud Ltd
- Foaled
- 3 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Muhaarar (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,906 | 462 | 1,145 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 796 | 89 | 222 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 656 | 82 | 202 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 167 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,906
- Wins
- 462
- Placed
- 1,145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 796
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 222
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 656
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 167
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Muhaarar (GB) × Trade Fair (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | £109,028 | €9,620 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £109,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polly Pott (GB) | 10 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £109,028 | €0 |
| Luminesce (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,620 |
Polly Pott (GB)
- Horse
- Polly Pott (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £109,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luminesce (GB)
- Horse
- Luminesce (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,620
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 86 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 7/11 |
- 7/113 May 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Pos
- 7/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 0 | 86 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Polly Pott (GB)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Showcasing (GB)
- Top Exhibit (GB)1W · 20R
- Fighting Wren (GB)0W · 4R
By Hello Youmzain (FR)
- Hello It's Me (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Must Be Me (GB) · by Trade Fair (GB)
- 2Roodeye (GB) · by Inchinor (GB)
- 3Roo (GB) · by Rudimentary (USA)
- 4Shall We Run (GB) · by Hotfoot I (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Mohaather (GB)5W · 8R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Accidental Agent (GB)7W · 58R · 1 G1
- Noble Exhibit (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- History (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Madame Tantzy (GB)5W · 21R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Cercene (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 G1
Full sister
- Polly Pott (GB)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Bannister (GB)2W · 32R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Soul Love (GB)5W · 7R · 3 black-type
Second cousin twice removed
- Nota Bene (GB)6W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Luminesce foaled?
Luminesce (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Luminesce?
Luminesce (GB) is by Muhaarar (GB) out of Must Be Me (GB), a daughter of Trade Fair (GB), and was bred by Biddestone Stud Ltd.
Who trained Luminesce?
Luminesce (GB) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Sean Jonesdavid Sprattmrs Lynne Lyons at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luminesce's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luminesce (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Luminesce's biggest win?
Luminesce (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 18 June 2020.
Has Luminesce ever been beaten?
Luminesce (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 July 2020 at Naas (IRE) (5th of 5).
What was Luminesce's official rating?
Luminesce (GB) was last officially rated 86 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Luminesce still racing?
Luminesce (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 May 2021 at Curragh (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap, finishing 7th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Luminesce related to any top horses?
Luminesce (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Polly Pott (GB) (full sister, Group 2 winner), Mohaather (GB) (uncle, Group 1 winner) and Cercene (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the Sirnelta (FR) family.
What is Luminesce's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Luminesce (GB) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated