Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
LS Eleven
- TrainerLawrence Mullaney
- OwnerIan Buckley & Ben Buckley
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 47
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £300 GB
- Last official rating
- 46 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Apr 2022, Southwell (AW) (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 22 | Southwell (AW) | 9/9 | 40/1 | 25½ | Paula Muir | Lawrence Mullaney | Download The At The Races App Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 7-13 | 46 | p | Away Wit Da Fairys (IRE) | £2,970 | 45 | 1/8 |
| 3 Mar 22 | Southwell (AW) | 6/6 | 16/1 | 4 | Paula Muir | Lawrence Mullaney | Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 8-5 | 47 | - | Down To The Kid (IRE) | £3,780 | 204 | 2/5 |
| 11 Aug 21 | Beverley | 13/14 | 250/1 | dist | Cam Hardie | Lawrence Mullaney | Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Implore (GB) | £5,286 | 24 | 2/13 |
| 18 Jul 21 | Redcar | 8/10 | 150/1 | 11¾ | Cam Hardie | Lawrence Mullaney | Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Exminster (IRE) | £3,888 | 23 | 1/9 |
| 25 Jun 21 | Chester | 6/6 | 33/1 | 10 | Paula Muir | Lawrence Mullaney | Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Adjuvant (IRE) | £3,726 | - | 2/5 |
- 9/917 Apr 22 · Southwell (AW)40/1
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 61m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Paula Muir
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 7-13
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Away Wit Da Fairys (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,970
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/8
- 6/63 Mar 22 · Southwell (AW)16/1
Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
Class 61m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Paula Muir
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Race
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 47
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Down To The Kid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 2/5
Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 47½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Race
- Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Implore (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,286
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/13
Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Exminster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/9
Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 21
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Paula Muir
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Race
- Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Adjuvant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,726
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 22 | Southwell (AW) | Download The At The Races App Handicap | 9/9 | Vaynor (IRE) | 7 | 3 Jun 22 | Bath | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap |
| 3 Mar 22 | Southwell (AW) | Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap | 6/6 | Down To The Kid (IRE) | 1 | 1 Apr 22 | Southwell (AW) | Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap |
| 3 Mar 22 | Southwell (AW) | Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap | 6/6 | Captain Kane (GB) | 3 | 15 Mar 22 | Southwell (AW) | Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap |
| 11 Aug 21 | Beverley | Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes | 13/14 | Golden War (GB) | 2 | 21 Sep 21 | Beverley | Racing To School ebfstallions.com Novice Stakes |
| 11 Aug 21 | Beverley | Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes | 13/14 | Thunder Legend (IRE) | 3 | 27 Aug 21 | Hamilton | Whysettle It Networks Maiden Stakes |
| 18 Jul 21 | Redcar | Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II) | 8/10 | Piastrella (IRE) | 5 | 28 Aug 21 | Beverley | Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 25 Jun 21 | Chester | Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes | 6/6 | Adjuvant (IRE) | 1 | 11 Jul 21 | Salisbury | Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 25 Jun 21 | Chester | Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes | 6/6 | Bellport (IRE) | 4 | 8 Jul 21 | Epsom | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 9/917 Apr 22 · Southwell (AW)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Vaynor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 3 Jun 22
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
- 6/63 Mar 22 · Southwell (AW)
Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Down To The Kid (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Apr 22
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap
- 6/63 Mar 22 · Southwell (AW)
Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Captain Kane (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Mar 22
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
- 13/1411 Aug 21 · Beverley
Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Golden War (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Sep 21
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Racing To School ebfstallions.com Novice Stakes
- 13/1411 Aug 21 · Beverley
Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Clearanswer Call Centres EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Thunder Legend (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Aug 21
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Whysettle It Networks Maiden Stakes
- 8/1018 Jul 21 · Redcar
Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Piastrella (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Aug 21
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 6/625 Jun 21 · Chester
Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 21
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Adjuvant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jul 21
- Race won
- Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 6/625 Jun 21 · Chester
Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 21
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Clogau Restricted Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Bellport (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jul 21
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Mullaney | 25 Jun 21 | 17 Apr 22 | 6/6 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Lawrence Mullaney
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- First run
- 25 Jun 21
- Last run
- 17 Apr 22
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- OR first run
- 47
- OR last run
- 46
- Best OR
- 47
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | 47 | 25 Jun 21 | 17 Apr 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 47
- First run
- 25 Jun 21
- Last run
- 17 Apr 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Muir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Cam Hardie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paula Muir
- Jockey
- Paula Muir
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cam Hardie
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Mullaney | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Lawrence Mullaney
- Trainer
- Lawrence Mullaney
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMondialiste (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damOccupandiste (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShuttlecock (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shuttlecock (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mondialiste (IRE) | Shuttlecock (GB) | Dubawi (IRE) | Sheraton Bloodstock Limited | 24 Feb 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Mondialiste (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dubawi (IRE)
- Breeder
- Sheraton Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 24 Feb 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Mondialiste (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 689 | 40 | 140 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 322 | 21 | 66 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 157 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 76 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 689
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 322
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 157
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mondialiste (IRE) × Dubawi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LS Eleven (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
LS Eleven (GB)
- Horse
- LS Eleven (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 47 | 46 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- Highest OR
- 47
- Lowest OR
- 46
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 22 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 46 | -1 | 9/9 |
| 3 Mar 22 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 47 | - | 6/6 |
- 9/917 Apr 22 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/9
- 6/63 Mar 22 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 46 | 0 | 47 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- OR last run
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 47
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Shuttlecock (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Melya Power (IRE)0W · 3R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Jianzi (IRE)1W · 8R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Honey Dale (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Shuttlecock (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was LS Eleven foaled?
LS Eleven (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of LS Eleven?
LS Eleven (GB) is by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Shuttlecock (GB), a daughter of Dubawi (IRE), and was bred by Sheraton Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained LS Eleven?
LS Eleven (GB) was trained by Lawrence Mullaney and owned by Ian Buckley & Ben Buckley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is LS Eleven's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, LS Eleven (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was LS Eleven's official rating?
LS Eleven (GB) was last officially rated 46 on the Flat (career high 47).
Is LS Eleven still racing?
LS Eleven (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 April 2022 at Southwell (AW) in the Download The At The Races App Handicap, finishing 9th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is LS Eleven's record at Southwell (AW)?
LS Eleven (GB) ran most often at Southwell (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated