Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Louxor Des Mottes
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £334 GB
- Last official rating
- 99 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Feb 2013, Bangor-on-Dee (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 13 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/8 | 9/1 | - | Paddy Brennan | Fergal O'Brien | Excel Signs Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Heavy | 11-1 | 99 | t | Swaledale Lad (IRE) | £3,119 | 32 | 0/7 |
| 7 Jan 13 | Taunton | 5/8 | 25/1 | 23½ | Alain Cawley | Fergal O'Brien | Happy New Year Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-6 | - | - | Sound Investment (IRE) | £2,738 | 70 | 0/7 |
| 29 Oct 12 | Bangor-on-Dee | 11/12 | 25/1 | dist | Timmy Murphy | Fergal O'Brien | Lyons Robinhood Carlsberg Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Hollow Penny (GB) | £2,669 | 303 | 0/11 |
| 31 Dec 11 | Newbury | PU/6 | 20/1 | - | Paddy Brennan | Fergal O'Brien | Betfred The Bonus King Juvenile Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Vendor (FR) | £5,848 | 42 | 0/5 |
| 19 Nov 11 | Huntingdon | 4/6 | 5/4F | 8¼ | Paddy Brennan | Fergal O'Brien | toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Unex Picasso (GB) | £4,549 | - | 2/5 |
Excel Signs Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 13
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Excel Signs Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Swaledale Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/7
Happy New Year Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 13
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Happy New Year Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sound Investment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,738
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 0/7
Lyons Robinhood Carlsberg Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 12
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Lyons Robinhood Carlsberg Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hollow Penny (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,669
- Days
- 303
- Future form
- 0/11
Betfred The Bonus King Juvenile Hurdle
Class 32m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 11
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Betfred The Bonus King Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vendor (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,848
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/5
toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 11
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Unex Picasso (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 11 | Huntingdon | toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle | 4/6 | Unex Picasso (GB) | 1 | 10 Jan 12 | Southwell (AW) | Book Tickets At southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap |
| 19 Nov 11 | Huntingdon | toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle | 4/6 | Rasam Aldaar (GB) | 2 | 2 Dec 11 | Sandown | Toll House Juvenile Hurdle |
- 4/619 Nov 11 · Huntingdon
toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 11
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Unex Picasso (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Jan 12
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Book Tickets At southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap
- 4/619 Nov 11 · Huntingdon
toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 11
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Rasam Aldaar (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Dec 11
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Toll House Juvenile Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | 19 Nov 11 | 8 Feb 13 | 4/6 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- First run
- 19 Nov 11
- Last run
- 8 Feb 13
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | 99 | 19 Nov 11 | 8 Feb 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 19 Nov 11
- Last run
- 8 Feb 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Brennan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Alain Cawley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Timmy Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paddy Brennan
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Timmy Murphy
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Yield (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHigh Yield (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchThebes Eria (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHomme De Loi (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Thebes Eria (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Yield (USA) | Thebes Eria (FR) | Homme De Loi (IRE) | gelding | Flat 6.2f · NH 2m½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
High Yield (USA)
- Sire
- High Yield (USA)
- Damsire
- Homme De Loi (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.2f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of High Yield (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 44 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 34 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Yield (USA) × Homme De Loi mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louxor Des Mottes (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
Louxor Des Mottes (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 99 | 99 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 13 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 99 | PU/8 |
- PU/88 Feb 13 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 13
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Pos
- PU/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Louxor Des Mottes is the only foal out of Thebes Eria (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Louxor Des Mottes is the only foal out of Thebes Eria (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Thebes Eria (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Louxor Des Mottes foaled?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Louxor Des Mottes?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) is by High Yield (USA) out of Thebes Eria (FR), a daughter of Homme De Loi (IRE).
Who trained Louxor Des Mottes?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) was trained by Fergal O'Brien and owned by Jilly Scott Jane Tufnell Scilla Phillips at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Louxor Des Mottes' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Louxor Des Mottes (FR) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Louxor Des Mottes' official rating?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) was last officially rated 99 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Louxor Des Mottes still racing?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 February 2013 at Bangor-on-Dee in the Excel Signs Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Louxor Des Mottes' record at Bangor-on-Dee?
Louxor Des Mottes (FR) ran most often at Bangor-on-Dee, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated