Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lily Rock
- TrainerMiss Mary Louise Hallahan
- OwnerMichael O'Flynn
- FamilyZaffaran Blends
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Aug 2014, Cork (IRE) (6/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 14 | Cork (IRE) | 6/12 | 16/1 | dist | Davy Russell | Miss Mary Louise Hallahan | Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-5 | h | Equity Swap (IRE) | €6,900 | 115 | 0/11 |
| 11 Apr 14 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | PU/16 | 25/1 | - | Davy Russell | Miss Mary Louise Hallahan | Ingard Point Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 10-13 | t | Gold Platinum (IRE) | €5,520 | 15 | 0/13 |
| 27 Mar 14 | Cork (IRE) | 7/15 | 20/1 | dist | Davy Russell | Miss Mary Louise Hallahan | CIT Horse Racing Society Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-5 | - | Shamsikhan (IRE) | €6,900 | - | 0/14 |
Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Equity Swap (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 0/11
- PU/1611 Apr 14 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)25/1
Ingard Point Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 14
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Race
- Ingard Point Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gold Platinum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/13
CIT Horse Racing Society Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Race
- CIT Horse Racing Society Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shamsikhan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Mary Louise Hallahan | 27 Mar 14 | 4 Aug 14 | 7/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Trainer
- Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- First run
- 27 Mar 14
- Last run
- 4 Aug 14
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Mar 14 | 4 Aug 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Mar 14
- Last run
- 4 Aug 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Russell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Mary Louise Hallahan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Trainer
- Miss Mary Louise Hallahan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExit To Nowhere (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIrish River (FR)
- Sire's damCoup De Folie (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchZaffaran Blends (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZaffaran (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Zaffaran Blends (IRE) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exit To Nowhere (USA) | Zaffaran Blends (IRE) | Zaffaran (USA) | mare | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f |
Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Damsire
- Zaffaran (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Exit To Nowhere (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,339 | 298 | 789 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,364 | 119 | 313 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 692 | 68 | 152 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 267 | 27 | 56 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,339
- Wins
- 298
- Placed
- 789
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,364
- Wins
- 119
- Placed
- 313
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 692
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 267
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Exit To Nowhere (USA) × Zaffaran mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 16 | £69,179 | €23,820 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 12 | 16 | £69,179 | €23,820 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £69,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,820
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 82
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £69,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,820
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenhill Road (IRE) | 18 | 5 | 0 | £39,117 | €0 |
| Kelka (GB) | 14 | 4 | 0 | £22,502 | €0 |
| Finea (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | £6,857 | €23,820 |
| Lily Rock (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Keep Hope Alive (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nowheretoexit (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £703 | €0 |
| Will Exell (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ravenhill Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Ravenhill Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelka (GB)
- Horse
- Kelka (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Finea (IRE)
- Horse
- Finea (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,820
Lily Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Lily Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keep Hope Alive (GB)
- Horse
- Keep Hope Alive (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nowheretoexit (GB)
- Horse
- Nowheretoexit (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £703
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Will Exell (IRE)
- Horse
- Will Exell (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Exit To Nowhere (USA) out of Zaffaran Blends (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shaamit (IRE)
- Hogs Fancy (IRE)0W · 1R
By Beauchamp King (GB)
- Scarvagh Solitaire (IRE)0W · 3R
- Waterloo Rock (IRE)0W · 7R
By Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Rock Des Champs (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Zaffaran Blends (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lily Rock foaled?
Lily Rock (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Lily Rock?
Lily Rock (IRE) is by Exit To Nowhere (USA) out of Zaffaran Blends (IRE), a daughter of Zaffaran (USA).
Who trained Lily Rock?
Lily Rock (IRE) was trained by Miss Mary Louise Hallahan and owned by Michael O'Flynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lily Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lily Rock (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Lily Rock still racing?
Lily Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 August 2014 at Cork (IRE) in the Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle, finishing 6th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Lily Rock's record at Cork (IRE)?
Lily Rock (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated