Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Levanter
- TrainerHarry Dunlop
- OwnerMalcolm & Alicia Aldis
- FamilyTemporary Lull
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 64
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,138 GB
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2020, Chepstow (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 20 | Chepstow | 8/10 | 5/1 | 27½ | Hollie Doyle | Harry Dunlop | West Wales Properties Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | 60 | p | Sir Plato (IRE) | £2,782 | 4 | 1/8 |
| 19 Jun 20 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/7 | 13/2 | 3 | Nicola Currie | Harry Dunlop | Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | 60 | p | Accomplice (GB) | £2,782 | 182 | 0/5 |
| 20 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/10 | 10/1 | 8¾ | David Probert | Harry Dunlop | Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-6 | 63 | - | Clem A (GB) | £2,782 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 7 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/13 | 40/1 | 5 | Hollie Doyle | Harry Dunlop | Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-4 | 64 | - | Star Of Valour (IRE) | £2,782 | 33 | 1/12 |
| 4 Nov 19 | Kempton (AW) | 5/8 | 5/1 | 16¾ | Harry Bentley | Harry Dunlop | Matchbook/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | - | Ardiente (GB) | £5,175 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 30 Sep 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/11 | 8/1 | 1¾ | Harry Bentley | Harry Dunlop | Gav Loves A Midweek Bet Novice Median Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 8-11 | - | - | Mac Jetes (GB) | £3,429 | 136 | 0/8 |
| 17 May 19 | Newbury | 8/12 | 66/1 | 14 | Mitch Godwin | Harry Dunlop | Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-8 | - | - | Biometric (GB) | £6,728 | - | 1/10 |
West Wales Properties Handicap
Class 61mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 20
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- West Wales Properties Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Plato (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/8
- 2/719 Jun 20 · Lingfield (AW)13/2
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
Class 61mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Nicola Currie
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Accomplice (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 182
- Future form
- 0/5
- 5/1020 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)10/1
Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
Class 61m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clem A (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/137 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)40/1
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
Class 61m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Of Valour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/12
- 5/84 Nov 19 · Kempton (AW)5/1
Matchbook/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Matchbook/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ardiente (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/1130 Sep 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)8/1
Gav Loves A Midweek Bet Novice Median Auction Stakes
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Gav Loves A Midweek Bet Novice Median Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mac Jetes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,429
- Days
- 136
- Future form
- 0/8
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Mitch Godwin
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Race
- Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Biometric (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 20 | Chepstow | West Wales Properties Handicap | 8/10 | Sir Plato (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jul 20 | Chepstow | Elite Racing Club 394 Wins Handicap |
| 20 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap | 5/10 | Clem A (GB) | 1 | 6 Jan 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | #betyourway At Betway Handicap |
| 7 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap | 4/13 | Clem A (GB) | 5 | 20 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap |
| 17 May 19 | Newbury | Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I) | 8/12 | Stay Chill (IRE) | 2 | 24 Jun 19 | Chepstow | County Marquees Novice Stakes |
- 8/1023 Jun 20 · Chepstow
West Wales Properties Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 20
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- West Wales Properties Handicap
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Sir Plato (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jul 20
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Elite Racing Club 394 Wins Handicap
- 5/1020 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Clem A (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jan 20
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- #betyourway At Betway Handicap
- 4/137 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Clem A (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Dec 19
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
- 8/1217 May 19 · Newbury
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Stay Chill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jun 19
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- County Marquees Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Dunlop | 17 May 19 | 23 Jun 20 | 8/12 | 64 | 60 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,138 | €0 |
Harry Dunlop
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- First run
- 17 May 19
- Last run
- 23 Jun 20
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- OR first run
- 64
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 64
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,138 | €0 | 64 | 17 May 19 | 23 Jun 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 64
- First run
- 17 May 19
- Last run
- 23 Jun 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,138 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,310 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,310 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,310 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £510 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,628 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £910 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £910
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £510 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Bentley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £510 | €0 | ||
| Hollie Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| Mitch Godwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nicola Currie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 |
Harry Bentley
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hollie Doyle
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mitch Godwin
- Jockey
- Mitch Godwin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicola Currie
- Jockey
- Nicola Currie
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Dunlop | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,138 | €0 |
Harry Dunlop
- Trainer
- Harry Dunlop
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,310 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,338 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,338
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £828 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,310 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damOffshore Boom (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSeasonal Cross (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCape Cross (IRE)
- Dam's damSeasonal Blossom (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireFairy King (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Seasonal Cross (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners
- Seasonal Blossom (IRE) · by Fairy King (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners
- Temporary Lull (USA) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | Seasonal Cross (GB) | Cape Cross (IRE) | Kempsons Stud Ltd Aldis Alicia & Malcolm | 19 Apr 16 | bay | mare | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Cape Cross (IRE)
- Breeder
- Kempsons Stud Ltd Aldis Alicia & Malcolm
- Foaled
- 19 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 849 | 2,359 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,169 | 295 | 841 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 2,406 | 205 | 625 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 957 | 70 | 232 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 849
- Placed
- 2,359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,169
- Wins
- 295
- Placed
- 841
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,406
- Wins
- 205
- Placed
- 625
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 957
- Wins
- 70
- Placed
- 232
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) × Cape Cross (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 15 | 25 | £205,609 | €113,315 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €9,610 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 5 | 1 | 119 | 16 | 27 | £205,609 | €122,925 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 111
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £205,609
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,315
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,610
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 119
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £205,609
- Prize IRE (€)
- €122,925
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belle De Crecy (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £114,624 | €98,895 |
| New Society (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 0 | - | £24,436 | €23,920 |
| Final Rock (GB) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £16,078 | €0 |
| Storm Rock (GB) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £43,971 | €0 |
| Hurricane Rock (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,062 | €0 |
| Joe Bob (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Saga The First (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Madames Girl (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £300 | €0 |
| Levanter (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,138 | €0 |
| Will She Pass (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €110 |
Belle De Crecy (IRE)
- Horse
- Belle De Crecy (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,895
New Society (IRE)
- Horse
- New Society (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,436
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,920
Final Rock (GB)
- Horse
- Final Rock (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Storm Rock (GB)
- Horse
- Storm Rock (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,971
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurricane Rock (GB)
- Horse
- Hurricane Rock (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Bob (IRE)
- Horse
- Joe Bob (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Saga The First (IRE)
- Horse
- Saga The First (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Madames Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Madames Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Levanter (FR)
- Horse
- Levanter (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Will She Pass (IRE)
- Horse
- Will She Pass (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 64 | 60 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 64
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 20 | Chepstow | Flat | 60 | 0 | 8/10 |
| 19 Jun 20 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 60 | -3 | 2/7 |
| 20 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 63 | -1 | 5/10 |
| 7 Dec 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 64 | - | 4/13 |
- 8/1023 Jun 20 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 20
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/10
- 2/719 Jun 20 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/7
- 5/1020 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/10
- 4/137 Dec 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 64 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 64
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Storm Rock (GB)3W · 26R
- Hurricane Rock (GB)1W · 11R
Half siblings
By Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Coastal Cyclone (GB)1W · 31R
By Tiberius Caesar (FR)
- Roman Tempest (FR)1W · 19R
By Ectot (GB)
- Ectocross (FR)3W · 21R
Female line
- 1Seasonal Cross (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE)
- 2Seasonal Blossom (IRE) · by Fairy King (USA)
- 3Temporary Lull (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- You Got To Me (GB)3W · 10R · 1 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Token Gesture (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Brushing (GB)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Rare Holiday (GB)4W · 30R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Levanter foaled?
Levanter (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Levanter?
Levanter (FR) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Seasonal Cross (GB), a daughter of Cape Cross (IRE), and was bred by Kempsons Stud Ltd Aldis Alicia & Malcolm.
Who trained Levanter?
Levanter (FR) was trained by Harry Dunlop and owned by Malcolm & Alicia Aldis at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Levanter's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Levanter (FR) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Levanter's official rating?
Levanter (FR) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 64).
Is Levanter still racing?
Levanter (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 June 2020 at Chepstow in the West Wales Properties Handicap, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Levanter related to any top horses?
Levanter (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include You Got To Me (GB) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), Token Gesture (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner) and Brushing (GB) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Temporary Lull (USA) family.
What is Levanter's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Levanter (FR) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated