Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lemista
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerPeter M Brant
- FamilyMinifah
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 7 runs (57%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €129,106 IRE
- Last official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Sep 2020, Curragh (IRE) (10/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Jul 2020, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 12/1 | dist | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | 104 | Cayenne Pepper (IRE) | €103,250 | 56 | 1/8 |
| 19 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/8 | 3/1 | won ¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-2 | 104 | Lovelier (IRE) | €47,200 | 30 | 0/7 |
| 19 Jun 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/11 | 5/2 | won 2 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 9-3 | 101 | Come September (IRE) | €28,025 | 88 | 0/9 |
| 23 Mar 20 | Naas (IRE) | 1/9 | 8/1 | won ¾ | Chris Hayes | Ger Lyons | Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 8-11 | 91 | Hamariyna (IRE) | €45,725 | 161 | 0/6 |
| 14 Oct 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/14 | 4/1 | won 4¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | - | Gin Blossom (IRE) | €7,092 | 43 | 1/13 |
| 1 Sep 19 | Cork (IRE) | 5/12 | 4/1 | 7 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Passion (IRE) | €9,752 | 17 | 2/9 |
| 15 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/14 | 16/1 | 1¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Ridenza (IRE) | €10,343 | - | 1/11 |
- 10/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Cayenne Pepper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €103,250
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/8
- 1/819 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Lovelier (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 101
- Winner / 2nd
- Come September (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 0/9
Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Hamariyna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,725
- Days
- 161
- Future form
- 0/6
Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gin Blossom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Passion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ridenza (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 10/11 | Amma Grace (IRE) | 2 | 24 Oct 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Trigo Stakes |
| 14 Oct 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden | 1/14 | Thundering Nights (IRE) | 4 | 28 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 1 Sep 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/12 | Amma Grace (IRE) | 3 | 19 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 1 Sep 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/12 | New York Girl (IRE) | 4 | 29 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) |
| 15 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/14 | Peaceful (IRE) | 9 | 10 Oct 19 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 10/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Amma Grace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Oct 20
- Race won
- Trigo Stakes
- 1/1414 Oct 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Fillies Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Thundering Nights (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 5/121 Sep 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Amma Grace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 5/121 Sep 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- New York Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Sep 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- 4/1415 Aug 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Peaceful (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 10 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 15 Aug 19 | 13 Sep 20 | 4/14 | 91 | 104 | 104 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 15 Aug 19
- Last run
- 13 Sep 20
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 | 104 | 15 Aug 19 | 13 Sep 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 15 Aug 19
- Last run
- 13 Sep 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,918 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,372 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,092 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,918
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,372
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,092
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €53,881 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €75,225 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,881
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,225
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,117 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €347 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,117
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €347
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,025 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,156 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,025
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,156
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €74,097 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,810 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,097
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,810
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,025 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €347 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,092 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,025
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €347
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,092
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €83,381 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,381
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,547 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,092 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,025 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,725 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,547
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,092
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,025
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,725
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRaven's Pass (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damAscutney (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShortmile Lady (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireArcano (IRE)
- Dam's damJinsiyah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireHousebuster (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shortmile Lady (IRE) · by Arcano (IRE) · 5 winners from 5 runners
- Jinsiyah (USA) · by Housebuster (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Minifah (USA) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven's Pass (USA) | Shortmile Lady (IRE) | Arcano (IRE) | Drumlin Bloodstock | 12 Jan 17 | bay or brown | mare | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1f |
Raven's Pass (USA)
- Damsire
- Arcano (IRE)
- Breeder
- Drumlin Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 12 Jan 17
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Raven's Pass (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,931 | 453 | 1,148 | 7 | 4 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,755 | 203 | 512 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 893 | 83 | 256 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 364 | 37 | 101 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,931
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 4
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,755
- Wins
- 203
- Placed
- 512
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 893
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 256
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 364
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Raven's Pass (USA) × Arcano (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €129,106 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lemista (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €129,106 |
Lemista (IRE)
- Horse
- Lemista (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,106
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 91 | 104 | 19 Jul 20 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 19 Jul 20
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 10/11 |
| 19 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 3 | 1/8 |
| 19 Jun 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 101 | 10 | 1/11 |
| 23 Mar 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 91 | - | 1/9 |
- 10/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/11
- 1/819 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/8
- 1/1119 Jun 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 1/11
- 1/923 Mar 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 104 | 19 Jul 20 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 104 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 19 Jul 20
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 104
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Shortmile Lady (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kodi Bear (IRE)
- Mummy Bear (IRE)2W · 12R
By Australia (GB)
- Bit Harsh (IRE)3W · 11R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Sakheer (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Second Name (IRE)2W · 4R
Female line
- 1Shortmile Lady (IRE) · by Arcano (IRE)
- 2Jinsiyah (USA) · by Housebuster (USA)
- 3Minifah (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Sakheer (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Maid In India (IRE)7W · 20R · 2 black-type
- Turnpike Trip (GB)7W · 39R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Indian Maiden (IRE)14W · 49R · 7 black-type
In brief
When was Lemista foaled?
Lemista (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 12 January 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Lemista?
Lemista (IRE) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Shortmile Lady (IRE), a daughter of Arcano (IRE), and was bred by Drumlin Bloodstock.
Who trained Lemista?
Lemista (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Peter M Brant at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lemista's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lemista (IRE) won 4 of 7 races (57%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Lemista's biggest win?
Lemista (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Kilboy Estate Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 19 July 2020.
Has Lemista ever been beaten?
Lemista (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 August 2019 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 14).
What was Lemista's official rating?
Lemista (IRE) was last officially rated 104 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Lemista still racing?
Lemista (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 September 2020 at Curragh (IRE) in the Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes, finishing 10th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Lemista related to any top horses?
Lemista (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sakheer (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), Maid In India (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Turnpike Trip (GB) (first cousin, Grade 3 winner), from the Minifah (USA) family.
What is Lemista's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Lemista (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated