Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lean On Me (IRE)
- TrainerStuart Edmunds
- OwnerStuart Edmunds Racing Club
- FamilyBalaniya
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
See also: Lean On Me (GB) · J N Cheatle · 4 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £521 GB
- Last official rating
- 68 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Dec 2023, Bangor-on-Dee (PU/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 23 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/7 | 10/1 | - | Harry Atkins | Stuart Edmunds | Yorton's "Postponed" Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Mares' Handicap Hur… | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Soft | 9-13 | 68 | Shesupincourt (GB) | £4,285 | 23 | 0/6 |
| 9 Nov 23 | Ludlow | PU/13 | 200/1 | - | Ciaran Gethings | Stuart Edmunds | Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | - | Lilting Verse (IRE) | £4,901 | 10 | 1/11 |
| 30 Oct 23 | Huntingdon | 5/7 | 125/1 | dist | Jonathan Burke | Stuart Edmunds | Premier League Offers At Rhino.Bet Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-9 | - | Doc McCoy (IRE) | £4,520 | 13 | 0/6 |
| 17 Oct 23 | Huntingdon | 4/4 | 11/2 | dist | Ciaran Gethings | Stuart Edmunds | Follow Racing TV On Twitter Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 11-0 | - | Kay Tara Tara (GB) | £4,520 | - | 0/2 |
Yorton's "Postponed" Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Mares' Handicap Hur…
Class 52m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 23
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Harry Atkins
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- Race
- Yorton's "Postponed" Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Mares' Handicap Hur…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Shesupincourt (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,285
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/6
Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 23
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ciaran Gethings
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- Race
- Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lilting Verse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,901
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/11
Premier League Offers At Rhino.Bet Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 23
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- Race
- Premier League Offers At Rhino.Bet Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Doc McCoy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,520
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/6
Follow Racing TV On Twitter Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 23
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ciaran Gethings
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- Race
- Follow Racing TV On Twitter Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kay Tara Tara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 23 | Ludlow | Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | PU/13 | Florencethemachine (IRE) | 3 | 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
- PU/139 Nov 23 · Ludlow
Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 23
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Andy Parker Memorial Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Florencethemachine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Jan 24
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Edmunds | 17 Oct 23 | 2 Dec 23 | 4/4 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 |
Stuart Edmunds
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- First run
- 17 Oct 23
- Last run
- 2 Dec 23
- First run for yard
- 4/4
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | 68 | 17 Oct 23 | 2 Dec 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 17 Oct 23
- Last run
- 2 Dec 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Gethings | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| Harry Atkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jonathan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ciaran Gethings
- Jockey
- Ciaran Gethings
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Atkins
- Jockey
- Harry Atkins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonathan Burke
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Edmunds | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 |
Stuart Edmunds
- Trainer
- Stuart Edmunds
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCourt Cave (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCourt Cave (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBaliya (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamBaliya (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRobellino (USA)
- Dam's damBalaniya (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Baliya (IRE) · by Robellino (USA) · 8 winners from 10 runners
- Balaniya (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Cave (IRE) | Baliya (IRE) | Robellino (USA) | Mountainview Stud Ltd Tipperary | 13 May 19 | bay | mare | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Court Cave (IRE)
- Sire
- Court Cave (IRE)
- Dam
- Baliya (IRE)
- Damsire
- Robellino (USA)
- Breeder
- Mountainview Stud Ltd Tipperary
- Foaled
- 13 May 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Court Cave (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,747 | 791 | 1,976 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,868 | 311 | 762 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,758 | 174 | 426 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 685 | 71 | 177 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,747
- Wins
- 791
- Placed
- 1,976
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,868
- Wins
- 311
- Placed
- 762
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,758
- Wins
- 174
- Placed
- 426
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 685
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 177
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Court Cave (IRE) × Robellino (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 7 | £4,800 | €22,118 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,118
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humps And Bumps (IRE) | 49 | 2 | 0 | £4,279 | €22,118 |
| Lean On Me (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 |
| Two Meter Rule (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Humps And Bumps (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,118
Lean On Me (IRE)
- Horse
- Lean On Me (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Two Meter Rule (IRE)
- Horse
- Two Meter Rule (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 68 | 68 | 68 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 23 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 68 | PU/7 |
- PU/72 Dec 23 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 23
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 68
- Pos
- PU/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 68 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 8 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Court Cave (IRE) out of Baliya (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kahyasi (IRE)
- Tir Na Gcapall (IRE)1W · 10R
By Old Vic (GB)
- Edmund Kean (IRE)4W · 13R
- Brave Vic (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Fruits Of Love (USA)
- Maeve Delight (IRE)0W · 2R
By Presenting (GB)
- Right Of Reply (IRE)2W · 11R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Winningseverything (IRE)3W · 11R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Goudhurst Star (IRE)1W · 7R
- Only For Our Man (IRE)2W · 11R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Danny The Fence (IRE)1W · 20R
Female line
- 1Baliya (IRE) · by Robellino (USA)
- 2Balaniya (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Brave Vic (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Balapour (IRE)6W · 74R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Lean On Me?
Lean On Me (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 13 May 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Lean On Me?
Lean On Me (IRE) is by Court Cave (IRE) out of Baliya (IRE), a daughter of Robellino (USA), and was bred by Mountainview Stud Ltd Tipperary.
Who trained Lean On Me?
Lean On Me (IRE) was trained by Stuart Edmunds and owned by Stuart Edmunds Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lean On Me's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lean On Me (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Lean On Me's official rating?
Lean On Me (IRE) was last officially rated 68 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Lean On Me still racing?
Lean On Me (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 December 2023 at Bangor-on-Dee in the Yorton's "Postponed" Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Mares' Handicap Hurdle (RE Excellence) (result: pulled up, 7 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Lean On Me related to any top horses?
Lean On Me (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Brave Vic (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner) and Balapour (IRE) (uncle, Grade 3 winner), from the Balaniya (USA) family.
What is Lean On Me's record at Huntingdon?
Lean On Me (IRE) ran most often at Huntingdon, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated