Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Last Call I
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyMovie Legend
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1997
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 81 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Aug 2000, Galway (IRE) (10/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jul 2000, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 00 | Galway (IRE) | 10/17 | 7/1J | 6¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-5 | 81 | b | Soorah (GB) | 11 | 2/16 |
| 26 Jul 00 | Naas (IRE) | 1/6 | 5/4F | won ½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Bloodhorse Insurances Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Firm | 9-2 | 80 | b | Paws (IRE) | 86 | 0/5 |
| 1 May 00 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/4 | 50/1 | 14½ | P Shanahan | D K Weld | Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-8 | - | b | Monashee Mountain (USA) | 7 | 1/3 |
| 24 Apr 00 | Cork (IRE) | 5/10 | 7/4F | 13¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | b | Shoal Creek (IRE) | 15 | 2/9 |
| 9 Apr 00 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/16 | 4/6F | 1½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-11 | - | - | Forrestfield (IRE) | - | 1/14 |
Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 00
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 7/1J
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Soorah (GB)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/16
Bloodhorse Insurances Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 00
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Bloodhorse Insurances Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Paws (IRE)
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 0/5
- 4/41 May 00 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Monashee Mountain (USA)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/3
Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 00
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Shoal Creek (IRE)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/9
- 2/169 Apr 00 · Curragh (IRE)4/6F
McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Forrestfield (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 00 | Galway (IRE) | Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap | 10/17 | Anna Elise (IRE) | 4 | 20 Aug 00 | Curragh (IRE) | Summertime Handicap |
| 6 Aug 00 | Galway (IRE) | Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap | 10/17 | Tarakan I (IRE) | 15 | 13 Aug 00 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Waterford Crystal Handicap |
| 1 May 00 | Curragh (IRE) | Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes | 4/4 | Anzari (IRE) | 3 | 14 May 00 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Jurys Clifton Ford Amethyst Stakes |
| 24 Apr 00 | Cork (IRE) | Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden | 5/10 | Shibl (GB) | 2 | 13 May 00 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Chestnut Maiden |
| 24 Apr 00 | Cork (IRE) | Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden | 5/10 | The Rort (USA) | 3 | 11 Jun 00 | Navan (IRE) | Yeomanstown/Morristown Lattin Studs Maiden |
| 9 Apr 00 | Curragh (IRE) | McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden | 2/16 | Via Rodeo (IRE) | 4 | 9 May 00 | Navan (IRE) | Curraghboy (C&G) Maiden |
- 10/176 Aug 00 · Galway (IRE)
Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 00
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Anna Elise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Aug 00
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Summertime Handicap
- 10/176 Aug 00 · Galway (IRE)
Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 00
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Tarakan I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 13 Aug 00
- Race won
- Waterford Crystal Handicap
- 4/41 May 00 · Curragh (IRE)
Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Desert King E.B.F. Tetrarch Stakes
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- Anzari (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 May 00
- Race won
- Jurys Clifton Ford Amethyst Stakes
- 5/1024 Apr 00 · Cork (IRE)
Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 00
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Shibl (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 May 00
- Race won
- Chestnut Maiden
- 5/1024 Apr 00 · Cork (IRE)
Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 00
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Newmarket Motors (C&G) Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- The Rort (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Jun 00
- Race won
- Yeomanstown/Morristown Lattin Studs Maiden
- 2/169 Apr 00 · Curragh (IRE)
McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Via Rodeo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 May 00
- Race won
- Curraghboy (C&G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 9 Apr 00 | 6 Aug 00 | 2/16 | 80 | 81 | 81 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 9 Apr 00
- Last run
- 6 Aug 00
- First run for yard
- 2/16
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 81
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 9 Apr 00 | 6 Aug 00 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 9 Apr 00
- Last run
- 6 Aug 00
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| P Shanahan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
P Shanahan
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSalse (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireSalse (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMovie Legend (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAffirmed (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Movie Legend (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salse (USA) | Movie Legend (USA) | Affirmed (USA) | colt | Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Salse (USA)
- Sire
- Salse (USA)
- Damsire
- Affirmed (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Salse (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,048 | 282 | 778 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 416 | 37 | 109 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,184 | 117 | 302 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 163 | 18 | 42 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,048
- Wins
- 282
- Placed
- 778
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 416
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,184
- Wins
- 117
- Placed
- 302
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 163
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Salse (USA) × Affirmed mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,335 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,335
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Seasons (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,335 |
| Last Call I (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Sun Seasons (IRE)
- Horse
- Sun Seasons (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,335
Last Call I (IRE)
- Horse
- Last Call I (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 81 | 80 | 80 | 26 Jul 00 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 81
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 26 Jul 00
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 00 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 1 | 10/17 |
| 26 Jul 00 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 80 | - | 1/6 |
- 10/176 Aug 00 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 00
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 10/17
- 1/626 Jul 00 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 00
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 81 | 0 | 80 | 26 Jul 00 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 81 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 81
- OR last run
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 26 Jul 00
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Salse (USA) out of Movie Legend (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Alzao (USA)
- Hanzano (IRE)0W · 2R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Shangri La (IRE)0W · 4R
- Grable (IRE)0W · 8R
- Showbiz (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Movie Legend (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Last Call I foaled?
Last Call I (IRE) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Last Call I?
Last Call I (IRE) is by Salse (USA) out of Movie Legend (USA), a daughter of Affirmed (USA).
Who trained Last Call I?
Last Call I (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Last Call I's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Last Call I (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Last Call I's biggest win?
Last Call I (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bloodhorse Insurances Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 26 July 2000.
Has Last Call I ever been beaten?
Last Call I (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 April 2000 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 16).
What was Last Call I's official rating?
Last Call I (IRE) was last officially rated 81 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Last Call I still racing?
Last Call I (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 August 2000 at Galway (IRE) in the Eircell 'What Boundaries' Handicap, finishing 10th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Last Call I's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Last Call I (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated