Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Kuma Queen
- TrainerPaul Stafford
- OwnerThomas Stafford
- FamilyMs Cromby
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 43
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Official rating
- 43 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2026, Cork (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Kuma Queen has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 26 | Cork (IRE) | 12/12 | 100/1 | dist | Leigh Roche | Paul Stafford | Racing Again August 3rd Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 43 | Amethyst Stone (IRE) | €6,000 | 339 | 1/8 |
| 19 Aug 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | 10/10 | 250/1 | 16¾ | Leigh Roche | Paul Stafford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-2 | - | Echo Of Faith (IRE) | €10,620 | 33 | 1/7 |
| 17 Jul 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/10 | 300/1 | 29½ | Leigh Roche | Paul Stafford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | Queen Of Hawaii (IRE) | €11,800 | 14 | 1/9 |
| 3 Jul 25 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 7/9 | 100/1 | 19¼ | Leigh Roche | Paul Stafford | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-9 | - | Red Autumn (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/7 |
Racing Again August 3rd Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- Race
- Racing Again August 3rd Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 43
- Winner / 2nd
- Amethyst Stone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 339
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Echo Of Faith (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- 29½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen Of Hawaii (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 25
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Autumn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 26 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again August 3rd Handicap | 12/12 | Canon Law (IRE) | 5 | 5 Aug 26 | Sligo (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 19 Aug 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 10/10 | Tahcawin (IRE) | 6 | 22 Sep 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse.ie Nursery Handicap |
| 17 Jul 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 10/10 | Queen Of Hawaii (IRE) | 1 | 30 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Newtownanner Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) |
- 12/1224 Jul 26 · Cork (IRE)
Racing Again August 3rd Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again August 3rd Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Canon Law (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Aug 26
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 10/1019 Aug 25 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Tahcawin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Sep 25
- Race won
- Fairyhouse.ie Nursery Handicap
- 10/1017 Jul 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Queen Of Hawaii (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Aug 25
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Newtownanner Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stafford | 3 Jul 25 | 24 Jul 26 | 7/9 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Stafford
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- First run
- 3 Jul 25
- Last run
- 24 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- OR first run
- 43
- OR last run
- 43
- Best OR
- 43
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 43 | 3 Jul 25 | 24 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 43
- First run
- 3 Jul 25
- Last run
- 24 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Roche | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stafford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Stafford
- Trainer
- Paul Stafford
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElzaam (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireElzaam (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRedoute's Choice (AUS)
- Sire's damMambo In Freeport (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAnd Yet She Moves (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoderic O'Connor (IRE)
- Dam's damMs Cromby (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- And Yet She Moves (IRE) · by Roderic O'Connor (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Ms Cromby (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elzaam (AUS) | And Yet She Moves (IRE) | Roderic O'Connor (IRE) | Knocklong House Stud | 3 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 6.5f |
Elzaam (AUS)
- Sire
- Elzaam (AUS)
- Damsire
- Roderic O'Connor (IRE)
- Breeder
- Knocklong House Stud
- Foaled
- 3 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f
Progeny of Elzaam (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,008 | 387 | 1,013 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,826 | 165 | 479 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,095 | 91 | 248 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 492 | 35 | 115 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,008
- Wins
- 387
- Placed
- 1,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,826
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,095
- Wins
- 91
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 492
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elzaam (AUS) × Roderic O'Connor (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigids Charm (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Kuma Queen (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brigids Charm (IRE)
- Horse
- Brigids Charm (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kuma Queen (IRE)
- Horse
- Kuma Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 43 | 43 | 43 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 43
- Highest OR
- 43
- Lowest OR
- 43
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 26 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 43 | 12/12 |
- 12/1224 Jul 26 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 43
- Pos
- 12/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 43 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 43
- OR last run
- 43
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 43
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Elzaam (AUS) out of And Yet She Moves (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Eqtidaar (IRE)
- Great Mover (IRE)1W · 27R
Female line
- 1And Yet She Moves (IRE) · by Roderic O'Connor (IRE)
- 2Ms Cromby (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Kuma Queen?
Kuma Queen (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 3 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Kuma Queen?
Kuma Queen (IRE) is by Elzaam (AUS) out of And Yet She Moves (IRE), a daughter of Roderic O'Connor (IRE), and was bred by Knocklong House Stud.
Who trains Kuma Queen?
Kuma Queen (IRE) is trained by Paul Stafford and owned by Thomas Stafford, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Kuma Queen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Kuma Queen (IRE) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Kuma Queen's official rating?
Kuma Queen (IRE) is officially rated 43 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Kuma Queen last run?
Kuma Queen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2026 at Cork (IRE) in the Racing Again August 3rd Handicap, finishing 12th of 12.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated