Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Kobrouk
- TrainerNicky Henderson
- OwnerMr And Mrs J D Cotton
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 145
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,218 GB
- Last official rating
- 145 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Dec 2019, Ascot (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 19 | Ascot | PU/12 | 10/1 | - | Nico de Boinville | Nicky Henderson | Plymouth Gin Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-12 | 145 | Espoir De Guye (FR) | £21,896 | 39 | 0/11 |
| 12 Nov 19 | Huntingdon | 3/13 | 20/1 | 13 | Nico de Boinville | Nicky Henderson | Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-12 | 140 | Highly Prized (GB) | £15,014 | 221 | 2/12 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | PU/21 | 16/1 | - | Nico de Boinville | Nicky Henderson | Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-2 | 143 | Three Musketeers (IRE) | £42,203 | - | 2/19 |
Plymouth Gin Handicap Chase
Class 22m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Race
- Plymouth Gin Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 145
- Winner / 2nd
- Espoir De Guye (FR)
- Winner prize
- £21,896
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/11
Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
Class 32mGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Race
- Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 140
- Winner / 2nd
- Highly Prized (GB)
- Winner prize
- £15,014
- Days
- 221
- Future form
- 2/12
Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
Grade 32m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- PU/21
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Race
- Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 143
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Musketeers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £42,203
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 19 | Huntingdon | Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle | 3/13 | Sebastopol (IRE) | 4 | 1 Feb 20 | Musselburgh | bet365 Scottish County Hurdle |
| 12 Nov 19 | Huntingdon | Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle | 3/13 | Lucky Lover Boy (IRE) | - | 11 Feb 20 | Newcastle (AW) | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Div II) |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle | PU/21 | Knight In Dubai (IRE) | 5 | 30 Nov 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | Bangor Bet Beginners' Chase |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle | PU/21 | Doctor Dex (IRE) | 6 | 2 Nov 19 | Ascot | Ascot Underwriting Chase |
- 3/1312 Nov 19 · Huntingdon
Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Sebastopol (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Feb 20
- Race won
- bet365 Scottish County Hurdle
- 3/1312 Nov 19 · Huntingdon
Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Integral UK Michaelmas Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Lucky Lover Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 11 Feb 20
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Div II)
- PU/215 Apr 19 · Aintree
Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/21
- Winner next time
- Knight In Dubai (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Nov 19
- Race won
- Bangor Bet Beginners' Chase
- PU/215 Apr 19 · Aintree
Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/21
- Winner next time
- Doctor Dex (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Nov 19
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Ascot Underwriting Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Henderson | 5 Apr 19 | 21 Dec 19 | PU/21 | 143 | 145 | 145 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Nicky Henderson
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- First run
- 5 Apr 19
- Last run
- 21 Dec 19
- First run for yard
- PU/21
- OR first run
- 143
- OR last run
- 145
- Best OR
- 145
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | 145 | 5 Apr 19 | 21 Dec 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 145
- First run
- 5 Apr 19
- Last run
- 21 Dec 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nico de Boinville | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Nico de Boinville
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Henderson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Nicky Henderson
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,218 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKotkira (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamKotkira (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSubotica (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kotkira (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Kotkira (FR) | Subotica (FR) | S C P Haras Des Coudraies | 24 Mar 11 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Dam
- Kotkira (FR)
- Damsire
- Subotica (FR)
- Breeder
- S C P Haras Des Coudraies
- Foaled
- 24 Mar 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,739 | 426 | 1,036 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 886 | 149 | 347 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 734 | 103 | 265 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 233 | 37 | 99 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,739
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 149
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 734
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 265
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 233
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × Subotica (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 6 | £7,790 | €11,204 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,204
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Mystic (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,414 |
| Kobrouk (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,218 | €0 |
| Mountaineer (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £5,572 | €0 |
| Sainte Careigne (FR) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €790 |
Village Mystic (FR)
- Horse
- Village Mystic (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,414
Kobrouk (FR)
- Horse
- Kobrouk (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mountaineer (FR)
- Horse
- Mountaineer (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sainte Careigne (FR)
- Horse
- Sainte Careigne (FR)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €790
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 145 | 145 | 140 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 145
- Highest OR
- 145
- Lowest OR
- 140
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 19 | Ascot | NH | 145 | 5 | PU/12 |
| 12 Nov 19 | Huntingdon | NH | 140 | -3 | 3/13 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | NH | 143 | - | PU/21 |
- PU/1221 Dec 19 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 145
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- PU/12
- 3/1312 Nov 19 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/13
- PU/215 Apr 19 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 143
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 145 | 145 | 0 | 145 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 145
- OR last run
- 145
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 145
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Kotkira (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ballingarry (IRE)
- Katgary (FR)4W · 31R
Female line
- 1Kotkira (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Kobrouk foaled?
Kobrouk (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 March 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Kobrouk?
Kobrouk (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Kotkira (FR), a daughter of Subotica (FR), and was bred by S C P Haras Des Coudraies.
Who trained Kobrouk?
Kobrouk (FR) was trained by Nicky Henderson and owned by Mr And Mrs J D Cotton at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Kobrouk's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Kobrouk (FR) ran 3 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Kobrouk's official rating?
Kobrouk (FR) was last officially rated 145 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Kobrouk still racing?
Kobrouk (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 December 2019 at Ascot in the Plymouth Gin Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated