Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ittack Blue
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 118
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £13,453 GB
- Last official rating
- 110 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Sep 2024, Bangor-on-Dee (F/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 May 2024, Market Rasen
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 24 | Bangor-on-Dee | F/9 | 11/2 | - | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Dodson & Horrell Supporting CSRC Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1½f | Good | 12-0 | 110 | Mix Of Clover (GB) | £7,393 | 47 | 0/7 |
| 21 Jul 24 | Stratford | 7/11 | 15/2 | 24¾ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Watch Champions Full Gallop On ITVX Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 12-2 | 112 | Soir De Gala (FR) | £4,568 | 37 | 0/9 |
| 14 Jun 24 | Market Rasen | 4/5 | 5/4F | dist | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-5 | 114 | Chaos Control (IRE) | £5,281 | 22 | 1/4 |
| 23 May 24 | Market Rasen | 1/6 | 1/12F | won 5 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Nicholsons Centenary Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-9 | 114 | Independent Jimmy (GB) | £4,085 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 10 May 24 | Market Rasen | 1/8 | 8/11F | won 1 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | 114 | Can't Resist It (GB) | £4,085 | 197 | 1/6 |
| 26 Oct 23 | Ludlow | 5/16 | 15/8F | 26¼ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 118 | Recoup (GB) | £4,901 | 256 | 1/14 |
| 12 Feb 23 | Exeter | 4/6 | 11/1 | 27 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Novices' Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-5 | - | Luccia (GB) | £17,832 | 79 | 0/5 |
| 25 Nov 22 | Newbury | 2/12 | 9/4 | 11 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Coral Bet Bundles 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | - | Jet Powered (IRE) | £6,535 | - | 0/10 |
Dodson & Horrell Supporting CSRC Handicap Chase
Class 42m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 24
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Dodson & Horrell Supporting CSRC Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Mix Of Clover (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,393
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/7
Watch Champions Full Gallop On ITVX Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 24
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 24¾
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Watch Champions Full Gallop On ITVX Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Soir De Gala (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,568
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/9
Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Chaos Control (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,281
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/4
Nicholsons Centenary Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 1/12F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Nicholsons Centenary Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Independent Jimmy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Can't Resist It (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 197
- Future form
- 1/6
Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 23
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 118
- Winner / 2nd
- Recoup (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,901
- Days
- 256
- Future form
- 1/14
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Novices' Hurdle
Listed2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 23
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luccia (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,832
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 0/5
Coral Bet Bundles 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
Class 32m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 22
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Coral Bet Bundles 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jet Powered (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,535
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 24 | Market Rasen | Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle | 4/5 | Castel Gandolfo (IRE) | 3 | 20 Jul 24 | Market Rasen | Unibet Daily Industry Best Prices Summer Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 May 24 | Market Rasen | Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle | 1/8 | Lord Warburton (IRE) | 6 | 10 Jun 24 | Pontefract | Bill Carrigill Memorial Handicap |
| 26 Oct 23 | Ludlow | Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | 5/16 | Choccabloc (GB) | 2 | 9 Nov 23 | Ludlow | Templar Medical "Introductory" Hurdle |
- 4/514 Jun 24 · Market Rasen
Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Lincs Loos Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Castel Gandolfo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jul 24
- Race won
- Unibet Daily Industry Best Prices Summer Handicap Hurdle
- 1/810 May 24 · Market Rasen
Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Paw Patrol Guest Appearance 7th July Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Lord Warburton (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Jun 24
- Race won
- Bill Carrigill Memorial Handicap
- 5/1626 Oct 23 · Ludlow
Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 23
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Tom Calvert Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Choccabloc (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Nov 23
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Templar Medical "Introductory" Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 25 Nov 22 | 6 Sep 24 | 2/12 | 118 | 110 | 118 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 25 Nov 22
- Last run
- 6 Sep 24
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 118
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 118
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 | 118 | 25 Nov 22 | 6 Sep 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 118
- First run
- 25 Nov 22
- Last run
- 6 Sep 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Rasen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,777 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,665 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,011 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,665 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,011 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,777 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £9,834 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,011 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,834
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,665 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,169 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,011 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,169
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Skelton | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 |
Harry Skelton
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £13,453 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,011 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,665 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCoastal Path (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHalling (USA)
- Sire's damCoraline (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBeauty Blue (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAgent Bleu (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Beauty Blue (FR) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Path (GB) | Beauty Blue (FR) | Agent Bleu (FR) | G A E C De L'Ombre | 10 May 18 | grey | gelding | NH 2m3f | NH 2m2f |
Coastal Path (GB)
- Damsire
- Agent Bleu (FR)
- Breeder
- G A E C De L'Ombre
- Foaled
- 10 May 18
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m2f
Progeny of Coastal Path (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,439 | 201 | 464 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 506 | 88 | 182 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 535 | 74 | 165 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 175 | 28 | 61 | 5 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,439
- Wins
- 201
- Placed
- 464
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 506
- Wins
- 88
- Placed
- 182
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 535
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 165
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 175
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Coastal Path (GB) × Agent Bleu (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 13 | 14 | £147,411 | €205,346 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 79
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £147,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €205,346
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franco De Port (FR) | 20 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £13,103 | €144,761 |
| Glengouly (FR) | 32 | 5 | 0 | - | £102,752 | €60,585 |
| Hobie (FR) | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | £18,103 | €0 |
| Ittack Blue (FR) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £13,453 | €0 |
Franco De Port (FR)
- Horse
- Franco De Port (FR)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €144,761
Glengouly (FR)
- Horse
- Glengouly (FR)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,585
Hobie (FR)
- Horse
- Hobie (FR)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ittack Blue (FR)
- Horse
- Ittack Blue (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 118 | 110 | 114 | 23 May 24 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 118
- Lowest OR
- 110
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 23 May 24
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 24 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 110 | -2 | F/9 |
| 21 Jul 24 | Stratford | NH | 112 | -2 | 7/11 |
| 14 Jun 24 | Market Rasen | NH | 114 | 0 | 4/5 |
| 23 May 24 | Market Rasen | NH | 114 | 0 | 1/6 |
| 10 May 24 | Market Rasen | NH | 114 | -4 | 1/8 |
| 26 Oct 23 | Ludlow | NH | 118 | - | 5/16 |
- F/96 Sep 24 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 24
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- F/9
- 7/1121 Jul 24 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 24
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/11
- 4/514 Jun 24 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/5
- 1/623 May 24 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/810 May 24 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 24
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/8
- 5/1626 Oct 23 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 23
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 0 | 114 | 23 May 24 | -4 | 114 | -4 | 118 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 23 May 24
- v last winning
- -4
- Highest winning OR
- 114
- v highest winning
- -4
- Highest OR
- 118
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Hobie (FR)3W · 19R
Half siblings
By Cokoriko (FR)
- Grimm Star (FR)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Beauty Blue (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Ittack Blue?
Ittack Blue (FR), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 10 May 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Ittack Blue?
Ittack Blue (FR) is by Coastal Path (GB) out of Beauty Blue (FR), a daughter of Agent Bleu (FR), and was bred by G A E C De L'Ombre.
Who trained Ittack Blue?
Ittack Blue (FR) was trained by Dan Skelton and owned by Sir A Ferguson G Mason J Hales & J Diver at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ittack Blue's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ittack Blue (FR) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Ittack Blue's biggest win?
Ittack Blue (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Nicholsons Centenary Novices' Hurdle at Market Rasen on 23 May 2024.
Has Ittack Blue ever been beaten?
Ittack Blue (FR) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 November 2022 at Newbury (2nd of 12).
What was Ittack Blue's official rating?
Ittack Blue (FR) was last officially rated 110 over jumps (career high 118).
Is Ittack Blue still racing?
Ittack Blue (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 September 2024 at Bangor-on-Dee in the Dodson & Horrell Supporting CSRC Handicap Chase (result: fell, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Ittack Blue's record at Market Rasen?
Ittack Blue (FR) ran most often at Market Rasen, with 2 wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated