Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Irish Acclamation
- TrainerDonnacha Aidan O'Brien
- OwnerBarry Fowler
- FamilyOtterhill
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,860 IRE
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Oct 2024, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Irish Acclamation has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 12/14 | 22/1 | 3¾ | Wayne Lordan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Book Now Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | 75 | b | Nyman (IRE) | €7,375 | 19 | 0/9 |
| 29 Sep 24 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/16 | 20/1 | 5½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Lavazza Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-12 | 76 | - | Montpellier Green (IRE) | €11,800 | 119 | 0/13 |
| 2 Jun 24 | Listowel (IRE) | 5/7 | 10/1 | 4¼ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | American Bar (IRE) | €10,620 | 42 | 1/6 |
| 21 Apr 24 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/6 | 2/1 | 4 | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Midnight Strike (IRE) | €12,980 | 22 | 1/5 |
| 30 Mar 24 | Cork (IRE) | 3/6 | 5/1 | 1¾ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 9-2 | - | - | Monotone (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 0/4 |
- 12/1418 Oct 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)22/1
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Book Now Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Book Now Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Nyman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/9
- 8/1629 Sep 24 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Lavazza Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Lavazza Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Montpellier Green (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 119
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- American Bar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/621 Apr 24 · Curragh (IRE)2/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnight Strike (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Monotone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/7 | Merrily (USA) | 4 | 26 Jun 24 | Naas (IRE) | Dooley Insurance Group Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Apr 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race | 4/6 | Treasure Isle (IRE) | 2 | 19 May 24 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Calyx Race |
- 5/72 Jun 24 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Merrily (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Jun 24
- Race won
- Dooley Insurance Group Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 4/621 Apr 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 May 24
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 30 Mar 24 | 18 Oct 24 | 3/6 | 76 | 75 | 76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 30 Mar 24
- Last run
- 18 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | 76 | 30 Mar 24 | 18 Oct 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 30 Mar 24
- Last run
- 18 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,500 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,860 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQafilah (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireArcano (IRE)
- Dam's damJanina (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNamid (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Qafilah (IRE) · by Arcano (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Janina (GB) · by Namid (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Lady Dominatrix (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 5 winners from 5 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Spout House (IRE) · by Flash Of Steel (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Qafilah (IRE) | Arcano (IRE) | Qafilah Partnership | 17 Jan 22 | bay | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Arcano (IRE)
- Breeder
- Qafilah Partnership
- Foaled
- 17 Jan 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,202 | 1,836 | 5,194 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,828 | 629 | 1,850 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,223 | 380 | 1,180 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,551 | 121 | 415 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,202
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,828
- Wins
- 629
- Placed
- 1,850
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,223
- Wins
- 380
- Placed
- 1,180
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,551
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 415
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Arcano (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 8 | £30,763 | €2,860 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamont Katie (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 0 | £27,716 | €0 |
| Positive Mentality (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
| Irish Acclamation (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,860 |
| Wondrous (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £810 | €0 |
| Me And Mrs Jones (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,082 | €0 |
Diamont Katie (IRE)
- Horse
- Diamont Katie (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Positive Mentality (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Irish Acclamation (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,860
Wondrous (IRE)
- Horse
- Wondrous (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Me And Mrs Jones (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,082
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 76 | 75 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 75 | -1 | 12/14 |
| 29 Sep 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 76 | - | 8/16 |
- 12/1418 Oct 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/14
- 8/1629 Sep 24 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 76 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Wondrous (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Qafilah (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Qafilah (IRE) · by Arcano (IRE)
- 2Janina (GB) · by Namid (GB)
- 3Lady Dominatrix (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 4Spout House (IRE) · by Flash Of Steel (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Campanelle (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 G1
3rd dam
- Lady Dominatrix (IRE)4W · 21R · 2 black-type
2nd dam
- Janina (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Irish Acclamation?
Irish Acclamation (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 17 January 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Irish Acclamation?
Irish Acclamation (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Qafilah (IRE), a daughter of Arcano (IRE), and was bred by Qafilah Partnership.
Who trained Irish Acclamation?
Irish Acclamation (IRE) was trained by Donnacha Aidan O'Brien and owned by Barry Fowler at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Irish Acclamation's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Irish Acclamation (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Irish Acclamation's official rating?
Irish Acclamation (IRE) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (career high 76).
Is Irish Acclamation still racing?
Irish Acclamation (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 October 2024 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Book Now Nursery Handicap, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Irish Acclamation related to any top horses?
Irish Acclamation (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Campanelle (IRE) (aunt, Group 1 winner), Lady Dominatrix (IRE) (3rd dam, Group 3 winner) and Janina (GB) (2nd dam, Listed winner), from the Otterhill (GB) family.
What is Irish Acclamation's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Irish Acclamation (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated