Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Intoxikating
- TrainerGay Kelleway
- OwnerWinterbeck Manor Stud P Crook
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Sep 2017, Newcastle (AW) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 6/8 | 33/1 | 17½ | Paul Mulrennan | Gay Kelleway | British Masters 2017 Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | t | Sexy Legs (GB) | £3,235 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 12 Sep 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 5/5 | 12/1 | 4 | Gina Mangan | Gay Kelleway | Martyn Edwards Frying Range Fish & Chips Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-10 | t | Amazing Grazing (IRE) | £2,264 | 92 | 0/4 |
| 12 Jun 17 | Windsor | 7/7 | 33/1 | 17½ | Martin Dwyer | Gay Kelleway | Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | t | Think Fashion (IRE) | £2,911 | - | 1/6 |
- 6/829 Sep 17 · Newcastle (AW)33/1
British Masters 2017 Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Gay Kelleway
- Race
- British Masters 2017 Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sexy Legs (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/512 Sep 17 · Newcastle (AW)12/1
Martyn Edwards Frying Range Fish & Chips Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Gina Mangan
- Trainer
- Gay Kelleway
- Race
- Martyn Edwards Frying Range Fish & Chips Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Amazing Grazing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 0/4
Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Martin Dwyer
- Trainer
- Gay Kelleway
- Race
- Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Think Fashion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 17 | Windsor | Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes | 7/7 | Dark Magic (GB) | 5 | 22 Jul 17 | Newmarket (July) | Betbright Maiden Stakes |
- 7/712 Jun 17 · Windsor
Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Congratulations Sporting Life Pick-7 Winner Shane Roche Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Dark Magic (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Jul 17
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Betbright Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Kelleway | 12 Jun 17 | 29 Sep 17 | 7/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gay Kelleway
- Trainer
- Gay Kelleway
- First run
- 12 Jun 17
- Last run
- 29 Sep 17
- First run for yard
- 7/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jun 17 | 29 Sep 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jun 17
- Last run
- 29 Sep 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Mangan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gina Mangan
- Jockey
- Gina Mangan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Martin Dwyer
- Jockey
- Martin Dwyer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Mulrennan
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Kelleway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gay Kelleway
- Trainer
- Gay Kelleway
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPhoenix Reach (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlhaarth (IRE)
- Sire's damCarroll's Canyon (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChocolada (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNamid (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chocolada (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Reach (IRE) | Chocolada (GB) | Namid (GB) | gelding | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m |
Phoenix Reach (IRE)
- Damsire
- Namid (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m
Progeny of Phoenix Reach (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,141 | 86 | 255 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 267 | 26 | 68 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 531 | 37 | 108 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 121 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,141
- Wins
- 86
- Placed
- 255
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 267
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 68
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 531
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 108
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 121
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Phoenix Reach (IRE) × Namid mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 0 | 217 | 28 | 49 | £113,622 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 217
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy's Legacy (GB) | 155 | 21 | 0 | £83,555 | €0 |
| Pixilated (GB) | 14 | 3 | 0 | £13,072 | €0 |
| Mr Andros (GB) | 33 | 3 | 0 | £14,407 | €0 |
| Soul Of Motion (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
| Phoenix Queen (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Newstarmcgrath (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Intoxikating (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Roy's Legacy (GB)
- Horse
- Roy's Legacy (GB)
- Runs
- 155
- Wins
- 21
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pixilated (GB)
- Horse
- Pixilated (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Andros (GB)
- Horse
- Mr Andros (GB)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soul Of Motion (GB)
- Horse
- Soul Of Motion (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phoenix Queen (GB)
- Horse
- Phoenix Queen (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newstarmcgrath (GB)
- Horse
- Newstarmcgrath (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Intoxikating (GB)
- Horse
- Intoxikating (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Roy's Legacy (GB)21W · 155R
- Pixilated (GB)3W · 14R
- Soul Of Motion (GB)1W · 7R
- Mr Andros (GB)3W · 33R
- Phoenix Queen (GB)0W · 2R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Chocolada (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Chocolada (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Intoxikating foaled?
Intoxikating (GB) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Intoxikating?
Intoxikating (GB) is by Phoenix Reach (IRE) out of Chocolada (GB), a daughter of Namid (GB).
Who trained Intoxikating?
Intoxikating (GB) was trained by Gay Kelleway and owned by Winterbeck Manor Stud P Crook at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Intoxikating's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Intoxikating (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Intoxikating still racing?
Intoxikating (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 September 2017 at Newcastle (AW) in the British Masters 2017 Maiden Stakes, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Intoxikating's record at Newcastle (AW)?
Intoxikating (GB) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated