Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Indian Squaw
- TrainerBen De Haan
- OwnerFair View Racing
- FamilyKemchee
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1999
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,005 GB
- Last official rating
- 76 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Oct 2005, Wincanton (2/3)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 05 | Wincanton | 2/3 | 6/4 | 25 | William Kennedy | Ben De Haan | wincantonracecourse.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Firm | 10-11 | 76 | t | Tudor King (IRE) | £4,108 | 132 | 0/1 |
| 27 May 05 | Towcester | PU/8 | 7/1 | - | Noel Fehily | Ben De Haan | Brian Goodyear Telebet 0808 1081122 Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Firm | 10-4 | 81 | t | Sir Cumference (GB) | £4,927 | 19 | 0/7 |
| 8 May 05 | Plumpton | 2/6 | 8/1 | 3½ | Noel Fehily | Ben De Haan | Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | - | t | Mrs Be (IRE) | £4,745 | 43 | 1/4 |
| 26 Mar 05 | Newton Abbot | 7/14 | 20/1 | 12½ | Noel Fehily | Ben De Haan | Welcome Back To Newton Abbot Races Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-12 | 81 | t | Be Wise Girl (GB) | £3,487 | 75 | 0/12 |
| 10 Jan 05 | Taunton | 5/13 | 16/1 | dist | Barry Fenton | Ben De Haan | southwestracing.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | t | Reseda (GER) | £4,193 | 27 | 0/11 |
| 14 Dec 04 | Folkestone | 9/11 | 12/1 | dist | Richard Cosgrave | Ben De Haan | Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Good to Soft | 10-0 | - | - | Versus (GER) | £3,059 | 17 | 1/9 |
| 27 Nov 04 | Towcester | 6/12 | 12/1 | dist | Richard Cosgrave | Ben De Haan | Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Almah (SAF) | £4,823 | 184 | 1/11 |
| 27 May 04 | Wetherby | 4/4 | 4/5F | 9½ | Richard Cosgrave | Ben De Haan | Ladies Night Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-3 | - | - | Agnese (GB) | £2,216 | 31 | 0/3 |
| 26 Apr 04 | Towcester | 3/18 | 12/1 | 13 | Richard Cosgrave | Ben De Haan | Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-4 | - | - | Lady Zephyr (IRE) | £1,967 | - | 2/14 |
wincantonracecourse.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 05
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 6/4
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- William Kennedy
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- wincantonracecourse.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tudor King (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,108
- Days
- 132
- Future form
- 0/1
- PU/827 May 05 · Towcester7/1
Brian Goodyear Telebet 0808 1081122 Handicap Chase Class E
Class 43m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 05
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Brian Goodyear Telebet 0808 1081122 Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Cumference (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,927
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/7
Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E
Class 43m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 05
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mrs Be (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,745
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/4
Welcome Back To Newton Abbot Races Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 05
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Welcome Back To Newton Abbot Races Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Be Wise Girl (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,487
- Days
- 75
- Future form
- 0/12
southwestracing.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 05
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Barry Fenton
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- southwestracing.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Reseda (GER)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/11
- 9/1114 Dec 04 · Folkestone12/1
Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F
Class 42m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Dec 04
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Versus (GER)
- Winner prize
- £3,059
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/9
- 6/1227 Nov 04 · Towcester12/1
Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 32mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 04
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Almah (SAF)
- Winner prize
- £4,823
- Days
- 184
- Future form
- 1/11
Ladies Night Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
Class 62mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 04
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Richard Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Ladies Night Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Agnese (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,216
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/3
- 3/1826 Apr 04 · Towcester12/1
Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 04
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Richard Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Zephyr (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,967
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 05 | Plumpton | Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E | 2/6 | Mrs Be (IRE) | 1 | 21 May 05 | Stratford | 47th Running of The Intrum Justitia Cup Champion Hunters' Chase Class B |
| 14 Dec 04 | Folkestone | Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F | 9/11 | Whist Drive (GB) | 2 | 3 Jan 05 | Folkestone | Arena Leisure Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 27 Nov 04 | Towcester | Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D | 6/12 | Almah (SAF) | 1 | 8 Dec 04 | Leicester | trendhorses.co.uk Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 26 Apr 04 | Towcester | Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race… | 3/18 | Lady Zephyr (IRE) | 1 | 15 May 04 | Bangor-on-Dee | Patrick Burling Developments Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Rac… |
| 26 Apr 04 | Towcester | Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race… | 3/18 | Shining Lights (IRE) | 6 | 25 May 04 | Bangor-on-Dee | Shade Oak Stud Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E |
- 2/68 May 05 · Plumpton
Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 05
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Jo Earl Birthday Celebration Beginners' Chase Class E
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Mrs Be (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 May 05
- Race won
- 47th Running of The Intrum Justitia Cup Champion Hunters' Chase Class B
- 9/1114 Dec 04 · Folkestone
Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 14 Dec 04
- Course
- Folkestone
- Race
- Ruckinge Maiden Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Whist Drive (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jan 05
- At
- Folkestone
- Race won
- Arena Leisure Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 6/1227 Nov 04 · Towcester
Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 04
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Free Tips @ gg.com Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Almah (SAF)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Dec 04
- Race won
- trendhorses.co.uk Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 3/1826 Apr 04 · Towcester
Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 04
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Lady Zephyr (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 May 04
- Race won
- Patrick Burling Developments Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Rac…
- 3/1826 Apr 04 · Towcester
Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 04
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Get Best Odds @ gg-odds.com Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Shining Lights (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 May 04
- Race won
- Shade Oak Stud Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben De Haan | 26 Apr 04 | 6 Oct 05 | 3/18 | 81 | 76 | 81 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- First run
- 26 Apr 04
- Last run
- 6 Oct 05
- First run for yard
- 3/18
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 | 81 | 26 Apr 04 | 6 Oct 05 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 26 Apr 04
- Last run
- 6 Oct 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,724 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towcester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 |
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,724 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Cosgrave | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| Barry Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| William Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 |
Richard Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Richard Cosgrave
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barry Fenton
- Jockey
- Barry Fenton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Kennedy
- Jockey
- William Kennedy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben De Haan | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| t | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,724 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,460 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,264 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,460
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,724 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £281 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKemchee (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKemal (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kemchee (IRE) · 5 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Kemchee (IRE) | Kemal (FR) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Kemal (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,386 | 145 | 356 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 458 | 44 | 116 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Kemal mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 6 | 0 | 132 | 14 | 29 | £62,787 | €34,053 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 132
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,053
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Supreme (IRE) | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| Riothamus (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £8,370 | €0 |
| Jolily (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,364 |
| Va Vavoom (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £26,384 | €0 |
| Vamizi (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | £25,028 | €0 |
| Scolboa Rainbow (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,816 |
| Togo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Shes At It Again (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ruby Rew (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Supremely Smart (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Indian Squaw (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £3,005 | €0 |
| Wait For Green (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,873 |
Copper Supreme (IRE)
- Horse
- Copper Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
Riothamus (IRE)
- Horse
- Riothamus (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jolily (IRE)
- Horse
- Jolily (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,364
Va Vavoom (IRE)
- Horse
- Va Vavoom (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,384
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vamizi (IRE)
- Horse
- Vamizi (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scolboa Rainbow (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,816
Togo (IRE)
- Horse
- Togo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shes At It Again (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ruby Rew (IRE)
- Horse
- Ruby Rew (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supremely Smart (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Indian Squaw (IRE)
- Horse
- Indian Squaw (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wait For Green (IRE)
- Horse
- Wait For Green (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,873
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 81 | 76 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 05 | Wincanton | NH | 76 | -5 | 2/3 |
| 27 May 05 | Towcester | NH | 81 | 0 | PU/8 |
| 26 Mar 05 | Newton Abbot | NH | 81 | - | 7/14 |
- 2/36 Oct 05 · Wincanton
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 05
- Course
- Wincanton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/3
- PU/827 May 05 · Towcester
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 05
- Course
- Towcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/8
- 7/1426 Mar 05 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 05
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 76 | 0 | 81 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Riothamus (IRE)2W · 6R
Half siblings
By Strong Gale (IRE)
- Ellen Gail (IRE)0W · 2R
- Sir WilliamwallaceI (IRE)2W · 41R
- Strong Tartan (IRE)4W · 20R
By Phardante (FR)
- Indian Scout (IRE)4W · 12R
- Phar Dated (IRE)0W · 1R
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- Windmill View (IRE)0W · 7R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Stratford Stroller (IRE)3W · 15R
- Act Of Kindness (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Kemchee (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Indian Squaw foaled?
Indian Squaw (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Indian Squaw?
Indian Squaw (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Kemchee (IRE), a daughter of Kemal (FR).
Who trained Indian Squaw?
Indian Squaw (IRE) was trained by Ben De Haan and owned by Fair View Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Indian Squaw's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Indian Squaw (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Indian Squaw's official rating?
Indian Squaw (IRE) was last officially rated 76 over jumps (career high 81).
Is Indian Squaw still racing?
Indian Squaw (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 October 2005 at Wincanton in the wincantonracecourse.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F, finishing 2nd of 3, and has not run there since.
What is Indian Squaw's record at Towcester?
Indian Squaw (IRE) ran most often at Towcester, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated