Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
High Extreme
- TrainerPeter Chapple-Hyam
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyRustic Lawn
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £686 GB
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 1996, Warwick (13/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 96 | Warwick | 13/20 | 10/1 | 7½ | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Chef's Larder Nursery Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Firm | 8-13 | 75 | Heart Full Of Soul (GB) | £4,354 | 14 | 2/18 |
| 24 Sep 96 | Epsom | 3/6 | 13/8F | 8½ | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Walter Nightingall Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Atlantic Desire (IRE) | £3,241 | 41 | 0/5 |
| 14 Aug 96 | Salisbury | 4/11 | 15/2 | 4¾ | Richard Hughes | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Gonzaga (IRE) | £3,191 | 14 | 1/10 |
| 31 Jul 96 | Goodwood | 6/8 | 13/2 | 12¾ | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | In Command (IRE) | £6,970 | - | 1/7 |
Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
Class 41mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 96
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 13/20
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Heart Full Of Soul (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,354
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/18
Walter Nightingall Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 41m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 96
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Walter Nightingall Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Atlantic Desire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,241
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/5
Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 96
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gonzaga (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,191
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/10
European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 46fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 96
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- In Command (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,970
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 96 | Warwick | Chef's Larder Nursery Class D | 13/20 | Skelton Sovereign (IRE) | 11 | 14 Oct 96 | Leicester | Stoat Selling Stakes Class G |
| 8 Oct 96 | Warwick | Chef's Larder Nursery Class D | 13/20 | Maraud (GB) | 14 | 28 Oct 96 | Leicester | John O'Gaunt Nursery Class E |
| 14 Aug 96 | Salisbury | Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 4/11 | Moon Blast (GB) | 5 | 21 Apr 97 | Brighton | Conflans Maiden Stakes Class D |
| 31 Jul 96 | Goodwood | European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D | 6/8 | Orontes (USA) | 3 | 14 Aug 96 | Salisbury | Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
- 13/208 Oct 96 · Warwick
Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 96
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
- This horse
- 13/20
- Winner next time
- Skelton Sovereign (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 14 Oct 96
- Race won
- Stoat Selling Stakes Class G
- 13/208 Oct 96 · Warwick
Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 96
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Chef's Larder Nursery Class D
- This horse
- 13/20
- Winner next time
- Maraud (GB)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 28 Oct 96
- Race won
- John O'Gaunt Nursery Class E
- 4/1114 Aug 96 · Salisbury
Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 96
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Moon Blast (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Apr 97
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Conflans Maiden Stakes Class D
- 6/831 Jul 96 · Goodwood
European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 96
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Selsey Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Orontes (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Aug 96
- Race won
- Isle Of Wight Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chapple-Hyam | 31 Jul 96 | 8 Oct 96 | 6/8 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- First run
- 31 Jul 96
- Last run
- 8 Oct 96
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 | 75 | 31 Jul 96 | 8 Oct 96 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 31 Jul 96
- Last run
- 8 Oct 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Reid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 | ||
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 |
John Reid
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chapple-Hyam | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £209 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £478 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireDanehill (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRustic Lawn (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRusticaro (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rustic Lawn (GB) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill (USA) | Rustic Lawn (GB) | Rusticaro (FR) | colt | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Danehill (USA)
- Sire
- Danehill (USA)
- Damsire
- Rusticaro (FR)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Danehill (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,569 | 1,051 | 2,501 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,145 | 421 | 1,031 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,739 | 392 | 958 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,187 | 160 | 396 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,569
- Wins
- 1,051
- Placed
- 2,501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,145
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,031
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,739
- Wins
- 392
- Placed
- 958
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,187
- Wins
- 160
- Placed
- 396
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill (USA) × Rusticaro mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £686 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scandator (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| High Extreme (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £686 | €0 |
Scandator (IRE)
- Horse
- Scandator (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
High Extreme (IRE)
- Horse
- High Extreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 75 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 96 | Warwick | Flat | 75 | 13/20 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Scandator (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Shy Groom (USA)
- Silver Groom (IRE)6W · 77R
By Thatching (GB)
- Meadow Grass (IRE)0W · 3R
By Shaadi (USA)
- Bin Shaadi (IRE)0W · 5R
By Ezzoud (IRE)
- Tiger Grass (IRE)7W · 45R
By Desert Style (IRE)
- Capallin (IRE)1W · 8R
By Danetime (IRE)
- Killatauen (IRE)0W · 9R
- Cloann (IRE)2W · 27R
Female line
- 1Rustic Lawn (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was High Extreme foaled?
High Extreme (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of High Extreme?
High Extreme (IRE) is by Danehill (USA) out of Rustic Lawn (GB), a daughter of Rusticaro (FR).
Who trained High Extreme?
High Extreme (IRE) was trained by Peter Chapple-Hyam and owned by Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Extreme's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Extreme (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was High Extreme's official rating?
High Extreme (IRE) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is High Extreme still racing?
High Extreme (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 1996 at Warwick in the Chef's Larder Nursery Class D, finishing 13th of 20, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated