Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
High Achieved
- TrainerPeter Chapple-Hyam
- OwnerLady Bamford
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 2 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,656 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2009, Nottingham (3/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Jul 2009, Salisbury
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 09 | Nottingham | 3/12 | 15/8F | 1½ | Alan Munro | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Cleanevent Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | 72 | Peper Harow (IRE) | £5,181 | 20 | 0/11 |
| 25 Jul 09 | Salisbury | 1/12 | 7/2 | won ¾ | Alan Munro | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Present Alchemy (GB) | £3,886 | - | 1/11 |
Cleanevent Fillies' Handicap
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Cleanevent Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Peper Harow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,181
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/11
Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 09
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Present Alchemy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 09 | Salisbury | Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes | 1/12 | The Wee Chief (IRE) | 4 | 26 Nov 09 | Kempton (AW) | Win A Car At kempton.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 1/1225 Jul 09 · Salisbury
Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 09
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- The Wee Chief (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Nov 09
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Win A Car At kempton.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chapple-Hyam | 25 Jul 09 | 14 Aug 09 | 1/12 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,656 | €0 |
Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- First run
- 25 Jul 09
- Last run
- 14 Aug 09
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,656 | €0 | 72 | 25 Jul 09 | 14 Aug 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 25 Jul 09
- Last run
- 14 Aug 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAchieve (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamAchieve (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Achieve (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Achieve (GB) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Dam
- Achieve (GB)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,540 | 199 | 488 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,735 | 364 | 874 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 470 | 58 | 152 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,540
- Wins
- 199
- Placed
- 488
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,735
- Wins
- 364
- Placed
- 874
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 470
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 32 | 23 | 6 | 484 | 68 | 120 | £561,442 | €102,398 | ||
| National Hunt | 9 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 8 | £23,253 | €8,261 | ||
| All runs | 36 | 24 | 6 | 526 | 72 | 128 | £584,695 | €110,659 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 32
- Winners
- 23
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 484
- Wins
- 68
- 2nd/3rd
- 120
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £561,442
- Prize IRE (€)
- €102,398
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,261
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 36
- Winners
- 24
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 526
- Wins
- 72
- 2nd/3rd
- 128
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £584,695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110,659
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riposte (GB) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £99,754 | €8,000 |
| Glowing (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €81,698 |
| Sense Of Joy (GB) | 2 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £26,110 | €0 |
| Ferdoos (GB) | 5 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £37,556 | €0 |
| Bess Of Hardwick (GB) | 7 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £46,785 | €0 |
| Quenched (GB) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £24,454 | €0 |
| Daniel Thomas (IRE) | 111 | 13 | 0 | - | £45,701 | €0 |
| Attain (GB) | 117 | 13 | 0 | - | £64,677 | €0 |
| Acquisition (GB) | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | £24,434 | €0 |
| Discovery Bay (GB) | 43 | 4 | 0 | - | £20,605 | €12,700 |
| Mankini (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £11,618 | €0 |
| Vis A Vis (GB) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £47,024 | €0 |
Riposte (GB)
- Horse
- Riposte (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £99,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Glowing (IRE)
- Horse
- Glowing (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,698
Sense Of Joy (GB)
- Horse
- Sense Of Joy (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,110
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ferdoos (GB)
- Horse
- Ferdoos (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bess Of Hardwick (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quenched (GB)
- Horse
- Quenched (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Thomas (IRE)
- Horse
- Daniel Thomas (IRE)
- Runs
- 111
- Wins
- 13
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,701
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Attain (GB)
- Horse
- Attain (GB)
- Runs
- 117
- Wins
- 13
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Acquisition (GB)
- Horse
- Acquisition (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Discovery Bay (GB)
- Horse
- Discovery Bay (GB)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,605
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,700
Mankini (IRE)
- Horse
- Mankini (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vis A Vis (GB)
- Horse
- Vis A Vis (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 72 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 09 | Nottingham | Flat | 72 | 3/12 |
- 3/1214 Aug 09 · Nottingham
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Nottingham
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Pos
- 3/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Attain (GB)13W · 117R
Half siblings
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Dream Achieved (GB)1W · 6R
By Rail Link (GB)
- Bold Achiever (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Achieve (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was High Achieved foaled?
High Achieved (GB) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of High Achieved?
High Achieved (GB) is by Dansili (GB) out of Achieve (GB), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained High Achieved?
High Achieved (GB) was trained by Peter Chapple-Hyam and owned by Lady Bamford at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Achieved's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Achieved (GB) won 1 of 2 races (50%).
What is High Achieved's biggest win?
High Achieved (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes at Salisbury on 25 July 2009.
Has High Achieved ever been beaten?
High Achieved (GB) was beaten once in 2 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 14 August 2009 at Nottingham (3rd of 12).
What was High Achieved's official rating?
High Achieved (GB) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is High Achieved still racing?
High Achieved (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2009 at Nottingham in the Cleanevent Fillies' Handicap, finishing 3rd of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated