Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harmonyofthestars
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerMrs Catherine Kinane Mrs M Gittins
- FamilyBold Assumption
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,784 IRE
- Last official rating
- 77 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jun 2018, Gowran Park (IRE) (5/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Nov 2017, Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/10 | 9/2 | 5¼ | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Mallwood Ltd. Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 9-12 | 77 | Meagher's Flag (IRE) | €7,700 | 24 | 1/9 |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 11/2 | 12¾ | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-5 | 77 | Kungfumaster Panda (GB) | €7,700 | 189 | 1/11 |
| 3 Nov 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/14 | 2/1F | won 1 | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Floodlit Friday Nights Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | Spring Garden (IRE) | €7,392 | 14 | 0/11 |
| 20 Oct 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 20/1 | 9¼ | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | Massif Central (IRE) | €7,392 | - | 0/11 |
Mallwood Ltd. Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Mallwood Ltd. Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Meagher's Flag (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/9
- 7/1211 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Kungfumaster Panda (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 189
- Future form
- 1/11
- 1/143 Nov 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)2/1F
Floodlit Friday Nights Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Floodlit Friday Nights Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spring Garden (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/1420 Oct 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)20/1
www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Massif Central (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Mallwood Ltd. Handicap | 5/10 | Alcatraz (IRE) | 6 | 9 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | PG Duffy & Sons Citroen Supporting Newbridge Parish Handicap |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | 7/12 | Muzbid (IRE) | 3 | 30 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Claiming Race |
- 5/104 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Mallwood Ltd. Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Mallwood Ltd. Handicap
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Alcatraz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Jun 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- PG Duffy & Sons Citroen Supporting Newbridge Parish Handicap
- 7/1211 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Muzbid (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 May 18
- Race won
- Gowran Park Claiming Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 20 Oct 17 | 4 Jun 18 | 5/14 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 20 Oct 17
- Last run
- 4 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 | 77 | 20 Oct 17 | 4 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 20 Oct 17
- Last run
- 4 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,584 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,584
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,392 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,392
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,392 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,392
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLope De Vega (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBold Assumption (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireObservatory (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bold Assumption (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lope De Vega (IRE) | Bold Assumption (GB) | Observatory (USA) | colt | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Damsire
- Observatory (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lope De Vega (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,447 | 1,315 | 3,194 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,113 | 576 | 1,430 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 3,138 | 456 | 1,094 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,387 | 191 | 481 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,447
- Wins
- 1,315
- Placed
- 3,194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,113
- Wins
- 576
- Placed
- 1,430
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 3,138
- Wins
- 456
- Placed
- 1,094
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,387
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 481
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lope De Vega (IRE) × Observatory mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmonyofthestars (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,784 |
Harmonyofthestars (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,784
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 77 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 77 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 77 | - | 7/12 |
- 5/104 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 7/1211 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Bold Assumption (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Venture Girl (IRE)0W · 14R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- A Good Guess (IRE)0W · 5R
By Manduro (GER)
- Alice Rose (IRE)1W · 14R
By Authorized (IRE)
- Altruism (IRE)7W · 25R
By Azamour (IRE)
- Irish Rookie (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
By Profitable (IRE)
- Tahani (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Bold Assumption (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Irish Rookie (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Harmonyofthestars foaled?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Harmonyofthestars?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Bold Assumption (GB), a daughter of Observatory (USA).
Who trained Harmonyofthestars?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Mrs Catherine Kinane Mrs M Gittins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harmonyofthestars' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harmonyofthestars (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Harmonyofthestars' biggest win?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Floodlit Friday Nights Maiden at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) on 3 November 2017.
Has Harmonyofthestars ever been beaten?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 October 2017 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (5th of 14).
What was Harmonyofthestars' official rating?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) was last officially rated 77 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Harmonyofthestars still racing?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 June 2018 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Mallwood Ltd. Handicap, finishing 5th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Harmonyofthestars related to any top horses?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Irish Rookie (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Bold Assumption (GB) family.
What is Harmonyofthestars' record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Harmonyofthestars (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated