Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Haddiah (GB, 2023)
- TrainerAndrew Balding
- OwnerPrince A A Faisal
- FamilyCephalonie
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
See also: Haddiah (GB) · Liam Browne · 10 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,033 GB
- Official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Apr 2026, Southwell (AW) (6/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Haddiah has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 26 | Southwell (AW) | 6/9 | 16/1 | 8¼ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-4 | 70 | t | On The Inlet (IRE) | £3,716 | 23 | 2/7 |
| 10 Mar 26 | Southwell (AW) | 4/7 | 6/1 | 10½ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | - | h | Always Happy (IRE) | £5,400 | 133 | 1/6 |
| 28 Oct 25 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/8 | 28/1 | 4½ | PJ McDonald | Andrew Balding | Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Tryst (IRE) | £3,402 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 10 Oct 25 | Kempton (AW) | 5/6 | 9/1 | 8¾ | Rob Hornby | Andrew Balding | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | She Commands (IRE) | £21,600 | - | 1/5 |
- 6/92 Apr 26 · Southwell (AW)16/1
Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- On The Inlet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,716
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/7
- 4/710 Mar 26 · Southwell (AW)6/1
Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Always Happy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 133
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/828 Oct 25 · Wolverhampton (AW)28/1
Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 25
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tryst (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
- 5/610 Oct 25 · Kempton (AW)9/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 21mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 25
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- She Commands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 26 | Southwell (AW) | Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap | 6/9 | On The Inlet (IRE) | 1 | 9 Apr 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap |
| 2 Apr 26 | Southwell (AW) | Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap | 6/9 | Folk Pageant (GB) | 9 | 16 May 26 | Newmarket | BetMGM Handicap |
| 10 Mar 26 | Southwell (AW) | Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes | 4/7 | City Queen (IRE) | 2 | 5 Apr 26 | Southwell (AW) | Ladies Day Sunday 16th August Fillies' Handicap |
| 28 Oct 25 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes | 4/8 | Carnival Queen (IRE) | 6 | 20 Dec 25 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 10 Oct 25 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 5/6 | She Commands (IRE) | 1 | 11 May 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow @attheraces On Instagram Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 6/92 Apr 26 · Southwell (AW)
Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- On The Inlet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Apr 26
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap
- 6/92 Apr 26 · Southwell (AW)
Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Folk Pageant (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 16 May 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- BetMGM Handicap
- 4/710 Mar 26 · Southwell (AW)
Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- City Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Apr 26
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Ladies Day Sunday 16th August Fillies' Handicap
- 4/828 Oct 25 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 25
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Carnival Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Dec 25
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 5/610 Oct 25 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 25
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- She Commands (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 May 26
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Follow @attheraces On Instagram Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 10 Oct 25 | 2 Apr 26 | 5/6 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 10 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 | 70 | 10 Oct 25 | 2 Apr 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 10 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 |
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,033 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOlden Times (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOlden Times (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Sire's damGarah (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFirst Kingdom (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFrankel (GB)
- Dam's damSimple Magic (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- First Kingdom (IRE) · by Frankel (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Simple Magic (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Cephalonie (USA) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olden Times (GB) | First Kingdom (IRE) | Frankel (GB) | Nawara Stud Limited | 18 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f |
Olden Times (GB)
- Sire
- Olden Times (GB)
- Damsire
- Frankel (GB)
- Breeder
- Nawara Stud Limited
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Olden Times (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 486 | 48 | 164 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 249 | 17 | 82 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 154 | 10 | 62 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 84 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 486
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 164
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 249
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 82
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 154
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 62
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Olden Times (GB) × Frankel (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 7 | £186,781 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £186,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eydon (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £185,748 | €0 |
| Haddiah (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,033 | €0 |
Eydon (IRE)
- Horse
- Eydon (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £185,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haddiah (GB)
- Horse
- Haddiah (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 70 | 6/9 |
- 6/92 Apr 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Olden Times (GB) out of First Kingdom (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Make Believe (GB)
- Nahraan (GB)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1First Kingdom (IRE) · by Frankel (GB)
- 2Simple Magic (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 3Cephalonie (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Sajir (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Nahraan (GB)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Festivale (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Haddiah?
Haddiah (GB) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 18 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Haddiah?
Haddiah (GB) is by Olden Times (GB) out of First Kingdom (IRE), a daughter of Frankel (GB), and was bred by Nawara Stud Limited.
Who trains Haddiah?
Haddiah (GB) is trained by Andrew Balding and owned by Prince A A Faisal, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Haddiah's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Haddiah (GB) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Haddiah's official rating?
Haddiah (GB) is officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Haddiah last run?
Haddiah (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 April 2026 at Southwell (AW) in the Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Handicap, finishing 6th of 9.
Is Haddiah related to any top horses?
Haddiah (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Nahraan (GB) (half-brother, Listed winner), Sajir (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner) and Festivale (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Cephalonie (USA) family.
What is Haddiah's record at Southwell (AW)?
Haddiah (GB) has run most often at Southwell (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated