Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Green Oasis
- TrainerE J O'Neill
- OwnerMichael Gerard Daly
- FamilyClass Kris
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,102 GB
- Last official rating
- 93 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Nov 2008, Kempton (AW) (7/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jun 2007, Wolverhampton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 08 | Kempton (AW) | 7/10 | 20/1 | 4¾ | Chris Catlin | E J O'Neill | digibet.com Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-5 | 93 | t | Confuchias (IRE) | £7,477 | 479 | 1/8 |
| 29 Jul 07 | Ascot | 6/13 | 22/1 | 7¼ | Chris Catlin | E J O'Neill | Princess Margaret Independent Newspaper Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Visit (GB) | £22,712 | 18 | 0/11 |
| 11 Jul 07 | Newmarket (July) | 8/14 | 14/1 | 3¼ | Chris Catlin | E J O'Neill | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | - | - | You'resothrilling (USA) | £39,746 | 11 | 1/12 |
| 30 Jun 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/7 | 7/2 | won 3 | Chris Catlin | E J O'Neill | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Tenjack Queen (IRE) | £3,562 | - | 0/6 |
- 7/1019 Nov 08 · Kempton (AW)20/1
digibet.com Conditions Stakes
Class 37fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 08
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- Race
- digibet.com Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Confuchias (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,477
- Days
- 479
- Future form
- 1/8
Princess Margaret Independent Newspaper Stakes (Fillies)
Group 36fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 07
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- Race
- Princess Margaret Independent Newspaper Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Visit (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,712
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/11
- 8/1411 Jul 07 · Newmarket (July)14/1
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies)
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 07
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- You'resothrilling (USA)
- Winner prize
- £39,746
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/12
- 1/730 Jun 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)7/2
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tenjack Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,562
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 08 | Kempton (AW) | digibet.com Conditions Stakes | 7/10 | Mac Love (GB) | 2 | 29 Nov 08 | Kempton (AW) | betdaq.co.uk Hyde Stakes |
| 11 Jul 07 | Newmarket (July) | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies) | 8/14 | Francesca D'Gorgio (USA) | 5 | 28 Jul 07 | Newmarket (July) | NSPCC Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 7/1019 Nov 08 · Kempton (AW)
digibet.com Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 08
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- digibet.com Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Mac Love (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Nov 08
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- betdaq.co.uk Hyde Stakes
- 8/1411 Jul 07 · Newmarket (July)
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 07
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Francesca D'Gorgio (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Jul 07
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- NSPCC Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J O'Neill | 30 Jun 07 | 19 Nov 08 | 1/7 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 |
E J O'Neill
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- First run
- 30 Jun 07
- Last run
- 19 Nov 08
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 | 93 | 30 Jun 07 | 19 Nov 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 30 Jun 07
- Last run
- 19 Nov 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Catlin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 |
Chris Catlin
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 |
E J O'Neill
- Trainer
- E J O'Neill
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,562 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,102 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGreen Desert (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClass Kris (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKris S (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Class Kris (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Desert (USA) | Class Kris (USA) | Kris S (USA) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Green Desert (USA)
- Damsire
- Kris S (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Green Desert (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,138 | 1,311 | 3,214 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,010 | 448 | 1,008 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 2,321 | 306 | 766 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 553 | 72 | 172 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,138
- Wins
- 1,311
- Placed
- 3,214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,010
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,008
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,321
- Wins
- 306
- Placed
- 766
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 553
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 172
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Green Desert (USA) × Kris S mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 10 | 10 | £89,984 | €33,250 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,984
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,250
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secret Charm (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £35,596 | €9,200 |
| Desert Romance (IRE) | 41 | 4 | 0 | - | £8,774 | €24,050 |
| Tell (GB) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £41,512 | €0 |
| Green Oasis (USA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,102 | €0 |
| Quip (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Secret Charm (IRE)
- Horse
- Secret Charm (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,200
Desert Romance (IRE)
- Horse
- Desert Romance (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,050
Tell (GB)
- Horse
- Tell (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Green Oasis (USA)
- Horse
- Green Oasis (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quip (GB)
- Horse
- Quip (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 93 | 93 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 08 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 93 | 7/10 |
- 7/1019 Nov 08 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 08
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 93 | 0 | 93 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Green Oasis is the only foal out of Class Kris (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Green Oasis is the only foal out of Class Kris (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Class Kris (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Green Oasis foaled?
Green Oasis (USA) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Green Oasis?
Green Oasis (USA) is by Green Desert (USA) out of Class Kris (USA), a daughter of Kris S (USA).
Who trained Green Oasis?
Green Oasis (USA) was trained by E J O'Neill and owned by Michael Gerard Daly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Green Oasis' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Green Oasis (USA) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Green Oasis' biggest win?
Green Oasis (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Wolverhampton (AW) on 30 June 2007.
Has Green Oasis ever been beaten?
Green Oasis (USA) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 July 2007 at Newmarket (July) (8th of 14).
What was Green Oasis' official rating?
Green Oasis (USA) was last officially rated 93 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Green Oasis still racing?
Green Oasis (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 November 2008 at Kempton (AW) in the digibet.com Conditions Stakes, finishing 7th of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated