Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Grand Vista (GB)
- TrainerGary Moore
- OwnerBlue Diamond Racing
- FamilyRive
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
See also: Grand Vista (IRE) · William Muir & Chris Grassick · 11 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jul 2010, Epsom (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 10 | Epsom | 6/6 | 33/1 | dist | Amir Quinn | Gary Moore | BGC Claiming Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 80 | - | Lang Shining (IRE) | £3,412 | 160 | 1/4 |
| 22 Jan 10 | Lingfield (AW) | RR/10 | 25/1 | - | George Baker | Gary Moore | Marriott Hotel Opening Spring 2010 Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-4 | 75 | - | Divine Force (GB) | £2,457 | 177 | 0/9 |
| 29 Jul 09 | Goodwood | 15/15 | 100/1 | dist | Adam Kirby | Gary Moore | EBF Kennels Classified Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-4 | 86 | t | Axiom (GB) | £12,462 | 14 | 0/12 |
| 15 Jul 09 | Lingfield (AW) | 8/8 | 20/1 | 23 | George Baker | Gary Moore | EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-4 | 85 | t | Tudor Key (IRE) | £8,743 | - | 1/7 |
BGC Claiming Stakes
Class 51m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Amir Quinn
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- BGC Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lang Shining (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,412
- Days
- 160
- Future form
- 1/4
- RR/1022 Jan 10 · Lingfield (AW)25/1
Marriott Hotel Opening Spring 2010 Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- RR/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Marriott Hotel Opening Spring 2010 Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Divine Force (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,457
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 0/9
EBF Kennels Classified Stakes
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 09
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- EBF Kennels Classified Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Axiom (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,462
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/12
- 8/815 Jul 09 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes
Class 31mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tudor Key (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £8,743
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 10 | Epsom | BGC Claiming Stakes | 6/6 | Lang Shining (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jul 10 | Epsom | Brothers Strawberry Cider Claiming Stakes |
| 15 Jul 09 | Lingfield (AW) | EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes | 8/8 | Dalradian (IRE) | 3 | 13 Feb 10 | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park Fourball Handicap |
- 6/61 Jul 10 · Epsom
BGC Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- BGC Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Lang Shining (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jul 10
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Brothers Strawberry Cider Claiming Stakes
- 8/815 Jul 09 · Lingfield (AW)
EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- EBF Paul Kelleway Memorial Classified Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Dalradian (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Feb 10
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Lingfield Park Fourball Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 15 Jul 09 | 1 Jul 10 | 8/8 | 85 | 80 | 86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- First run
- 15 Jul 09
- Last run
- 1 Jul 10
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 86 | 15 Jul 09 | 1 Jul 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 15 Jul 09
- Last run
- 1 Jul 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Baker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Amir Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
George Baker
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Kirby
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Amir Quinn
- Jockey
- Amir Quinn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireDanehill (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRevealing (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHalling (USA)
- Dam's damRive (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Revealing (GB) · by Halling (USA) · 0 winners from 5 runners
- Rive (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill (USA) | Revealing (GB) | Halling (USA) | gelding | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Danehill (USA)
- Sire
- Danehill (USA)
- Damsire
- Halling (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Danehill (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,569 | 1,051 | 2,501 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,145 | 421 | 1,031 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,149 | 161 | 370 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 412 | 57 | 127 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,569
- Wins
- 1,051
- Placed
- 2,501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,145
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,031
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,149
- Wins
- 161
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 412
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill (USA) × Halling mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | £24,812 | €12,612 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,612
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Tiber (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £24,812 | €12,612 |
| Grand Vista (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
River Tiber (GB)
- Horse
- River Tiber (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,612
Grand Vista (GB)
- Horse
- Grand Vista (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 86 | 75 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 10 | Epsom | Flat | 80 | 5 | 6/6 |
| 22 Jan 10 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 75 | -11 | RR/10 |
| 29 Jul 09 | Goodwood | Flat | 86 | 1 | 15/15 |
| 15 Jul 09 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 85 | - | 8/8 |
- 6/61 Jul 10 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 6/6
- RR/1022 Jan 10 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -11
- Pos
- RR/10
- 15/1529 Jul 09 · Goodwood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 09
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 15/15
- 8/815 Jul 09 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 86 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Danehill (USA) out of Revealing (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dansili (GB)
- World Ruler (GB)0W · 10R
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Speak Up (GB)0W · 3R
By Bated Breath (GB)
- Breath Of Truth (IRE)0W · 6R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Switzer (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Revealing (GB) · by Halling (USA)
- 2Rive (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Grand Vista foaled?
Grand Vista (GB) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Grand Vista?
Grand Vista (GB) is by Danehill (USA) out of Revealing (GB), a daughter of Halling (USA).
Who trained Grand Vista?
Grand Vista (GB) was trained by Gary Moore and owned by Blue Diamond Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Grand Vista's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Grand Vista (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Grand Vista's official rating?
Grand Vista (GB) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 86).
Is Grand Vista still racing?
Grand Vista (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 July 2010 at Epsom in the BGC Claiming Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
What is Grand Vista's record at Lingfield (AW)?
Grand Vista (GB) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated