Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
G Man
- TrainerOlly Stevens
- OwnerRobins Farm Racing Club
- FamilyGalaxie Dust
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,732 GB
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2013, Brighton (5/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 13 | Brighton | 5/6 | 2/1F | 7¼ | Harry Bentley | Olly Stevens | Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-13 | 69 | Manipulation (IRE) | £2,588 | 48 | 1/3 |
| 21 Aug 13 | Lingfield (AW) | 7/12 | 9/2 | 7¾ | Charles Bishop | Olly Stevens | Vines BMW Nursery Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | 69 | Cape Factor (IRE) | £2,727 | 48 | 1/11 |
| 4 Jul 13 | Epsom | 2/7 | 8/1 | 3½ | Harry Bentley | Olly Stevens | British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Zain Zone (IRE) | £3,881 | 9 | 1/5 |
| 25 Jun 13 | Brighton | 3/7 | 9/4 | 1¾ | Harry Bentley | Olly Stevens | Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Picks Pinta (GB) | £2,588 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 10 Jun 13 | Brighton | 4/4 | 25/1 | 7 | Harry Bentley | Olly Stevens | IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Firm | 9-5 | - | Stepping Out (IRE) | £2,588 | - | 1/3 |
Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 57fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Race
- Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 69
- Winner / 2nd
- Manipulation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/3
- 7/1221 Aug 13 · Lingfield (AW)9/2
Vines BMW Nursery Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 13
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Charles Bishop
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Race
- Vines BMW Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 69
- Winner / 2nd
- Cape Factor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,727
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/11
British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Race
- British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zain Zone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/5
Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Race
- Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Picks Pinta (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 56fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Race
- IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stepping Out (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 13 | Brighton | Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes | 5/6 | Sweet P (GB) | 2 | 22 Oct 13 | Lingfield (AW) | H&V Serviceplan Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 21 Aug 13 | Lingfield (AW) | Vines BMW Nursery Handicap | 7/12 | Basil Berry (GB) | 5 | 6 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | CA Contracts Ltd. Nursery Handicap |
| 4 Jul 13 | Epsom | British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 2/7 | The Alamo (IRE) | 3 | 11 Aug 13 | Windsor | Ossie & Hutch Memorial Maiden Stakes |
| 10 Jun 13 | Brighton | IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 4/4 | Al Baz (GB) | 2 | 22 Jun 13 | Redcar | British Stallion Studs EBF Market Cross Jewellers Maiden Stakes |
- 5/68 Oct 13 · Brighton
Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Sweet P (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Oct 13
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- H&V Serviceplan Maiden Auction Stakes
- 7/1221 Aug 13 · Lingfield (AW)
Vines BMW Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 13
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Vines BMW Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Basil Berry (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Sep 13
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- CA Contracts Ltd. Nursery Handicap
- 2/74 Jul 13 · Epsom
British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E B F Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- The Alamo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Aug 13
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Ossie & Hutch Memorial Maiden Stakes
- 4/410 Jun 13 · Brighton
IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- Al Baz (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Jun 13
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Market Cross Jewellers Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Stevens | 10 Jun 13 | 8 Oct 13 | 4/4 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 |
Olly Stevens
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- First run
- 10 Jun 13
- Last run
- 8 Oct 13
- First run for yard
- 4/4
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 | 69 | 10 Jun 13 | 8 Oct 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 10 Jun 13
- Last run
- 8 Oct 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £192 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,540 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £192 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Bentley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 | ||
| Charles Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Bentley
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charles Bishop
- Jockey
- Charles Bishop
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Stevens | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 |
Olly Stevens
- Trainer
- Olly Stevens
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,732 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £192 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntense Focus (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damDaneleta (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSaoodah (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's damSaeedah (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBustino (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Saoodah (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Saeedah (GB) · by Bustino (GB) · 1 winners from 7 runners
- Galaxie Dust (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intense Focus (USA) | Saoodah (IRE) | Green Desert (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f |
Intense Focus (USA)
- Damsire
- Green Desert (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Intense Focus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,122 | 263 | 831 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,209 | 92 | 298 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 708 | 58 | 194 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 245 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,122
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,209
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 298
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 708
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intense Focus (USA) × Green Desert mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 11 | £6,347 | €54,341 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 11 | £6,347 | €54,341 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,341
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,341
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coreczka (IRE) | 47 | 7 | 0 | £1,131 | €54,341 |
| G Man (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,732 | €0 |
| Masonic (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £3,484 | €0 |
Coreczka (IRE)
- Horse
- Coreczka (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,131
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,341
G Man (IRE)
- Horse
- G Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Masonic (IRE)
- Horse
- Masonic (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,484
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 69 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 13 | Brighton | Flat | 69 | 0 | 5/6 |
| 21 Aug 13 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 69 | - | 7/12 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 69 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Intense Focus (USA) out of Saoodah (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Echo Of Light (GB)
- Echo Knight (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Saoodah (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 2Saeedah (GB) · by Bustino (GB)
- 3Galaxie Dust (USA)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Zoffany (IRE)5W · 9R · 1 G1
- Broome (IRE)7W · 26R · 6 black-type
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)7W · 15R · 6 black-type
- Diego Velazquez (IRE)5W · 8R · 4 black-type
- Rostropovich (IRE)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
More · 5
- Projection (GB)3W · 22R · 1 black-type
- Wilshire Boulevard (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Dear My Friend (GB)6W · 20R · 2 black-type
- Cassydora (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Classic Remark (IRE)1W · 7R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Bulaxie (GB)3W · 7R · 3 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Elite Status (GB)4W · 11R · 3 black-type
- Ernest Hemingway (IRE)4W · 9R · 3 black-type
- Berkshire Rocco (FR)3W · 26R · 1 black-type
- Perfect Clarity (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Soldier's Heart (GB)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- South Sea Pearl (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Claxon (GB)4W · 8R · 3 black-type
- Spotlight (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Sweepstake (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was G Man foaled?
G Man (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of G Man?
G Man (IRE) is by Intense Focus (USA) out of Saoodah (IRE), a daughter of Green Desert (USA).
Who trained G Man?
G Man (IRE) was trained by Olly Stevens and owned by Robins Farm Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is G Man's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, G Man (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was G Man's official rating?
G Man (IRE) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is G Man still racing?
G Man (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2013 at Brighton in the Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes, finishing 5th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is G Man related to any top horses?
G Man (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Zoffany (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Point Lonsdale (IRE) (second cousin, Group 2 winner) and Broome (IRE) (second cousin, Group 2 winner), from the Galaxie Dust (USA) family.
What is G Man's record at Brighton?
G Man (IRE) ran most often at Brighton, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated