Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Flaming Clint
- TrainerStephen Marshall
- OwnerMrs Liz Annett
- FamilyCastle Flame
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 May 2012, Hexham (PU/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 12 | Hexham | PU/6 | 100/1 | - | Michael McAlister | Stephen Marshall | Film Nova Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Soft | 10-6 | Teerie Express (GB) | £3,422 | 3 | 0/3 |
| 2 May 12 | Kelso | 12/14 | 200/1 | dist | Michael McAlister | Stephen Marshall | NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good to Soft | 10-7 | Hi George (GB) | £2,599 | 9 | 1/13 |
| 23 Apr 12 | Hexham | PU/14 | 250/1 | - | Michael McAlister | Stephen Marshall | Happy Birthday Declan & Valerie Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-5 | Constant Contact (GB) | £2,738 | 127 | 0/13 |
| 18 Dec 11 | Carlisle | PU/8 | 66/1 | - | Michael McAlister | Stephen Marshall | Merry Christmas From Carlisle Racecourse Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Heavy | 10-5 | Diamond D'Amour (IRE) | £2,599 | 14 | 0/7 |
| 4 Dec 11 | Kelso | PU/10 | 100/1 | - | Michael McAlister | Stephen Marshall | Edinburgh Audi/Melrose Rugby Club Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Soft | 10-10 | Micro Mission (IRE) | £2,924 | 206 | 0/9 |
| 12 May 11 | Perth | PU/6 | 14/1 | - | Mr Gillon Crow | Stephen Marshall | Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-0 | Miss Vivian (IRE) | £1,249 | - | 1/3 |
Film Nova Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 12
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- Film Nova Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Teerie Express (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,422
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 0/3
NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 12
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Hi George (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/13
Happy Birthday Declan & Valerie Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 12
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- Happy Birthday Declan & Valerie Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Constant Contact (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,738
- Days
- 127
- Future form
- 0/13
Merry Christmas From Carlisle Racecourse Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 11
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- Merry Christmas From Carlisle Racecourse Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond D'Amour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
Edinburgh Audi/Melrose Rugby Club Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 11
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- Edinburgh Audi/Melrose Rugby Club Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Micro Mission (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,924
- Days
- 206
- Future form
- 0/9
Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 52m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 11
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Gillon Crow
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Race
- Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Vivian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 12 | Kelso | NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle | 12/14 | Navy List (FR) | 7 | 10 Jun 12 | Perth | ETPM 5th Birthday Novices' Handicap Hurdle (for the Silver Cup) |
| 12 May 11 | Perth | Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase | PU/6 | Dystonia's Revenge (IRE) | 4 | 30 May 11 | Cartmel | Roofing Consultants Ltd Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Fraser Cup) |
- 12/142 May 12 · Kelso
NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 12
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- NSPCC School Service Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Navy List (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 Jun 12
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- ETPM 5th Birthday Novices' Handicap Hurdle (for the Silver Cup)
- PU/612 May 11 · Perth
Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 11
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Dystonia's Revenge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 May 11
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Roofing Consultants Ltd Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Fraser Cup)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Marshall | 12 May 11 | 5 May 12 | PU/6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stephen Marshall
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- First run
- 12 May 11
- Last run
- 5 May 12
- First run for yard
- PU/6
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 May 11 | 5 May 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 May 11
- Last run
- 5 May 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McAlister | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Gillon Crow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael McAlister
- Jockey
- Michael McAlister
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Gillon Crow
- Jockey
- Mr Gillon Crow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Marshall | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stephen Marshall
- Trainer
- Stephen Marshall
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMilieu (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMilieu (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHabitat (USA)
- Sire's damLady Graustark (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCroaghnacree (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMister Lord (USA)
- Dam's damCastle Flame (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Croaghnacree (IRE) · by Mister Lord (USA) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Castle Flame (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milieu (GB) | Croaghnacree (IRE) | Mister Lord (USA) | mare | NH 2m6½f | Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Milieu (GB)
- Sire
- Milieu (GB)
- Damsire
- Mister Lord (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m6½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Milieu (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 334 | 22 | 49 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 120 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 58 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 334
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Milieu (GB) × Mister Lord mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flaming Clint (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flaming Clint (GB)
- Horse
- Flaming Clint (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Milieu (GB) out of Croaghnacree (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Fair Mix (IRE)
- Hazel Bank I (GB)0W · 1R
- Flaming Friendly (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Croaghnacree (IRE) · by Mister Lord (USA)
- 2Castle Flame (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Flaming Clint foaled?
Flaming Clint (GB) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Flaming Clint?
Flaming Clint (GB) is by Milieu (GB) out of Croaghnacree (IRE), a daughter of Mister Lord (USA).
Who trained Flaming Clint?
Flaming Clint (GB) was trained by Stephen Marshall and owned by Mrs Liz Annett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Flaming Clint's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Flaming Clint (GB) ran 6 times without winning.
Is Flaming Clint still racing?
Flaming Clint (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 May 2012 at Hexham in the Film Nova Novices' Hurdle (result: pulled up, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Flaming Clint's record at Hexham?
Flaming Clint (GB) ran most often at Hexham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated