Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exposure
- TrainerJohn & Thady Gosden
- OwnerJuddmonte
- FamilyAndaleeb
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £40,742 GB
- Official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Sep 2026, Kempton (AW) (1/14)
Exposure has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 26 | Kempton (AW) | 1/14 | 15/2 | won 1 | Benoit de la Sayette | John & Thady Gosden | William Hill London Mile Series Final Handicap Stakes (Series Final - Qualifi… | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 8-13 | 85 | Victory Ace (GB) | £36,078 | 17 | 0/8 |
| 19 Aug 26 | Kempton (AW) | 4/9 | 9/4F | ¾ | Benoit de la Sayette | John & Thady Gosden | Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 10-2 | 85 | Starlight Time (GB) | £6,281 | 19 | 2/7 |
| 31 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | 3/9 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Robert Havlin | John & Thady Gosden | Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | 86 | Nikovo (GB) | £6,442 | 20 | 1/7 |
| 11 Jul 26 | Newmarket | 4/11 | 5/2F | 2¾ | Ryan Moore | John & Thady Gosden | Debenhams Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-13 | 87 | Secret History (IRE) | £20,616 | 22 | 2/10 |
| 19 Jun 26 | Newmarket (July) | 7/13 | 16/1 | 3 | Benoit de la Sayette | John & Thady Gosden | Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 10-0 | 88 | Spanish Voice (GB) | £10,308 | - | 2/10 |
- 1/145 Sep 26 · Kempton (AW)15/2
William Hill London Mile Series Final Handicap Stakes (Series Final - Qualifi…
Class 21mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Benoit de la Sayette
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Race
- William Hill London Mile Series Final Handicap Stakes (Series Final - Qualifi…
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Victory Ace (GB)
- Winner prize
- £36,078
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/919 Aug 26 · Kempton (AW)9/4F
Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
Class 41mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Benoit de la Sayette
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Race
- Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Starlight Time (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,281
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/7
- 3/931 Jul 26 · Newmarket (July)4/1
Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Robert Havlin
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Race
- Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Nikovo (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,442
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/7
- 4/1111 Jul 26 · Newmarket5/2F
Debenhams Handicap
Class 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Race
- Debenhams Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Secret History (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £20,616
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/10
- 7/1319 Jun 26 · Newmarket (July)16/1
Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
Class 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Benoit de la Sayette
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Race
- Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Spanish Voice (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,308
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 26 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II) | 4/9 | Luzon Heights (GB) | 3 | 7 Sep 26 | Windsor | Follow Matchbook On X Handicap Stakes |
| 19 Aug 26 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II) | 4/9 | Elan D'or (GB) | 5 | 4 Sep 26 | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes |
| 31 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes | 3/9 | Cherry Cobbler (GB) | 2 | 15 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | Watch Live Racing At Betway Handicap Stakes |
| 11 Jul 26 | Newmarket | Debenhams Handicap | 4/11 | Crimson Spirit (GB) | 2 | 29 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Hkjc World Pool Handicap Stakes |
| 11 Jul 26 | Newmarket | Debenhams Handicap | 4/11 | Nikovo (GB) | 3 | 31 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Newmarket (July) | Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap | 7/13 | Stem (IRE) | 4 | 4 Jul 26 | Sandown | Coral Celebrating 100 Years Handicap |
| 19 Jun 26 | Newmarket (July) | Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap | 7/13 | Dark Tornado (IRE) | 8 | 25 Jun 26 | Newmarket (July) | Hallgarten Partner Of The Jockey Club Handicap |
- 4/919 Aug 26 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Luzon Heights (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Sep 26
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Follow Matchbook On X Handicap Stakes
- 4/919 Aug 26 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet 40,000+ Live Streamed Events Handicap Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Elan D'or (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Sep 26
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes
- 3/931 Jul 26 · Newmarket (July)
Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Cherry Cobbler (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 26
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Watch Live Racing At Betway Handicap Stakes
- 4/1111 Jul 26 · Newmarket
Debenhams Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Debenhams Handicap
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Crimson Spirit (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jul 26
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Hkjc World Pool Handicap Stakes
- 4/1111 Jul 26 · Newmarket
Debenhams Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Debenhams Handicap
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Nikovo (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Jul 26
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Zyn Frontrunner Handicap Stakes
- 7/1319 Jun 26 · Newmarket (July)
Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Stem (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Jul 26
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Coral Celebrating 100 Years Handicap
- 7/1319 Jun 26 · Newmarket (July)
Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Zyn Frontrunner Finish Handicap
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Dark Tornado (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 25 Jun 26
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Hallgarten Partner Of The Jockey Club Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John & Thady Gosden | 19 Jun 26 | 5 Sep 26 | 7/13 | 88 | 85 | 88 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 |
John & Thady Gosden
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- First run
- 19 Jun 26
- Last run
- 5 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 7/13
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 | 88 | 19 Jun 26 | 5 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 19 Jun 26
- Last run
- 5 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,927 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,815 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,927 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,815 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,815 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,511 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,416 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,511
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,078 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,416 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,248 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,664 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,078 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,664
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,927 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £737 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,078 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £737
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit de la Sayette | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £36,815 | €0 | ||
| Benoit de la Sayette | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,511 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,416 | €0 |
Benoit de la Sayette
- Jockey
- Benoit de la Sayette
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Benoit de la Sayette
- Jockey
- Benoit de la Sayette
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Havlin
- Jockey
- Robert Havlin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,511
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John & Thady Gosden | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 |
John & Thady Gosden
- Trainer
- John & Thady Gosden
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £40,742 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExpert Eye (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireExpert Eye (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damExemplify (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPhotographic (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damProphecy (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWarning (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Photographic (GB) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Prophecy (IRE) · by Warning (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner
- Andaleeb (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expert Eye (GB) | Photographic (GB) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Juddmonte Farms Ltd | 2 Mar 22 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Expert Eye (GB)
- Sire
- Expert Eye (GB)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Juddmonte Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 2 Mar 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Expert Eye (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,943 | 197 | 541 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 893 | 83 | 236 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 720 | 76 | 193 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 336 | 30 | 86 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,943
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 541
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 893
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 236
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 720
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 193
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Expert Eye (GB) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 8 | 1 | 146 | 18 | 32 | £486,189 | €10,855 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 146
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £486,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Witness Stand (GB) | 24 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £340,308 | €0 |
| Optician (GB) | 41 | 6 | 0 | - | £59,584 | €0 |
| Royal Charter (GB) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,935 | €0 |
| Sniper's Eye (FR) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,493 | €0 |
| Exposure (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £40,742 | €0 |
| Perfect Sight (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,140 | €0 |
| Parana Delta (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,025 |
| Specialist View (GB) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,572 | €0 |
| Mileah (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Eye Of Envy (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €500 |
| State's Evidence (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,330 |
| Desert Eye (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £891 | €0 |
Witness Stand (GB)
- Horse
- Witness Stand (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £340,308
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Optician (GB)
- Horse
- Optician (GB)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Charter (GB)
- Horse
- Royal Charter (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sniper's Eye (FR)
- Horse
- Sniper's Eye (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exposure (GB)
- Horse
- Exposure (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perfect Sight (GB)
- Horse
- Perfect Sight (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Parana Delta (GB)
- Horse
- Parana Delta (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,025
Specialist View (GB)
- Horse
- Specialist View (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mileah (GB)
- Horse
- Mileah (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eye Of Envy (IRE)
- Horse
- Eye Of Envy (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
State's Evidence (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,330
Desert Eye (GB)
- Horse
- Desert Eye (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £891
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 88 | 85 | 85 | 5 Sep 26 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 5 Sep 26
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 26 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 19 Aug 26 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 85 | -1 | 4/9 |
| 31 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 3/9 |
| 11 Jul 26 | Newmarket | Flat | 87 | -1 | 4/11 |
| 19 Jun 26 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 88 | - | 7/13 |
- 1/145 Sep 26 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- 4/919 Aug 26 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/9
- 3/931 Jul 26 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/9
- 4/1111 Jul 26 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/11
- 7/1319 Jun 26 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 5 Sep 26 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 88 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 5 Sep 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Expert Eye (GB) out of Photographic (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rail Link (GB)
- Cameraman (GB)0W · 2R
By Dansili (GB)
- Shutter Speed (GB)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
By Frankel (GB)
- Helene North Star (GB)4W · 9R
- Graph (GB)0W · 5R
By Cracksman (GB)
- Composite (GB)3W · 10R
Female line
- 1Photographic (GB) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Prophecy (IRE) · by Warning (GB)
- 3Andaleeb (USA)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Prophecy (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Showcasing (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Camacho (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Vesela (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Shutter Speed (GB)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Shader (GB)4W · 7R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Arabesque (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Exposure?
Exposure (GB) is a 4-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 2 March 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Exposure?
Exposure (GB) is by Expert Eye (GB) out of Photographic (GB), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
Who trains Exposure?
Exposure (GB) is trained by John & Thady Gosden and owned by Juddmonte, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exposure's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exposure (GB) has won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Exposure's biggest win?
Exposure (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the William Hill London Mile Series Final Handicap Stakes at Kempton (AW) on 5 September 2026.
Has Exposure ever been beaten?
Exposure (GB) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 June 2026 at Newmarket (July) (7th of 13).
What is Exposure's official rating?
Exposure (GB) is officially rated 85 on the Flat (career high 88).
When did Exposure last run?
Exposure (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 September 2026 at Kempton (AW) in the William Hill London Mile Series Final Handicap Stakes, finishing 1st of 14.
Is Exposure related to any top horses?
Exposure (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Shutter Speed (GB) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Prophecy (IRE) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner) and Showcasing (GB) (first cousin, Group 2 winner), from the Andaleeb (USA) family.
What is Exposure's record at Kempton (AW)?
Exposure (GB) has run most often at Kempton (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated