Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Enacting
- TrainerJames Fanshawe
- OwnerWong Chung Mat
- FamilyAngel In My Heart
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,257 GB
- Official rating
- 77 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2026, Southwell (AW) (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 27 Dec 2024, Wolverhampton (AW)
Enacting has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 2/12 | 18/1 | nk | Jonny Peate | James Fanshawe | Download The At The Races App Handicap Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-9 | 77 | h | Montezin (GB) | £5,234 | 650 | - |
| 27 Dec 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/12 | 6/5F | won 1 | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R… | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Purple Rainbow (GB) | £3,402 | 44 | 3/11 |
| 13 Nov 24 | Lingfield (AW) | 4/10 | 8/1 | 1¾ | David Egan | James Fanshawe | BetMGM: It's Showtime / EBF Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Cape Breton (GB) | £3,402 | 54 | 0/8 |
| 20 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | 5/13 | 28/1 | 14 | Rhys Clutterbuck | James Fanshawe | Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | - | - | Consolidation (GB) | £5,346 | - | 2/12 |
- 2/128 Oct 26 · Southwell (AW)18/1
Download The At The Races App Handicap Stakes
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Jonny Peate
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Montezin (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,234
- Days
- 650
- Future form
- -
- 1/1227 Dec 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)6/5F
Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Purple Rainbow (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 3/11
- 4/1013 Nov 24 · Lingfield (AW)8/1
BetMGM: It's Showtime / EBF Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 24
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime / EBF Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cape Breton (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/1320 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)28/1
Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Rhys Clutterbuck
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Consolidation (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,346
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R… | 1/12 | Purple Rainbow (GB) | 2 | 15 Jan 25 | Kempton (AW) | Free Bet With Unibet's Betbuilder Rebound Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) |
| 27 Dec 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R… | 1/12 | Triple Double A (IRE) | 7 | 21 Apr 25 | Redcar | Marske Fabrication & Engineering Handicap (Marske Fabrication & Engineeriing … |
| 27 Dec 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R… | 1/12 | Ventura Dream (IRE) | 9 | 15 Feb 25 | Southwell (AW) | Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra Handicap (Div I) |
| 20 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 5/13 | Consolidation (GB) | 1 | 3 May 25 | Goodwood | Great Days Out With racingclub.com Handicap |
| 20 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 5/13 | Telepathic (IRE) | 7 | 25 Oct 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Boost Your Acca With BetMGM Nursery Handicap (Div I) |
- 1/1227 Dec 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Purple Rainbow (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jan 25
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Free Bet With Unibet's Betbuilder Rebound Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- 1/1227 Dec 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Triple Double A (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Apr 25
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Marske Fabrication & Engineering Handicap (Marske Fabrication & Engineeriing …
- 1/1227 Dec 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 R…
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Ventura Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 15 Feb 25
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra Handicap (Div I)
- 5/1320 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Consolidation (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 May 25
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Great Days Out With racingclub.com Handicap
- 5/1320 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Telepathic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Oct 24
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Boost Your Acca With BetMGM Nursery Handicap (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 20 Sep 24 | 8 Oct 26 | 5/13 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 20 Sep 24
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 5/13
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 | 77 | 20 Sep 24 | 8 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 20 Sep 24
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,402 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,801 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,402 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,402 | €0 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £399 | €0 | ||
| Jonny Peate | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 | ||
| Rhys Clutterbuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Muscutt
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonny Peate
- Jockey
- Jonny Peate
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rhys Clutterbuck
- Jockey
- Rhys Clutterbuck
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,801 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,801 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,801 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSioux Nation (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damDream The Blues (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSolar Halo (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHarlan's Holiday (USA)
- Dam's damDreams Of Fire (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDynaformer (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Solar Halo (USA) · by Harlan's Holiday (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Dreams Of Fire (USA) · by Dynaformer (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Angel In My Heart (FR) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sioux Nation (USA) | Solar Halo (USA) | Harlan's Holiday (USA) | Diarmuid Murphy | 10 Apr 22 | bay | colt | Flat 6.5f · NH 1m3½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f |
Sioux Nation (USA)
- Damsire
- Harlan's Holiday (USA)
- Breeder
- Diarmuid Murphy
- Foaled
- 10 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 1m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Sioux Nation (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,561 | 331 | 834 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,036 | 137 | 327 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 803 | 106 | 287 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 362 | 54 | 126 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,561
- Wins
- 331
- Placed
- 834
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,036
- Wins
- 137
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 803
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 362
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 126
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sioux Nation (USA) × Harlan's Holiday (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £6,257 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enacting (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £6,257 | €0 |
| He's Perfect (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Enacting (IRE)
- Horse
- Enacting (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
He's Perfect (IRE)
- Horse
- He's Perfect (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 77 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 77 | 2/12 |
- 2/128 Oct 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Pos
- 2/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Sioux Nation (USA) out of Solar Halo (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ribchester (IRE)
- Solar Falcon (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Solar Halo (USA) · by Harlan's Holiday (USA)
- 2Dreams Of Fire (USA) · by Dynaformer (USA)
- 3Angel In My Heart (FR)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Kris Kin (USA)3W · 5R · 1 G1
- Cause Of Causes (USA)8W · 41R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Enacting?
Enacting (IRE) is a 4-year-old bay colt, foaled on 10 April 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Enacting?
Enacting (IRE) is by Sioux Nation (USA) out of Solar Halo (USA), a daughter of Harlan's Holiday (USA), and was bred by Diarmuid Murphy.
Who trains Enacting?
Enacting (IRE) is trained by James Fanshawe and owned by Wong Chung Mat, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Enacting's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Enacting (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Enacting's biggest win?
Enacting (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (No More Than 3 Runs) at Wolverhampton (AW) on 27 December 2024.
Has Enacting ever been beaten?
Enacting (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 September 2024 at Kempton (AW) (5th of 13).
What is Enacting's official rating?
Enacting (IRE) is officially rated 77 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Enacting last run?
Enacting (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2026 at Southwell (AW) in the Download The At The Races App Handicap Stakes, finishing 2nd of 12.
Is Enacting related to any top horses?
Enacting (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Kris Kin (USA) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner) and Cause Of Causes (USA) (great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Angel In My Heart (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated