Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Egermyster
- TrainerKarl Burke
- OwnerDenis Fehan
- FamilyOverdressed
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £542 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 May 2008, Perth (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 08 | Perth | 5/14 | 7/2 | 24¾ | Brian Hughes | Karl Burke | The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | v | Gray Mountain (USA) | £2,602 | 23 | 0/10 |
| 21 Apr 08 | Sedgefield | 4/14 | 3/1 | 25 | Brian Hughes | Karl Burke | toteexacta Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 10-3 | - | Mirage Dore (FR) | £4,753 | 8 | 1/10 |
| 13 Apr 08 | Kelso | 4/9 | 7/1 | 7¼ | Barry Keniry | Karl Burke | Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Heavy | 10-8 | - | Supreme Builder (GB) | £2,602 | - | 1/7 |
The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 24¾
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Gray Mountain (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/10
toteexacta Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 08
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- toteexacta Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mirage Dore (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,753
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/10
Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Barry Keniry
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Builder (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 08 | Sedgefield | toteexacta Novices' Hurdle | 4/14 | Mill Side (GB) | 2 | 30 Oct 08 | Newcastle | eaga Specialist Support Services Beginners' Chase |
| 13 Apr 08 | Kelso | Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle | 4/9 | Autograph I (GB) | 3 | 3 May 08 | Hexham | Ramside Event Catering Intermediate Chase |
- 4/1421 Apr 08 · Sedgefield
toteexacta Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 08
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- toteexacta Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Mill Side (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 08
- Race won
- eaga Specialist Support Services Beginners' Chase
- 4/913 Apr 08 · Kelso
Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Kelso Golf Club Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Autograph I (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 May 08
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Ramside Event Catering Intermediate Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 13 Apr 08 | 14 May 08 | 4/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- First run
- 13 Apr 08
- Last run
- 14 May 08
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 | 13 Apr 08 | 14 May 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 Apr 08
- Last run
- 14 May 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 |
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 | ||
| Barry Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 |
Brian Hughes
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barry Keniry
- Jockey
- Barry Keniry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £351 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £542 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFourstars Allstar (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCompliance (USA)
- Sire's damBroadway Joan (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Veronica (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damBridgeofallen (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireTorus (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Veronica (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Bridgeofallen (IRE) · by Torus (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Overdressed (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourstars Allstar (USA) | Lady Veronica (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | mare | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Fourstars Allstar (USA)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Fourstars Allstar (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,793 | 209 | 585 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 974 | 73 | 208 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 246 | 21 | 44 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 76 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,793
- Wins
- 209
- Placed
- 585
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 974
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 208
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 246
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 44
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fourstars Allstar (USA) × Supreme Leader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 6 | 1 | 173 | 24 | 29 | £240,209 | €240,997 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 16 | 6 | 1 | 174 | 24 | 29 | £240,209 | €240,997 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 173
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £240,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240,997
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 174
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £240,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240,997
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chomba Womba (IRE) | 23 | 10 | 2 | Listed | £196,432 | €89,906 |
| Peters Star (IRE) | 30 | 5 | 0 | - | £22,593 | €0 |
| Dromlease Express (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €111,080 |
| Allstar Leader (IRE) | 25 | 3 | 0 | - | £2,375 | €27,501 |
| General Grey (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,107 | €0 |
| Spaxdotcom (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,528 |
| A No Hitter (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Beddy Byes (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Egermyster (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £542 | €0 |
| Explosive Allstar (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Velvet Huxley (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Allstar Supreme (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,982 |
Chomba Womba (IRE)
- Horse
- Chomba Womba (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £196,432
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,906
Peters Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Peters Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,593
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dromlease Express (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €111,080
Allstar Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Allstar Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,501
General Grey (IRE)
- Horse
- General Grey (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spaxdotcom (IRE)
- Horse
- Spaxdotcom (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,528
A No Hitter (IRE)
- Horse
- A No Hitter (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beddy Byes (IRE)
- Horse
- Beddy Byes (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Egermyster (IRE)
- Horse
- Egermyster (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Explosive Allstar (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Velvet Huxley (IRE)
- Horse
- Velvet Huxley (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Allstar Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,982
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Egermyster is the only foal out of Lady Veronica (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Egermyster is the only foal out of Lady Veronica (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Lady Veronica (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 2Bridgeofallen (IRE) · by Torus (GB)
- 3Overdressed (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Egermyster foaled?
Egermyster (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Egermyster?
Egermyster (IRE) is by Fourstars Allstar (USA) out of Lady Veronica (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB).
Who trained Egermyster?
Egermyster (IRE) was trained by Karl Burke and owned by Denis Fehan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Egermyster's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Egermyster (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Egermyster still racing?
Egermyster (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 May 2008 at Perth in the The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated