Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Edgely
- TrainerKen Wingrove
- OwnerL T Woodhouse
- FamilyClodagh's Treasure
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1995
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 72 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Apr 2003, Uttoxeter (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 03 | Uttoxeter | PU/11 | 50/1 | - | Miss C Dyson | Ken Wingrove | Ed Weetman (Haulage & Storage) Novices' Handicap Hurdle (In Support of S.R.S.… | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good | 10-0 | 72 | - | Golfagent (GB) | £3,689 | 16 | 0/9 |
| 5 Apr 03 | Hereford | PU/14 | 66/1 | - | Tony Evans | Ken Wingrove | Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-11 | - | b | Kadlass (FR) | £2,625 | 22 | 1/11 |
| 14 Mar 03 | Warwick | PU/9 | 100/1 | - | Vince Slattery | Ken Wingrove | Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 11-2 | - | b | Bold King (FR) | £2,702 | 328 | 1/7 |
| 20 Apr 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | 11/15 | 40/1 | dist | T Jenks | Ken Wingrove | Scott's Night Club Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Beaver Lodge (IRE) | £3,962 | - | 0/12 |
Ed Weetman (Haulage & Storage) Novices' Handicap Hurdle (In Support of S.R.S.…
Class 43m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 03
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss C Dyson
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- Race
- Ed Weetman (Haulage & Storage) Novices' Handicap Hurdle (In Support of S.R.S.…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Golfagent (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,689
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/9
Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G
Class 52mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 03
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tony Evans
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- Race
- Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Kadlass (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,625
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/11
Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 03
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Vince Slattery
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- Race
- Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bold King (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,702
- Days
- 328
- Future form
- 1/7
Scott's Night Club Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- T Jenks
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- Race
- Scott's Night Club Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beaver Lodge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,962
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 03 | Hereford | Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G | PU/14 | Arribilo (GER) | 3 | 21 Apr 03 | Huntingdon | Huntingdon Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G |
| 14 Mar 03 | Warwick | Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F | PU/9 | Walter Plinge (GB) | 7 | 21 Apr 03 | Uttoxeter | Peter J Douglas Engineering Selling Handicap Hurdle (In Support Of S.R.S.S.N.) |
- PU/145 Apr 03 · Hereford
Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 03
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Cargill Integra Novices' Selling Hurdle Class G
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Arribilo (GER)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Apr 03
- Race won
- Huntingdon Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- PU/914 Mar 03 · Warwick
Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 03
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Systimax SCS Claiming Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Walter Plinge (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Apr 03
- Race won
- Peter J Douglas Engineering Selling Handicap Hurdle (In Support Of S.R.S.S.N.)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Wingrove | 20 Apr 02 | 21 Apr 03 | 11/15 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ken Wingrove
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- First run
- 20 Apr 02
- Last run
- 21 Apr 03
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 72 | 20 Apr 02 | 21 Apr 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 20 Apr 02
- Last run
- 21 Apr 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss C Dyson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| T Jenks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tony Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Vince Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss C Dyson
- Jockey
- Miss C Dyson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
T Jenks
- Jockey
- T Jenks
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tony Evans
- Jockey
- Tony Evans
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vince Slattery
- Jockey
- Vince Slattery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Wingrove | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ken Wingrove
- Trainer
- Ken Wingrove
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWarcraft I (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireWarcraft I (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClodagh's Treasure (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTarqogan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Clodagh's Treasure (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warcraft I (USA) | Clodagh's Treasure (GB) | Tarqogan (GB) | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f |
Warcraft I (USA)
- Sire
- Warcraft I (USA)
- Damsire
- Tarqogan (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Warcraft I (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 812 | 38 | 125 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 307 | 19 | 55 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 238 | 9 | 38 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 87 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 812
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 125
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 307
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 238
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 87
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Warcraft I (USA) × Tarqogan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgely (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Edgely (IRE)
- Horse
- Edgely (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 72 | 72 | 72 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 03 | Uttoxeter | NH | 72 | PU/11 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Warcraft I (USA) out of Clodagh's Treasure (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mandalus (IRE)
- Mandeville Lane (GB)1W · 13R
- Mandy's Treasure (IRE)0W · 4R
- Colonia Sky (IRE)0W · 9R
- Mrs McClusky (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Clodagh's Treasure (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Edgely foaled?
Edgely (IRE) was foaled in 1995.
Who are the sire and dam of Edgely?
Edgely (IRE) is by Warcraft I (USA) out of Clodagh's Treasure (GB), a daughter of Tarqogan (GB).
Who trained Edgely?
Edgely (IRE) was trained by Ken Wingrove and owned by L T Woodhouse at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Edgely's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Edgely (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Edgely's official rating?
Edgely (IRE) was last officially rated 72 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Edgely still racing?
Edgely (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 April 2003 at Uttoxeter in the Ed Weetman (Haulage & Storage) Novices' Handicap Hurdle (In Support of S.R.S.S.N.) (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated