Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dutch Bullet
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerMagnus Berger
- FamilySaraday
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,493 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Aug 2007, Tralee (IRE) (3/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 Apr 2007, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 07 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/4 | 4/1 | 6¼ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Club Fabric Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-10 | 85 | Freedom At Last (IRE) | €11,056 | 9 | 0/3 |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/16 | 12/1 | 18¾ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Wedgwood Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 9-4 | 85 | Baron De'L (IRE) | €13,020 | 46 | 1/14 |
| 27 Jun 07 | Naas (IRE) | 8/12 | 7/2J | 6 | M P Snee | Kevin Prendergast | Naas Summer Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | 85 | Leeside Champ (IRE) | €10,365 | 14 | 0/11 |
| 13 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/9 | 11/2 | ½ | M P Snee | Kevin Prendergast | Anglo Irish Bank Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | 85 | Leeside Champ (IRE) | €10,365 | 53 | 0/7 |
| 21 Apr 07 | Naas (IRE) | 1/17 | 25/1 | won 1½ | Chris Timmons | Kevin Prendergast | Naas Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-12 | - | Belle's Ridge (GB) | €8,292 | 177 | 0/15 |
| 26 Oct 06 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/15 | 9/1 | 18½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | - | Smarty Socks (IRE) | €9,674 | - | 0/14 |
- 3/421 Aug 07 · Tralee (IRE)4/1
Club Fabric Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 07
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Club Fabric Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Freedom At Last (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/3
- 9/1612 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Wedgwood Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Wedgwood Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Baron De'L (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/14
Naas Summer Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 07
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- M P Snee
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Naas Summer Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Leeside Champ (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
Anglo Irish Bank Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- M P Snee
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Anglo Irish Bank Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Leeside Champ (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/7
Naas Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 07
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Chris Timmons
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Naas Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Belle's Ridge (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 0/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 06
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smarty Socks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Wedgwood Handicap | 9/16 | Baron De'L (IRE) | 1 | 2 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Mooney's Of Monasterevin Handicap |
- 9/1612 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Wedgwood Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Wedgwood Handicap
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Baron De'L (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Sep 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Mooney's Of Monasterevin Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 26 Oct 06 | 21 Aug 07 | 8/15 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 26 Oct 06
- Last run
- 21 Aug 07
- First run for yard
- 8/15
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 | 85 | 26 Oct 06 | 21 Aug 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 26 Oct 06
- Last run
- 21 Aug 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,357 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,357
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,201 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,201
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| M P Snee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| Chris Timmons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
M P Snee
- Jockey
- M P Snee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
Chris Timmons
- Jockey
- Chris Timmons
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,292 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,292
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVal Royal (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireVal Royal (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Sire's damVadlava (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFanny Blankers I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePersian Heights (GB)
- Dam's damSaraday (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fanny Blankers I (IRE) · by Persian Heights (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Saraday (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Val Royal (FR) | Fanny Blankers I (IRE) | Persian Heights (GB) | colt | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4f |
Val Royal (FR)
- Sire
- Val Royal (FR)
- Damsire
- Persian Heights (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Val Royal (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,716 | 156 | 443 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 544 | 42 | 119 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 410 | 26 | 113 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 116 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,716
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 443
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 544
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 410
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 113
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Val Royal (FR) × Persian Heights mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €10,493 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutch Bullet (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,493 |
Dutch Bullet (IRE)
- Horse
- Dutch Bullet (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,493
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 85 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 07 | Tralee (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 3/4 |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 9/16 |
| 27 Jun 07 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 8/12 |
| 13 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | - | 3/9 |
- 3/421 Aug 07 · Tralee (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 07
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/4
- 9/1612 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/16
- 8/1227 Jun 07 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 07
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/12
- 3/913 Jun 07 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Val Royal (FR) out of Fanny Blankers I (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Academy (USA)
- Acafan (IRE)0W · 16R
By Barathea (IRE)
- Dutch Harrier (IRE)1W · 14R
- Miss Koen (IRE)3W · 41R
By Sri Pekan (USA)
- Bow Harrier (IRE)0W · 2R
By Key Of Luck (USA)
- Dutch Key Card (IRE)2W · 34R
- Lucky Lucioni (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Fanny Blankers I (IRE) · by Persian Heights (GB)
- 2Saraday (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Oscar Schindler (IRE)5W · 15R · 2 G1
In brief
When was Dutch Bullet foaled?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Dutch Bullet?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) is by Val Royal (FR) out of Fanny Blankers I (IRE), a daughter of Persian Heights (GB).
Who trained Dutch Bullet?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Magnus Berger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dutch Bullet's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dutch Bullet (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Dutch Bullet's biggest win?
Dutch Bullet (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Naas Median Auction Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 21 April 2007.
Has Dutch Bullet ever been beaten?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 October 2006 at Thurles (IRE) (8th of 15).
What was Dutch Bullet's official rating?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Dutch Bullet still racing?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 August 2007 at Tralee (IRE) in the Club Fabric Handicap, finishing 3rd of 4, and has not run there since.
Is Dutch Bullet related to any top horses?
Dutch Bullet (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Oscar Schindler (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Saraday (GB) family.
What is Dutch Bullet's record at Naas (IRE)?
Dutch Bullet (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated